Individual

Individual Dan / Poom

Dan / Peewee - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Yash MALHOTRA
BlazeTaekwondo United States
2 Arsenii MAKAROV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
3 AGGELOS KIMIONAKIS - SYKIANAKIS
Spartacos Vrillision Greece
4 Ellis CHIANG
Gold Medal Martial Arts United States
Dan / Peewee - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 HUI TENG YONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
2 Claire FLORES
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
3 Eleni MARCELINO
Excel Taekwondo United States
Dan / Cadet - Male 18 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Jonathan WANG
BlazeTaekwondo United States
2 Rio BERMUDEZ SUN
Team Waterside United Kingdom
3 MAX CARTWRIGHT
CENTRAL TAEKWONDO ACADEMY United Kingdom
4 Dustin SEYBOLD
BTU Team Bayern Germany
5 PANAGIOTIS TATSOGLOU
ANATOLIKOS PILEAS Greece
6 PETROS ROUNTARIS
ANATOLIKOS PILEAS Greece
7 Ethan HAYTHORNTHWAITE
Red Taekwondo United Kingdom
8 Richard ZHANG
Red Taekwondo United Kingdom
9 Mohab REDA
Mohab Reda Egypt
10 KAY YANG CHEW
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
11 KIM HAO LOW
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
12 Dillon CHOO
Black Belt Academy Malaysia
13 Matteo-Won CAMPANA
Sportschule Park Germany
14 Ethan CO
Stevenage Taekwondo United Kingdom
15 CONNOR TECTOR
AKYI MARTIAL ARTS United States
16 Koby PIERSON
Master Lee's World Champion Taekwondo United States
17 Jose Luis ESTRADA
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
18 Rafael RODRíGUEZ CáRDENAS
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
Dan / Cadet - Female 20 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Alana HEINRICHS
HUA Taekwondo United States
2 Elisabeth GRAF
BTU Team Bayern Germany
3 Pinja LATVAJARVI
Porvoon Taekwondo Finland
4 NIKI DIMANOPOULOU
ANATOLIKOS PILEAS Greece
5 Julia BLOOHM
Vänersborgs Taekwondo Yoksa Sweden
6 Helena VANG
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
7 VASILIKI PAPADOPOULOU
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
8 ANNA MARIA TSOLAKIDI
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
9 Gabby SMITH
High Performance Martial Arts United States
10 Gabriella MEYVIS
Mun Mu Lier Belgium
11 Jenna RAMO
Porvoon Taekwondo Finland
12 Anavi NIGAM
High Performance Martial Arts United States
13 Laura GIAIMO
Stevenage Taekwondo United Kingdom
14 Evie CO
Stevenage Taekwondo United Kingdom
15 Violet HANSMA
Gold Medal Martial Arts United States
16 Airada HEIKKINEN
Kuopion Taekwondo Finland
17 Anjali DATT
Gold Medal Martial Arts United States
18 Khushi DATT
Gold Medal Martial Arts United States
19 NIKOLETA ANDREOU
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
20 Danielle KOSSEN
Gold Medal Martial Arts United States
Dan / Junior - Male 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Niko MöLLER
BTU Team Bayern Germany
2 Neil KACZAN
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
3 SPIROS PASTROMAS
ANATOLIKOS PILEAS Greece
4 Oscar HORMBREY
Red Taekwondo United Kingdom
5 KONSTANTINOS TSOLAKIDIS
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
6 Vincent CHEN
Vincent United States
7 Dean AQUINO
Gold Medal Martial Arts United States
Dan / Junior - Female 21 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Shriya MALHOTRA
BlazeTaekwondo United States
2 Jana Mae RICAFORT
Excel Taekwondo Center United States
3 Chiara STEINLE
BTU Team Bayern Germany
4 Jessica SCHOBER
BTU Team Bayern Germany
5 Jovana CVIJANOVIC
BTU Team Bayern Germany
6 Anna MCLELLAN
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
7 Kayla WHITE
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
8 Laura FOELL
M Kicks Taekwondo Canada
9 Jamie YU
J. Yu Canada
10 MARIANTHI PITIKARI
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
11 ZHI YING CHEE
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
12 Stamatina-Maria KEFALOU
Pagratios AC Greece
13 Alexa LóPEZ
Taekwondo Impacto Nicaragua
14 Katie VAUGHAN
JEM Taekwondo United Kingdom
15 Constanza MOYA GALAZ
Manque-Bisang Chile
16 Pia HOFFMANN
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
17 Brooklyn TRYPUS
High Performance Martial Arts United States
18 Nia TSANKOVA
TSC FIRE-SOFIA Bulgaria
19 Elin FORS
Team Academy Sweden
20 Yezi HE GUSTAFSSON
Team Academy Sweden
21 Viktoria VEKOVA
TSC FIRE-SOFIA Bulgaria
Dan / Under 30 - Male 10 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Adrien HERBRECHT
Taekwondo Quiévrain Belgium
2 JACK VEENSTRA
Excel Taekwondo United States
3 Emircan ERDEMIR
BTU Team Bayern Germany
4 Sebastian SEIBOLD
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
5 Luis Enrique SACHA CHANCA
Academia Lee Peru
6 Agassi CHEUNG
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
7 Bruno VALENCIA RESENDIZ
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
8 Sune ØSTLI
Oslo taekwondo Norway
9 Kristiyan GILEV
TSC FIRE-SOFIA Bulgaria
10 Luis A. LUGO ROSADO
Puerto Rico Poomsae National Team Puerto Rico
Dan / Under 30 - Female 21 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Alicia BRäNNBACK
PTE Sweden Sweden
2 Anastasia DIAKAKI
Ac Acharnon K.Paleologos Greece
3 Sian REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
4 Justina YU
J. Yu Canada
5 Aranka PALFI
BTU Team Bayern Germany
6 Tatjana PALFI
BTU Team Bayern Germany
7 Marina BRIECHLE
BTU Team Bayern Germany
8 Axelle BONNEZ
Taekwondo Hakyo Belgium
9 Späth SOPHIE
SG Krumbach Germany
10 ALEXANDRA PAPAGEORGIOU
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
11 Anna DOSCHEK
Tangun Tulln Austria
12 Milena CASTRO RíOS
Yom Chi Chile
13 Leigh HECK
High Performance Martial Arts United States
14 Laura HEINRICH
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
15 Nadja MOLIN-PRADEL
Taekwondo Verein Kufstein Austria
16 Kine Solvang TELLNES
Nesodden Taekwondo Klubb Norway
17 Michelle CALUAG
Gold Medal United States
18 Kristine Xiao ULFSNES
Aure kampsportklubb Norway
19 Tuva KJøDNES
Oslo taekwondo Norway
20 Eva SANDERSEN
Gangnam Sportstaekwondo Denmark
21 Simona GRIGOROVA
TSC FIRE-SOFIA Bulgaria
Dan / Under 40 - Male 13 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Patrick LEBENS
TSV 04 Feucht Germany
2 Tilman GOTHNER
TSV 04 Feucht Germany
3 Brenton BLAZEK
BlazeTaekwondo United States
4 Gilbert JAMENA
Mykicks Taekwondo Center United States
5 Stefan BRUMMER
BTU Team Bayern Germany
6 Damien HAUSER
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
7 Patricio LEIGH GUTIéRREZ
Yom Chi Chile
8 Luis Alfredo MORALES MARCHANT
Manque-Bisang Chile
9 ZiChuan LIM
Chungdo Taekwondo/Aust TKD Chungdokwan Australia
10 O Seung CHUNG
O-seung Korea, Republic of
11 Rubén CLAUS CLAPéS
Club Sipchin Spain
12 Hristo VARBANOV
TSC FIRE-SOFIA Bulgaria
13 Yoon Seok PARK KIM
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
Dan / Under 40 - Female 13 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Micaela CABRERA AHUMADA
Asoc. TKD Olímpico Vicente López Argentina
3 Coleen REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
4 Baerbel REINER
BTU Team Bayern Germany
5 Armita KARIMI
Musa Taekwondo Australia
6 True THAO
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
7 Malena Anahi FERNANDEZ CORTI
Horani do kwan Argentina
8 Carina WALLBERG
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
9 Lui Lois FONG
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
10 Sara TELATAR
Sportschule WuChi e.V. Germany
11 Sarah UPTON
HanMu TaeKwonDo Australia
12 Doruta PRELIPCEANU
UK Martial Arts & Fitness Academy United Kingdom
13 Ana ESPINOSA
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
Dan / Under 50 - Male 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Michael BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 James WHITE
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
3 Jonas LINDBLOM
Vänersborgs Taekwondo Yoksa Sweden
4 Leonhard HANAWITSCH
TV Garmisch 1868 e.V. Germany
5 Peter LEVENTIN
Baekdusan Taekwondo Sweden
6 Jesper NIELSEN
SOO-BAK Tommerup Taekwondo Denmark
7 Juan FLORES
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
Dan / Under 50 - Female 11 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Caroline SUHARDJONO
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
2 Rebecca DELIA
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
3 Margit DANEK
Tangun Tulln Austria
4 Carola PIZARRO VALDIVIESO
Yom Chi Chile
5 Lene KJæR
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
6 Nicole NIELSEN
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
7 Annethe BäCKSTRöM
Kumgang Taekwondo Sweden
8 Celine HO
Musa Taekwondo Team Australia
9 Lisa MCGOWAN
Poomsae Squad Ireland Ireland
10 Natalia SARYGINA
Kwon’s Martial Arts MA United States
11 Maria PIERI
UK Martial Arts & Fitness Academy United Kingdom
Dan / Under 60 - Male 14 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 SENOL CUDIN
Acarlar Coliseum Turkey
2 Ebrahim KHAVARI DANESHVAR
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 JEEHOON SOHN
sohn`s agape taekwondo Canada
4 Gerry REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
5 Wayne NICKLIN
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
6 Hans CHRISTENSEN
Herning Taekwondo Klub Denmark
7 Nicolas RANDRIAMIANDRISOA
TAEKWONDO CLUB BASSE GOULAINE
Ligue Pays de Loire
France
8 Maciej KOWALAK
Sucholeskie Stowarzyszenie Taekwondo Instytut Masters Poland
9 Dimitris KALTSAS
Pagratios AC Greece
10 Frank STEFFEN
TuS Esingen e.V. Germany
11 Karsten LAFIN
TKD & Budo Team Leipzig e.V. Germany
12 IOAKEIM PECHLIVANIS
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
13 Ivan HADZHIYANEV
TSC FIRE-SOFIA Bulgaria
14 SERGIO PUCE
CENTRO TAEKWONDO OSTIENSE ASD Italy
Dan / Under 60 - Female 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Karen HILL
Focus Taekwondo United Kingdom
2 Carmela HARTNETT
Taekwondo Oh Do Kwan Australia Australia
3 Britt LANGE
Nyborg Chosen Denmark
4 Bettina MAK
BTU Team Bayern Germany
5 Joyce STIVALA
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
6 Doris HELY
TKD-Club Hambrücken Germany
7 Brigitte BRAUNSCHWEIGER
Sportschule WuChi e.V. Germany
Dan / Under 65 - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Manfred STADTMüLLER
BTU Team Bayern Germany
2 Frank MAROHN
BTU Team Bayern Germany
3 mustafa HELVACIOĞLU
uzak doğu Turkey
4 THEODORE ESSONO EKANI
Cameroon National Poomsea Team Cameroon
5 Jørn Christian ANDERSEN
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
Dan / Under 65 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Gini BROWN
Team Waterside United Kingdom
2 VERONIQUE LALOE
ASTKD Le Guillaume
Ligue Réunion
France
3 Vera MOENS
TKD chung gun vzw Belgium
Dan / Under 70 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Peter JOHNSON
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
2 Danesh DOWLATKHAH
IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
Dan / Over 70 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Russell WOOD
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
Dan / Over 70 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Lis BORRING
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
2 Joy STIRK
Bluewave United Kingdom
3 Roswitha BRENZINGER-DAHN
TKD-Club Hambrücken Germany

Individual K1

K1 / Mini Peewee - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Krisha DIGGI
Gold Medal’s Poomsae Team A United States
K1 / Peewee - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 ATHANASIOS PROTOPSALTIS
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
2 Farshad AZIZI SHAMLOO
IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
K1 / Cadet - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 RASYID MAULANA ATHARI
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
2 FIQRI RAHMADIAN
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
3 MUHAMMAD FACHRIZA
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
4 ZAHRAN AYDIN PUTRA BIRU
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
5 TRIZZA NAUFAL PUTRA BIRU
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
6 Aaron BOLíVAR
Clud Taekwondo la Pascua Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
K1 / Cadet - Female 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 IRILENA TSENEMPI
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
2 AGATHI PANIDI
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
3 Shiloh DELIA
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
4 Verena KEPPELER
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
5 Raja Sophie DöLLE
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
6 Stefanie MOSIG
TSV Waldtrudering Germany
7 Jilliana Winstelle DAGPIN
KatMa Davao Philippines
8 Aylin MOKHTARI
IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
K1 / Junior - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 DIMITRIOS CHONDROGIANNIS
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
2 AVISSENA PUTRA
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
3 Dominik MOSIG
TSV Waldtrudering Germany
K1 / Junior - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nele WEFELSCHEID
TKD Vaterstetten e.V. Germany
2 Janina SCHWENDTNER
TKD Vaterstetten e.V. Germany
3 Norah AL BAKR
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
4 Jaione Audrey CAMBRONERO
KatMa Davao Philippines
K1 / Under 35 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Leanne BROWNING-MARTIN
Team Waterside United Kingdom
K1 / Over 35 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sidhu KSHETRI
Taekwondo Federation of India India
2 Douglas YAU
KH Kim Taekwondo United States
K1 / Over 35 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Amanda KINGSLEY
Team Waterside United Kingdom
2 Silvia SCHWENDTNER
TKD Vaterstetten e.V. Germany
K1 / Over 50 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Susan FLORDELIZ
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia

Individual K2

K2 / Mini Peewee - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Davide ZUIN
Red Taekwondo United Kingdom
2 IOANNIS KOSKINAS
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
3 Ryan CHAN
Gold Medal Martial Arts United States
4 Gleb MAKAROV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
5 Joseph ROYSTON
KBBA United Kingdom
K2 / Mini Peewee - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 AMELIE FOO WEN XIN
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
2 Tia Rehana NAZIR
Sportschule Park Germany
K2 / Peewee - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 THEODOSIOS KAVVADIAS
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
2 PANAGIOTIS MASONIDIS
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
3 SAI HONG YONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
K2 / Peewee - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 ALEXIA TSOLAKIDI
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
2 Victoria Carlota PEREZ SALAZAR
Escuela de Taekwondo Yokungteka Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
3 Sofie Heller ESBERG
Gangnam Sportstaekwondo Denmark
K2 / Cadet - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Moritz LIEPOLD
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
K2 / Cadet - Female 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 HOEY KEI HON
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
2 Riya ANATHANAM
TKD Vaterstetten e.V. Germany
3 Carlotta AMBROSINI
TKD Vaterstetten e.V. Germany
4 Kim RIESEMANN
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
5 Ruth CASSIDY HOBBS
Ilyo Taekwondo Club - Ireland Ireland
6 Mira MüLLER
Sportschule WuChi e.V. Germany
7 Roosa MääTTä
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
8 Ainara CLAUS ONIEVA
Club Sipchin Spain
9 Juulia ALANEN
Yong Taekwondo Finland
K2 / Junior - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Mihai TODOR-PRUNDAR
Sportschule WuChi e.V. Germany
2 Justine Philippe DAGPIN
KatMa Davao Philippines
K2 / Junior - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Laura WILL
TSV Waldtrudering Germany
2 Celine BRANDT
TSV Waldtrudering Germany
3 Julienne Francis DAGPIN
KatMa Davao Philippines
K2 / Under 35 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Neil LARRETT
GroupEx TKD United Kingdom
K2 / Under 35 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Signe BLOMSTERBERG
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
2 Raphaela NEFF
TKD Vaterstetten e.V. Germany
3 Saana-Mari VIENONEN
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
K2 / Over 35 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sreejth RAMACHANDRAKURU
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Dave MEYVIS
Mun Mu Lier Belgium
K2 / Over 50 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Francois JACOBSEN
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
2 Arto MääTTä
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland

Individual K3

K3 / Mini Peewee - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Max KOKKOLA
Porvoon Taekwondo Finland
2 Jack CASTLEMAN
JEM Taekwondo United Kingdom
3 Suhail WAN
KBBA United Kingdom
K3 / Mini Peewee - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Isla PERFECT
Team Waterside United Kingdom
2 Aurora KURKI
Porvoon Taekwondo Finland
3 Tessa Rahena NAZIR
Sportschule Park Germany
K3 / Peewee - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Marius MARNOW
SOO-BAK Tommerup Taekwondo Denmark
2 Seno MEACHAN
JEM Taekwondo United Kingdom
K3 / Peewee - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nika NASIRI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Jess PERFECT
Team Waterside United Kingdom
3 Ámbar Salomé GONZáLEZ
Asociación taekwondo WT Catamarca Argentina Argentina
4 Mynthe SIG
Huk-tti Denmark
K3 / Cadet - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Karen NASIRI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Cody GREEN
KBBA United Kingdom
K3 / Under 35 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Shane PEARCE
Bluewave United Kingdom
K3 / Under 35 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Manon CAVALIERE
Taekwondo Quiévrain Belgium
2 Anja Hagen JOHANSEN
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
3 Mette Sif MORTENSEN
SOO-BAK Tommerup Taekwondo Denmark
K3 / Over 35 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Michael TRANGBæK
SOO-BAK Tommerup Taekwondo Denmark
2 Tommi GRöNHOLM
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
K3 / Over 35 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nicole BERTELSEN
SOO-BAK Tommerup Taekwondo Denmark
2 Caroline HOFFMARK
SOO-BAK Tommerup Taekwondo Denmark
K3 / Over 50 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Heidi MYHRVOLD
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark

Pair

Pair Dan / Poom

Pair / Dan / Cadet 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 PETROS ROUNTARIS
NIKI DIMANOPOULOU
ANATOLIKOS PILEAS Greece
2 Matteo-Won CAMPANA
Hana LEKIC
Sportschule Park Germany
3 CONNOR TECTOR
AKYI MARTIAL ARTS United States
4 Alana HEINRICHS
CONNOR TECTOR
AKYI MARTIAL ARTS United States
Pair / Dan / Junior 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Monika MAGEL
Joshua LAMPERT
BTU Team Bayern Germany
2 MARIANTHI PITIKARI
KONSTANTINOS TSOLAKIDIS
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
3 Neil KACZAN
Kayla WHITE
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
Pair / Dan / Under 30 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Emircan ERDEMIR
Marina BRIECHLE
BTU Team Bayern Germany
2 Olle TEGNER
Linnea RUIZ MUTIKAINEN
PTE Sweden Sweden
3 Sebastian SEIBOLD
Sophie SPäTH
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
4 Carmela Angelí Betzabé DE LA BARRA CONTRERAS
Luis Enrique SACHA CHANCA
Academia Lee Peru
5 Tuva KJøDNES
Sune ØSTLI
Oslo taekwondo Norway
Pair / Dan / Over 30 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Michael BUSSMANN
Angelika BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Gerry REILLY
Coleen REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
3 Baerbel REINER
Stefan BRUMMER
BTU Team Bayern Germany
4 Damien HAUSER
Caroline SUHARDJONO
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
5 Joyce STIVALA
Russell WOOD
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
6 Carola PIZARRO VALDIVIESO
Patricio LEIGH GUTIéRREZ
Yom Chi Chile
7 Celine HO
ZiChuan LIM
Outside Chance Australia
8 Sara TELATAR
Martin REES
Sportschule WuChi e.V. Germany
9 Ana ESPINOSA
Juan FLORES
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico

Pair K1

Pair / K1 / Junior 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dominik MOSIG
Nele WEFELSCHEID
TKD Vaterstetten e.V. Germany

Pair K2

Pair / K2 / Junior 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Justine Philippe DAGPIN
Julienne Francis DAGPIN
KatMa Davao Philippines

Pair K3

Pair / K3 / Cadet 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Karen NASIRI
Nika NASIRI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of

Team

Team Dan / Poom

Team / Dan / Cadet - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Brooklyn ELLORA
Anavi NIGAM
Gabby SMITH
High Performance Martial Arts United States
Team / Dan / Junior - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Luka GACE
Joshua LAMPERT
Marcel ROGG
BTU Team Bayern Germany
Team / Dan / Junior - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Jessica SCHOBER
Chiara STEINLE
Sena SOLUNOGLU
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
Team / Dan / Under 30 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Jonas JUNGHANS
Jakob SCHMID
Sebastian SEIBOLD
BTU Team Bayern Germany
Team / Dan / Under 30 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Desiree NEUMANN
Theresa BULLING
Sophie SPäTH
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
Team / Dan / Over 30 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Patrick LEBENS
Quoc-Binh DUONG
Tilman GOTHNER
TSV 04 Feucht Germany
Team / Dan / Over 30 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Caroline SUHARDJONO
Rebecca DELIA
True THAO
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
2 Bärbel REINER
Angelika BUSSMANN
Sabrina PUETZ
PSV-Eichstaett Germany

Team K1

Team / K1 / Cadet - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Raja Sophie DöLLE
Verena KEPPELER
Elisabeth ARSTAMBAEV
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany

Team K2

Team / K2 / Junior - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Celine BRANDT
Nele WEFELSCHEID
Laura WILL
TKD Vaterstetten e.V. Germany

Para Poomsae

Para Poomsae Dan

Dan / Under 15 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Kieran WROE
KBBA United Kingdom
Dan / Under 15 years - Male - P32 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Vladyslav ANTONIUK
SC Sindo Ukraine
Dan / Under 15 years - Female - P33 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dariia MYHULKO
SC Sindo Ukraine
Dan / Under 15 years - Female - P70 - Short Stature 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Felicia LEVENTIN
Baekdusan Taekwondo Sweden
Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Vasilis AVRAMIKAS
Ac Acharnon K.Paleologos Greece
Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P32 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ivan CASARRUBIAS
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P33 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Leon Božo ŠKRAVAN
Para Taekwondo Club Kukkiwon Zagreb Croatia
Dan / Under 30 years - Female - P33 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ivanna TSAPTSINA
SC Sindo Ukraine
Dan / Under 30 years - Female - P60 - Deaf 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 maryam KHODABANDE
IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
Dan / Over 30 years - Male - P60 - Deaf 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Marcel DIRMEIER
Taekwondo Zentrum Leipzig e.V. Germany
2 Stamatis SYROS
Oi atrotoi ano liosion Greece
Dan / Over 30 years - Female - P50 - Wheelchair Classes 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dimitra KOROKIDA
Satza Martial Arts Club Greece

Para Poomsae Kup

Kup / Under 15 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Teo TUšAK
Para Taekwondo Club Kukkiwon Zagreb Croatia
2 Liam KNOX
KBBA United Kingdom
3 Thomas WROE
KBBA United Kingdom
Kup / Under 15 years - Male - P31 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Maximus HEIDEMANN
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
Kup / Under 15 years - Female - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Olivia WROE
KBBA United Kingdom
Kup / Under 30 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Matija PAHANIć
Para Taekwondo Club Kukkiwon Zagreb Croatia
Kup / Under 30 years - Male - P31 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 FILIP CIMAŠ
PTK Rugvica Croatia
Kup / Under 30 years - Male - P33 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Vladyslav BILOZERTSEV
SC Sindo Ukraine
Kup / Under 30 years - Female - P10 - Visual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Diana KOMLIEVA
SC Sindo Ukraine
Kup / Under 30 years - Female - P31 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ivona BUDIšćAK
Para Taekwondo Club Kukkiwon Zagreb Croatia
Kup / Over 30 years - Female - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Tihana PREKSAVEC
Para Taekwondo Club Kukkiwon Zagreb Croatia

Family Poomsae

Family Poomsae

Family Poomsae 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 True THAO
Helena VANG
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
2 Simone STEINLE
Chiara STEINLE
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
3 Shiloh DELIA
Rebecca DELIA
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
4 Doris HELY
Isabelle HELY
TKD-Club Hambrücken Germany
5 Susan FLORDELIZ
Abigaille Joie FLORDELIZ
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
6 Camilla FORS
Elin FORS
Team Academy Sweden

Freestyle

Freestyle / Individual

Freestyle / Individual / Black Belts / Under 17 Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Koby PIERSON
Master Lee's World Champion Taekwondo United States
2 Joel HILBRAND
Taekwondo Mustang Austria
Freestyle / Individual / Black Belts / Under 17 Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Laura FOELL
M Kicks Taekwondo Canada
Freestyle / Individual / Black Belts / Over 17 Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Corey WILSON
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
2 Dennis NESENSOHN
Taekwondo Mustang Austria
Freestyle / Individual / Black Belts / Over 17 Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sophia HIEMANN
TC Donau Lech Iller Germany
2 Kate TIERNEY
WKim Taekwondo United States

Freestyle / Pairs

Freestyle / Pairs / Black Belts / Pairs Under 17 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Elisa SKALET
Joel HILBRAND
Taekwondo Mustang Austria