Official Dan Competition

Cadet Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Orlando ENDER
Sportcentre Reflex Netherlands
2 Lucas LEY
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands
3 Thom GEERTS
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands
Cadet Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Lynn WIGGERS
Sportcentre Reflex Netherlands
2 Alysa LEY
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands
Junior Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vera GIELIS
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands
2 Jana WILLEMS
TKD chung gun vzw Belgium
Under 30 Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Christopher REAY
Reays traditional Taekwondo United Kingdom
2 Kevin WIGGERS
Sportcentre Reflex Netherlands
Under 30 Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sara TELATAR
Sportschule WuChi e.V. Germany
2 Coleen REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
3 Claudia SANCHES
Grupo Sportivo de Carcavelos Portugal
4 Axelle BONNNEZ
Taekwondo Hakyo Belgium
Under 40 Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Luzian KOPP
Kim Taekwondo Schule Bern Switzerland
Under 40 Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Kristelle WARNON
Taekwondo profondeville Belgium
Under 50 Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Michael BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
Under 50 Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Agata MALINOWSKA
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands
Under 60 Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Kai MüLLER
Budo-Schule Wiesbaden Germany
2 Martin REES
Sportschule WuChi e.V. Germany
3 Martin SMIT
NL the Boys Netherlands
Under 60 Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Jantina VAN RIJSWIJK
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands
2 Gerlinde HöGLINGER
Wien Taekwondo Austria
Over 65 Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Robert POUBLON
NL the Boys Netherlands
2 Othmar VERVEER
NL the Boys Netherlands
Pair Cadet 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Lynn WIGGERS
Orlando ENDER
Sportcentre Reflex Netherlands
Pair Over 30 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika BUSSMANN
Michael BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany

Non-Official Dan Competition

Under 11 Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Gino VAN LEEUWEN
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands