Individual

Individual Dan / Poom

Dan / Peewee - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Hiram Savir HERNANDEZ PERSAUD
Awaiting payment
Club Taekwondo la Pascua Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
2 Rayane KIHELI
Awaiting payment
NTC-ST KATHERINE'S TKD United Kingdom
3 José Santiago GONZáLEZ GONZáLEZ
ACADEMIA PYEONGSAENG Mexico
Dan / Cadet - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Alexandre ARIES
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
2 STAMATIOS KALIMERIS
A.S. Spartacos Agias Paraskevis Greece
Dan / Cadet - Female 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nika NASRI
IRAN IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Melina - Glykeria KAZANA
AC NIKI Greece
3 Phaedra WHEELER
Cascadia Martial Arts Canada
4 Rachel HING
Team Cascadia Canada
5 Sofja KIRILINA-GUTMANE
Dream Team Latvia
6 Sare MOKHTARI
IRAN IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Dan / Junior - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Karen NASRI
IRAN IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Matyas Olivier ZINNER
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
3 Theo THANADABOUTH
DAEGU TAEKWONDO
Ligue Île de France
France
4 PANAGIOTIS PAPAEFTHYMIOU
ATRAPOS CHALANDRI Greece
5 Thomas KAZANAS
AC NIKI Greece
Dan / Junior - Female 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sienna ROBERTS
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Chloe PEREZ
Taekwondo Oh Do Kwan Australia Australia
3 Jill KIESE
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
4 EVGENIA ANDRIANOPOULOU
ATRAPOS CHALANDRI Greece
5 Aikaterini KAZANA
AC NIKI Greece
Dan / Under 30 - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Benjamin-Andres ARLET
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Cem BAYKAN
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
3 Djarra BETOKO MAKANA
Awaiting payment
Congo Hapki
Ligue Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Congo
4 CHARLES MAYANI KAFE?BE
Awaiting payment
Congo Hapki
Ligue Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Congo
5 William TAM
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
Dan / Under 30 - Female 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Michelle TURNER
Taekwondo Oh Do Kwan Australia Australia
2 CHRISTEL MBUYI DIYOKA
Awaiting payment
Congo Hapki
Ligue Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Congo
3 Laura FOELL
MapleLeigh Taekwondo Canada
4 Viktoria Katharina KROES
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
5 Saila-Kristine VIENONEN
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
6 ISABELLE FRIESS
PARIS TAEKWONDO ACADEMIE
Ligue Île de France
France
7 Yasmin PATRICILLA
State University of Surabaya Indonesia
Dan / Under 40 - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Graeme HARTNETT
Taekwondo Oh Do Kwan Australia Australia
2 Paul TAISNE
WOORI TAEKWONDO
Ligue Île de France
France
3 Aqeel YASSEIN
Al khoildia club Saudi Arabia
4 KAI IEONG IP
MACAU YANG MING TAEKWONDO CLUB Macao
5 Ali Jassim DARWEESH
Safa Club Saudi Arabia
Dan / Under 40 - Female 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Beatriz Karina BELICENA
Mykicks Taekwondo Center United States
2 Saana-Mari VIENONEN
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
3 Hélène LOR
WOORI TAEKWONDO
Ligue Île de France
France
4 Lui Lois FONG
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
5 Khatereh SHAKOORI
IRAN IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Dan / Under 50 - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 SALAH SWILEH
Awaiting payment
Yemen Yemen
2 Gilbert JAMENA
Mykicks Taekwondo Center United States
3 Geunro CHO
Sejong Lions Swaziland
4 Ramon LOPEZ BAILON
Yin Yang - Yolanda Ubero Spain
Dan / Under 50 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nilsa MONTSERRAT GUZMAN
Somos Poomsae Venezuela Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
2 Candida TUNKEL
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
3 Maryam NASIHATI BALASBANEH
IRAN IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
Dan / Under 60 - Male 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Kai THOMASCHEWSKI
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
2 Maciej KOWALAK
Sucholeskie Stowarzyszenie Taekwondo Instytut Masters Poland
3 Leonhard HANAWITSCH
TV Garmisch 1868 e.V. Germany
4 Hans CHRISTENSEN
Herning Taekwondo klub Denmark
5 Peter LEVENTIN
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
6 Michael SVENSSON
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
7 Balli LELINGE
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
8 Christian CHAUVIN
LDC Taekwondo Loulé Portugal
Dan / Under 60 - Female 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Maribel PUENTES
Somos Poomsae Venezuela Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
2 Nana JUUL HANSEN
Hinnerup Taekwondo Klub Denmark
3 Joyce STIVALA
Koryo Australia Australia
4 KYEONG-SUK FRIESS
PARIS TAEKWONDO ACADEMIE
Ligue Île de France
France
5 Lisette GONGE
Hinnerup Taekwondo klub Denmark
Dan / Under 65 - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Abdesslem EL FAHASSI
OLYMPIQUE VAISONNAIS DE TAEKWONDO France
2 Jorge Angel ARANA FLORES
Hwarang do kwan Taekwondo Club Bolivia, Plurinational State of
3 Jørn Christian ANDERSEN
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
4 Nicolaas DRUMMOND
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
5 Essam AL YAQOUB
ALKHALEEJ CLUB Saudi Arabia
6 THEODORE ESSONO EKANI
Awaiting payment
Cameroon National Poomsea Team Cameroon
Dan / Under 70 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Peter JOHNSON
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
Dan / Under 70 - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 MIREILLE AUNAC
USCORG TKD
Ligue Île de France
France
2 Andrea Mercedes RIEGEL
TKD Hambrücken Germany
3 Christine SLOP
Arizona Pride Taekwondo United States
4 Christine HISLOP
Arizona Pride Taekwondo United States
Dan / Under 75 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Gary THORPE
Amigos AUS Australia
2 Jacques LE GUERRIER
HLD Taekwondo Canada
Dan / Under 80 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Jim HARP
Central Iowa Taekwondo Poomsae United States
Dan / Under 80 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Lis BORRING
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
2 Erica LINTHORST
Linthorst United States
Dan / Over 80 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Russell WOOD
Koryo Australia Australia

Individual K1

K1 / Mini Peewee - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 John Gabriel ORPRECIO
Awaiting payment
TWB Taekwondo Philippines
K1 / Peewee - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Camille D’ANDIGNé
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
K1 / Cadet - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Tim HEISTERS
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
2 Ben ZELIZNEY
Team Cascadia Canada
K1 / Cadet - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sasha DUFFY
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Camila yazmin DEL áNGEL MELO
Awaiting payment
Pro taekwondo system Mexico
3 Ylva WIDERBERG
PTE Sweden Sweden
4 Lily WATTS
Team Cascadia Canada
K1 / Junior - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aiden NG PAK YIN
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Sebastian WEGBRATT
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
K1 / Junior - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Tess DUFFY
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Noelia GARCIA
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
3 Meliza ORANI
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
K1 / Under 35 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Fanny RICHTER
PTE Sweden Sweden
2 Gita Mustika Depra WIRADHA
State University of Surabaya Indonesia
K1 / Over 35 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Marion MOSEBY KNAPPE
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
K1 / Over 50 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Jessica BERGGREN
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
2 Jenny SVENNING
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden

Individual K2

K2 / Mini Peewee - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Rayan FOROOHI SARAVANI
IRAN IR Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 MICHAIL ROZOKOKIS
A.S. Spartacos Agias Paraskevis Greece
3 Zion CARVALHO RODRIGUEZ
QUEST Taekwondo United Kingdom
K2 / Mini Peewee - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 SOPHIA KOUFOUKOSTA
AC NIKI Greece
2 Beate JODZONAITE
Dream Team Latvia
3 ASHLEY DAYANNE NUÑEZ
INSTITUTOS CARDENAS Mexico
4 JANNA REGINA CURIEL
Awaiting payment
HUMI TAEKWONDO Mexico
K2 / Peewee - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ghjuvan-Batista CASAMARTA
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
2 Antone MANNONI
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
3 Antoine TOMI BERNUS
TAEKWONDO CLUB BIGUGLIA
Ligue Corse
France
4 Kenzy AIT-AHMED
TAEKWONDO CLUB BIGUGLIA
Ligue Corse
France
5 Regnars SALINS
Dream Team Latvia
K2 / Peewee - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Matilda DAVIS
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Sofia MAMMOU
AC NIKI Greece
3 Jasmine AIT-AHMED
TAEKWONDO CLUB BIGUGLIA
Ligue Corse
France
4 Marian DOMINGUEZ
Fenix Cartaekwondo Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
K2 / Cadet - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Jan ŁUNIEWICZ
Sucholeskie Stowarzyszenie Taekwondo Instytut Masters Poland
2 Voldemars LVOVS
Dream Team Latvia
3 Martins SALINS
Dream Team Latvia
K2 / Cadet - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Laila JUREK
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
2 Alberte LINDBLAD GRøNBECH
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
3 Allison SIU
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
4 Santa PETROCENKO
Dream Team Latvia
K2 / Junior - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vasileios MAMMOS
AC NIKI Greece
2 Tino GRöNHOLM
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
K2 / Under 35 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 BOUBACAR SOUMANA
Awaiting payment
Congo Hapki
Ligue Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Congo
K2 / Over 35 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Jimmy LEHMANN
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
K2 / Over 35 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Victoria LIU
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden

Individual K3

K3 / Mini Peewee - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Luke FEAVER-JOHNSON
Team Cascadia Canada
2 Emils SEVE
Dream Team Latvia
K3 / Mini Peewee - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Veronica MARTZ
Thunder Taekwondo & Martial Arts Academy "Team Storm" United States
K3 / Peewee - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ronja BJARNASON
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
2 Jillian SANDRIDGE
Thunder Taekwondo & Martial Arts Academy "Team Storm" United States
3 Laina WISSELL
Cascadia Martial Arts Canada
4 Madara RIEBA
Dream Team Latvia
K3 / Cadet - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Laura BINNS
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Ana Isabel NARCISO GUERREIRO
LDC Taekwondo Loulé Portugal
3 Lola LEBOUGRE
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
K3 / Under 35 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 BABA TOUNKARA
Awaiting payment
Congo Hapki
Ligue Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Congo
2 AMARA DIARRA
Awaiting payment
Congo Hapki
Ligue Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Congo
K3 / Under 35 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Petra STEINTHORSSON
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
2 Alexandra WILLIAMS
Thunder Taekwondo & Martial Arts Academy "Team Storm" United States
K3 / Over 35 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 JONATHAN OTHIDI
Awaiting payment
Congo Hapki
Ligue Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Congo

Pair

Pair Dan / Poom

Pair / Dan / Junior 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Jill KIESE
Matyas Olivier ZINNER
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
2 EVGENIA ANDRIANOPOULOU
PANAGIOTIS PAPAEFTHYMIOU
ATRAPOS CHALANDRI Greece
3 Aikaterini KAZANA
Thomas KAZANAS
AC NIKI Greece
Pair / Dan / Under 30 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Thomas LYNG HANSEN
Annebell Tamayo Wittendorff IBSEN
Gangnam Sportstaekwondo Denmark Denmark
Pair / Dan / Under 65 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Paul TAISNE
Hélène LOR
WOORI TAEKWONDO
Ligue Île de France
France
2 Lisette GONGE
Hans CHRISTENSEN
Hinnerup Taekwondo klub Denmark

Pair K1

Pair / K1 / Junior 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Tess DUFFY
Aiden NG PAK YIN
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom

Pair K2

Pair / K2 / Over 30 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Jimmy LEHMANN
Victoria LIU
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden

Team

Team Dan / Poom

Team / Dan / Under 30 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aslan KAPLAN
Cem BAYKAN
Louis THOMASCHEWSKI
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
2 Rori Romeo KRISWIBOWO
Muhammad Habbil Fathi FARHAT
Muhammad Rafi Akbar Darmantio UTOMO
State University of Surabaya Indonesia
Team / Dan / Under 30 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Chamelia Tsany SEPTIHANDARI
Chrisabel Anatasya MIRADITA
Alda Livia NATHANIA
State University of Surabaya Indonesia
Team / Dan / Under 65 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Michael SVENSSON
Balli LELINGE
Peter LEVENTIN
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
Team / Dan / Under 65 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Michelle DE BELLA
Valerie KWOK
Christina LOWRY
LCTKD Team Australia

Para Poomsae

Para Poomsae Dan

Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Damon VASTERINK
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia Australia
Dan / Under 30 years - Female - P71/P72M - Short Stature 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Felicia LEVENTIN
Baekdusan Tkd Sweden
Dan / Over 30 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Keisuke SHIBATA
Dream Taekwondo School Japan
Dan / Over 30 years - Female - P50 - Wheelchair Classes 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dimitra KOROKIDA
Satza Martial Arts Club Greece

Freestyle

Freestyle / Individual

Freestyle / Individual / Black Belts / Over 17 Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Saana-Mari VIENONEN
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
2 Saila-Kristine VIENONEN
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland

Freestyle / Teams

Freestyle / Teams / Black Belts / Under 17 Mixed Team 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 ANNA JOEL SAMUEL GANTSIE
Awaiting payment
Congo Hapki
Ligue Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Congo
2 mayssa ALOUI
Hamza MAAFI
mohamed aziz CHENINI
yacine ALOUI
Miniar JBALI
national freestyle team Tunisia
3 yacine AOUNI
Islem MALLELI
hideya JEDDI
ayhem MEHOUACHI
hanine BELARBI
national freestyle team Tunisia
4 Sarra FATHALI
elaa MARZOUKI
mariem HAJJI
mohtadi KTHERI
ben dhief SEIF EDDINE
national freestyle team Tunisia
Freestyle / Teams / Black Belts / Over 17 Mixed Team 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 yahya MAJDOUBI
makia DALLEGI
skander SALLAMI
ghaith AYARI
emna HAJ NASR
national freestyle team Tunisia
2 omar JAMI
Mariam TOUATI
jihen NAIMI
Montassar BEN NASSER
adem BOUALI
national freestyle team Tunisia

Beach

Beach Individual

Beach / Under 30 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Benjamin-Andres ARLET
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
Beach / Under 40 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aqeel YASSEIN
Al khoildia club Saudi Arabia
2 Ali Jassim DARWEESH
Safa Club Saudi Arabia