Individual

Individual A (Dan / Poom)

A / Kids - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ahmad MADDOURI
MMACA CAP BON Tunisia
2 Alex LEE
Awaiting payment
N/A United States
A / Kids - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Muznah ALZAHRA
Awaiting payment
Amroha Taekwondo Foundation India
2 Katelyn YAU
KH Kim Taekwondo United States
3 Prisha BHELLA
Black Belt Taekwondo Canada
A / Cadet - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nazril ADIPASHA RAINHEART
Azhari Fighting Club Indonesia
2 David GIL
USTigers Taekwondo United States
3 Brandon MELENDEZ
USTigers Taekwondo United States
4 Daniel CHITOROAGA
Awaiting payment
"Korean Art" TKD WT Club Moldova, Republic of
5 Raphael AZERAD
Team Azerad United States
A / Cadet - Female 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Fatima Abigail SOLANO
Guerreros de Vida - Golden Fenix Mexico
2 Annika BJERREGAARD
Kukkiwon Pugnator Austria
3 Amelia SAJO
Mykicks Taekwondo Center United States
4 Neza BERDEN
Taekwondo Club Kang Slovenia
5 Hyerim CHO
USTigers Taekwondo United States
6 Annabel IANUZZI
USTigers Taekwondo United States
7 Romane LAZZARINI
CENTRE TAEKWONDO BASTIA
Ligue Corse
France
8 Valentina GLINES
KS Choi Taekwondo Center United States
A / Junior - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Alan GIL
USTigers Taekwondo United States
2 Zachary AZERAD
Team Azerad United States
3 Andrei HARAGIS
TEAM KWAN Romania
A / Junior - Female 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Alana HEINRICHS
Awaiting payment
HUA Taekwondo United States
2 Laura FOELL
MapleLeigh Taekwondo Canada
3 Samiya ID-LEFQIH
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
4 Lorena ZABUKOVEC
Taekwondo Club Kang Slovenia
5 Lara ZABUKOVEC
Taekwondo Club Kang Slovenia
6 Brooklyn TRYPUS
High Performance Martial Arts United States
7 Gabby SMITH
High Performance Martial Arts United States
8 Francesca DOS SANTOS COPPOLANI
CENTRE TAEKWONDO BASTIA
Ligue Corse
France
A / Under 30 - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Jonas HELDERWERDT
LAMBERSART TAEKWONDO CLUB
Ligue Hauts de France
France
2 Paul CISLINI
LAMBERSART TAEKWONDO CLUB
Ligue Hauts de France
France
3 Nathan LAMOUREUX
LAMBERSART TAEKWONDO CLUB
Ligue Hauts de France
France
4 Toni MARASEVIC
TKD club " BESA " Montenegro
A / Under 30 - Female 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Carmina PRESINSZKY
DOJANG Wien Taekwondo Austria
2 Mineh HOVIAN
Daeryon Aalst Belgium
3 Beatriz Karina BELICENA
Mykicks Taekwondo Center United States
4 Nurcan MAZILI KALDAN
COSA SPOR KULUBU Turkey
5 Laura HEINRICH
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
6 Hannah HEINRICH
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
7 Katrin MAURER
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
8 Alana KHEM
USTigers Taekwondo United States
9 Sydney CUMMINGS
Master Rim’s Taekwondo Canada
A / Under 40 - Male 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Mustafa MHANA
Awaiting payment
Arab spring team Libya
2 Hendrix RODRíGUEZ MOYANO
Awaiting payment
Saebyeog Yong Bolivia, Plurinational State of
3 ERIK MANUEL NOGUEZ CRUZ
Awaiting payment
Kyeongju Onofre Taekwondo GUERREROS JAGUARES - MÉX. Mexico
4 Uğur TUZLU
AsyaSport Taek. Turkey
5 Ivan KAIC
Awaiting payment
TK Maksimir Croatia
6 Toprak UCAN
COSA SPOR KULUBU Turkey
7 Tilman GOTHNER
BTU Team Bayern Germany
8 Patrick LEBENS
BTU Team Bayern Germany
9 FAZLI KARıSıK
COSA SPOR KULUBU Turkey
A / Under 40 - Female 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Julie ROTH
Awaiting payment
Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom
2 Anna THOMA
DOJANG Wien Taekwondo Austria
3 Coleen REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
4 Marina BETZ
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
5 Carina WALLBERG
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
6 Angelika BUßMANN
BTU Team Bayern Germany
7 Rabia KIM KARıSıK
COSA SPOR KULUBU Turkey
A / Under 50 - Male 10 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Leonhard HANAWITSCH
TV Garmisch 1868 e.V. Germany
2 ANDRE COSTA
Associação Paranaense de Taekwondo Brazil
3 SALAH SWILEH
Yemen Yemen
4 Gilbert JAMENA
Mykicks Taekwondo Center United States
5 Tolga AKSOY
COSA SPOR KULUBU Turkey
6 Jae-Hyong KIM
Manna Asian Sports Austria
7 David PFAFFELMAIER
Kukkiwon Pugnator Austria
8 Michael BUßMANN
BTU Team Bayern Germany
9 Zuhair ABU AL RAHA
Al Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
10 RIGOBERTO JENOY LAGOS BURGOS
GRAN GUERRERO VALDIVIA Chile
A / Under 50 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Carina HARLOFF
TG Hanse Germany
2 Nana JUUL HANSEN
Chung Moo, Hinnerup Taekwondo Klub Denmark
3 Annethe BäCKSTRöM
Kumgang Taekwondo Sweden
A / Under 60 - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Miodrag MIKA
TKD Blackdragon Klagenfurt Austria
2 Maciej KOWALAK
Sucholeskie Stowarzyszenie Taekwondo Instytut Masters Poland
3 Carsten GAUGER
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
4 Nikola MARICIC
Macau Learn with Me Eastern Dragon Taekwondo Team Macao
A / Under 60 - Female 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Carmela HARTNETT
Taekwondo Oh Do Kwan Australia Australia
2 Konstanze ESCH
BTU Team Bayern Germany
3 Lisette GONGE
Chung Moo, Hinnerup Taekwondo Klub Denmark
4 Laura DAILY
High Performance Martial Arts United States
5 Doris HELY
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
6 Elizabeth AZERAD
Team Azerad United States
A / Under 65 - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 THEODORE ESSONO EKANI
Cameroon National Poomsea Team Cameroon
2 SENOL CUDIN
Acarlar Coliseum Turkey
3 Frank MAROHN
BTU Team Bayern Germany
4 Josef CHIU
Taekwondoklubb Rumlaborg Sweden
5 Gerry REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
A / Under 65 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vera MOENS
TKD chung gun vzw Belgium
2 Christine HISLOP
Arizona Pride Taekwondo United States
A / Over 65 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Peter JOHNSON
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
A / Over 65 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Erica LINTHORST
CTCDK United States

Individual B

B / Mini Kids - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Yik nam WONG
CHUN WING TKD Hong Kong
2 Caleb LAI
Macau Learn with Me Eastern Dragon Taekwondo Team Macao
3 Alex LEE
Awaiting payment
N/A United States
B / Mini Kids - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Hannah YAU
KH Kim Taekwondo United States
2 Prisha BHELLA
Black Belt Taekwondo Canada
B / Kids - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Martha Emmanuelle SUGUITAN
Macau Learn with Me Eastern Dragon Taekwondo Team Macao
2 Tajda BAšAR
Taekwondo Club Kang Slovenia
B / Cadet - Female 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sfeya ID-LEFQIH
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
2 Helena STAUZEBACH
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
3 SOFIA HARAGIS
TEAM KWAN Romania
4 AMALIA BALAZS
TEAM KWAN Romania
5 TEODORA PETREAN
TEAM KWAN Romania
6 Lelia ERSA
CENTRE TAEKWONDO BASTIA
Ligue Corse
France
B / Junior - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Roosa MääTTä
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
2 Kim Leonie ALTMANN
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
3 Svea Ragna STEIN
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
4 Johanna SCHMITT
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
B / Under 35 - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Valentin BROEDERBAUER
DOJANG Wien Taekwondo Austria
2 Ervan ZUHRI
Cardiologia Taekwondo Academy Indonesia
3 Nikolla JUNCAJ
TKD club " BESA " Montenegro
B / Under 35 - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vaneh HOVIAN
Daeryon Aalst Belgium
2 Saana-Mari VIENONEN
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
3 Anja Hagen JOHANSEN
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
4 Adelina SALIHAJ
TKD club " BESA " Montenegro
B / Over 35 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Rafael DíAZ DE DURANA
Awaiting payment
Rafael Diaz de Durana Spain
2 Neil LARRETT
Awaiting payment
GroupEx TKD United Kingdom
B / Over 50 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Francois JACOBSEN
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark

Individual C

C / Mini Kids - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Shun Chit WAN
CHUN WING TKD Hong Kong
2 Rocco CIan Tayag GARCIA
Moo Duk Kwan Taekwondo Philippines Association Inc Philippines
3 Pak Hei CHAN
CHUN WING TKD Hong Kong
4 Nizar KANDIROU
CENTRE TAEKWONDO BASTIA
Ligue Corse
France
5 Alex LEE
Awaiting payment
N/A United States
C / Mini Kids - Female 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 yan tung LAI
CHUN WING TKD Hong Kong
2 Laura KOLLERT
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
3 Cheuk Tung WAN
CHUN WING TKD Hong Kong
4 Asja VELADZIC
Kukkiwon Pugnator Austria
5 Amora SURYA
Macau Learn with Me Eastern Dragon Taekwondo Team Macao
6 Ganika KOHRE
Macau Learn with Me Eastern Dragon Taekwondo Team Macao
7 Sum Yiu CHAN
CHUN WING TKD Hong Kong
8 Liana DUMBRELL
High Performance Martial Arts United States
C / Kids - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Tobias RUNGE SVENDSEN
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
2 Bernhard RIENZER
Kukkiwon Pugnator Austria
C / Kids - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ebru KOCAKURT
COSA SPOR KULUBU Turkey
2 Sumeja VELADZIC
Kukkiwon Pugnator Austria
3 FRANCESCA POP
TEAM KWAN Romania
4 Kätlin VARES
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
C / Cadet - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Tunahan Adnan AKSOY
COSA SPOR KULUBU Turkey
2 Efe ERKUT
COSA SPOR KULUBU Turkey
3 Nick KOLLERT
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
4 Nico SALICH
Kukkiwon Pugnator Austria
5 Reinhart RIENZNER
Kukkiwon Pugnator Austria
6 TINO COPPIOLI
CENTRE TAEKWONDO BASTIA
Ligue Corse
France
C / Cadet - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Meric AYAR
COSA SPOR KULUBU Turkey
2 Alberte LINDBLAD
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
3 Leoni LINTNER
Kukkiwon Pugnator Austria
4 Claire COVEY
High Performance Martial Arts United States
C / Under 35 - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Wing Tung HO
CHUN WING TKD Hong Kong
2 Maha YOUNIS
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
3 Leonie DALLES
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
4 Saila-Kristine VIENONEN
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
C / Over 35 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Claudia KOLLERT
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark

Pair

Pair A (Dan / Poom)

Pair / A / Cadet 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Hyerim CHO
David GIL
USTigers Taekwondo United States
Pair / A / Over 30 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika BUßMANN
Michael BUßMANN
BTU Team Bayern Germany
2 Gerry REILLY
Coleen REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom

Pair C

Pair / C / Cadet 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Leoni LINTNER
Nico SALICH
Kukkiwon Pugnator Austria

Team

Team A (Dan / Poom)

Team / A / Under 30 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Jonas HELDERWERDT
Paul CISLINI
Nathan LAMOUREUX
LAMBERSART TAEKWONDO CLUB
Ligue Hauts de France
France
Team / A / Under 30 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Katrin MAURER
Laura HEINRICH
Hannah HEINRICH
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
Team / A / Over 30 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika BUSSMANN
Sabrina PüTZ
Bärbel REINER
Post-Sport Verein Trier e.V Germany
2 Charlotte PEDERSEN
Lene Marie KJæR
Nicole NIELSEN
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark

Team B

Team / B / Cadet - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 AMALIA BALAZS
SOFIA HARAGIS
TEODORA PETREAN
TEAM KWAN Romania

Para Poomsae

Para Poomsae Dan

Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P10 - Visual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Serasi GINTING
Awaiting payment
Sibayak club Indonesia
Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vasilis AVRAMIKAS
P.A.S.K.A. Hellenic Sports Club for Physically Disable People Greece
2 Abdelrahman YACOUB
Smouha Egypt
3 Gabriel Josafat SOLANO
Guerreros de Vida - Golden Fenix Mexico
Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P32 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ivan CASARRUBIAS
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P60 - Deaf 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Hanook AZIZ
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain
Dan / Over 30 years - Female - P50 - Wheelchair Classes 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dimitra KOROKIDA
Satza Martial Arts Club Greece

Para Poomsae Kup

Kup / Under 15 years - Male - P10 - Visual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Alex LEE
Awaiting payment
N/A United States
Kup / Under 15 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Kirill MISHURA
Russian parataekwondo poomsae team Russian Federation
2 Ali HASAN
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain
3 Ahmed ABDULMAJEED
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain
4 Ahmed YUSUF
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain
Kup / Under 15 years - Male - P32 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Maximus HEIDEMANN
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
Kup / Under 15 years - Male - P60 - Deaf 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vladislav LIYASOV
Russian parataekwondo poomsae team Russian Federation
2 Sayed Sajjad ALWEDAEI
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain
Kup / Under 15 years - Female - P32 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Mariia RASTVORTSEVA
Russian parataekwondo poomsae team Russian Federation
Kup / Under 30 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Mohamed SALAHELDIN
Smouha Egypt
2 Hasan SHAWQI
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain
Kup / Under 30 years - Female - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Dina TAREK SAAD ELDEEN
Smouha Egypt
2 Hajer ALJAWDER
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain
3 Rawan ALSAAD
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain
4 Noora ZAINAL
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain
5 Noor ALWATANI
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain
Kup / Over 30 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Mohamed ALSHAMSI
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain
Kup / Over 30 years - Female - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Yasmeen FEKRI
Sport to Door - Free Spirit Dojang Bahrain

Family Poomsae

Family Poomsae

Family Poomsae 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Leoni LINTNER
David PFAFFELMAIER
Kukkiwon Pugnator Austria
2 Reijo VIENONEN
Saana-Mari VIENONEN
Saila-Kristine VIENONEN
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
3 Elizabeth AZERAD
Raphael AZERAD
Team Azerad United States
4 Andrei HARAGIS
SOFIA HARAGIS
TEAM KWAN Romania
5 Alex LEE
Awaiting payment
N/A United States

Freestyle

Freestyle / Individual

Freestyle / Individual / Black Belts / Under 17 Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Alexander KAMPKE
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
2 Paul RADINGER
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
Freestyle / Individual / Black Belts / Under 17 Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Laura FOELL
MapleLeigh Taekwondo Canada
2 Sophie PODLESSKIJ
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
3 Lara VOLK
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
4 Valentina GLINES
KS Choi Taekwondo Center United States
Freestyle / Individual / Black Belts / Over 17 Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Laura HEINRICH
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
2 Tamara ERNST
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany