Individual

Color Belts (10th - 7th Kup)

Kids Under 11 - Male (Color Belt: 10th - 7th Kup) 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Imran Abdullah SECK
Awaiting payment
Slata Taekwondo Ghana
2 MJ WONG
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
3 Viraj BIPAT
KIMMOO Taekwondo Academy Suriname
4 Harvey NG
Warrior TKD Canada
5 Ryusei INOUE
Uchimura Dojo Japan
6 Shusanket MITRA
Jalpaiguri Taekwondo India
Kids Under 11 - Female (Color Belt: 10th - 7th Kup) 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 MARIA DANIELL MORALES BECERRA
Eagle Park Qro Mexico
2 MARIA JOSE MARTINEZ CODORNIZ
Eagle Park Qro Mexico
Cadet - Female (Color Belt: 10th - 7th Kup) 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Kc SIENA
Apayao Eagle Taekwondo Club - Philippines Philippines
2 Aki INOUE
Uchimura Dojo Japan
3 Yousefine RASMUSSEN
Gladsaxe Taekwondo Denmark
Over 17 - Male (Color Belt: 10th - 7th Kup) 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Tommi GRöNHOLM
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland

Color Belts (6th - 3rd Kup)

Kids Under 11 - Male (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup) 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ali EL HAJJ
Taekwondo Fighters Academy Lebanon
2 Stepan VALUEV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
3 CALVIN LEE
AKYI MARTIAL ARTS United States
4 Max CHEE
Global TKD Academy (SGP) Singapore
5 Jacob MCCLURE
Top Martial Arts United States
6 Gleb MAKAROV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
Kids Under 11 - Female (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup) 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Yasmina ABOU DAHER
Taekwondo Fighters Academy Lebanon
2 Anna UCHIMURA
Uchimura Dojo Japan
3 Rea TANAKA
Uchimura Dojo Japan
4 LillyAnn SMITH
Premierki United Kingdom
Cadet - Female (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup) 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Habibat HARUN
Kenny Martial-arts Nigeria
2 Mona BARTL
Gautinger SC Germany
3 Fortune Vanessa LEDESMA
DG TAEKWONDO Philippines
Junior - Male (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup) 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Justine Philippe DAGPIN
KatMa Davao Philippines
Junior - Female (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup) 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Christina SATHIN
Gladsaxe Taekwondo Denmark
2 Mia KELLNER
Gautinger SC Germany
3 Noor ALI
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
4 Julienne Francis DAGPIN
KatMa Davao Philippines
Over 17 - Male (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup) 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Neil LARRETT
Awaiting payment
GroupEx TKD United Kingdom
2 Nick Dahl JACOBSEN
Bramming Taekwondo - Taeyang Denmark
3 Arto MääTTä
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
Over 17 - Female (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup) 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Mariana MARTíNEZ VEGA
Punta Cana Fitness Academy Dominican Republic
2 Saana-Mari VIENONEN
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland

Color Belts (2nd - 1st Kup)

Kids Under 11 - Male (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup) 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ghabri WAKKAD
Awaiting payment
Direction technique national vovinam integral Tunisia
2 Avinav PREM ANAND
Polaris Taekwondo United States
Kids Under 11 - Female (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup) 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Kudirat HARUN
Kenny Martial-arts Nigeria
2 Caitlin ADAMS
HanMu TaeKwonDo Australia
3 Charlotte THAI
HanMu TaeKwonDo Australia
4 Uziel Zabbrynne PAPA
Awaiting payment
Apayao Eagle Taekwondo Club - Philippines Philippines
Cadet - Male (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup) 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Martin SCHäFER
U-Chong,München Germany
2 Pétur Valur THORS
Team Iceland Iceland
3 Badraoui IYED
Awaiting payment
Direction technique national vovinam integral Tunisia
4 RASYID MAULANA ATHARI
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
Cadet - Female (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup) 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Francesca Macayla GEISLER
DG TAEKWONDO Philippines
2 Ramona HAZEWINDUS
Taekwondo Club Papendrecht Netherlands, The
3 Jilliana Winstelle DAGPIN
KatMa Davao Philippines
4 KONSTANTINA LOUVARI
AO Geraka Greece Greece
Junior - Female (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup) 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aþena KOLBEINS
Team Iceland Iceland
2 Ida KAINDL
Gautinger SC Germany
3 Emily SEEBACHER
Gautinger SC Germany
4 Marielle Angeli Luz CAGUIOA
OLYMPIA Taekwondo Philippines Philippines
5 Jaione Audrey CAMBRONERO
KatMa Davao Philippines
Over 17 - Male (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup) 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Waddah GHABRI
Awaiting payment
Direction technique national vovinam integral Tunisia
2 Remco VAN GORSEL
Taekwondo Club Papendrecht Netherlands, The
Over 17 - Female (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup) 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Amelie KAINDL
Gautinger SC Germany

Black Belts

Kids Under 11 - Male 13 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 SRI VRISHAG NANABOINA
Awaiting payment
New Indian Taekwondo Club India
2 ELIJAH IMMANUEL RIMANDO
Tuguegarao City Taekwondo Academy Philippines
3 JUAN PABLO GARCIA VILLARREAL
NUEVO LEON Mexico
4 Aryan MITRA
Aryan Mitra United States
5 Joel ADAMS
Mun's Songtan Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
6 Isaac KOH
Global TKD Academy (SGP) Singapore
7 Mitchell Kody CHAN
Global TKD Academy (SGP) Singapore
8 Hamad AHMED
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
9 Hussain ALI
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
10 Jayden NG
Global TKD Academy (SGP) Singapore
11 David GIL
Awaiting payment
USTigers Taekwondo United States
12 Arsenii MAKAROV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
13 Asyraf Raid Iman AZIZI
PTCHADI Malaysia
Kids Under 11 - Female 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Stella FLICKINGER
Flying V Martial Arts United States
2 LANNA ROBERTA HERNANDEZ PEREZ
NUEVO LEON Mexico
3 Mayumi Laurynne CUETO
OLYMPIA TAEKWONDO Philippines
4 Meranda CHEE
Global TKD Academy (SGP) Singapore
5 Kayda ARION
Team Mooshi United States
6 Maria Ines MORALES BECERRA
Eagle Park Qro Mexico
7 Zara Habib Haniya BINTI MOHD HAIZAL
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
8 Daria PLOTNIKOVA
Moscow poomsae team Russian Federation
9 Yeva GAVRYLOVA
SC "PolAgroGYM" Ukraine
Cadet - Male 14 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 DAOUDI GADIEL GARZA CANTÚ
NUEVO LEON Mexico
2 DIEGO EMANUEL LOPEZ GERONIS
NUEVO LEON Mexico
3 Brandon MELENDEZ
USTigers Taekwondo United States
4 Alejandro ROMáN JIMéNEZ
Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica
5 PRESTON PARK
PRESTON TAEKWONDO USA United States
6 Kalyx CALIMLIM
Flying V Martial Arts United States
7 Kimi Raikkonen SORIANO
Flying V United States
8 Guðmundur Flóki SIGURJóNSSON
Iceland National Team Iceland
9 Yuriy ROGACHEV
Flying V Martial Arts United States
10 Isaac Kith LOH
Global TKD Academy (SGP) Singapore
11 Michael MURATORE
HanMu Taekwondo Australia
12 Carlos LOPEZ PONCE
Tigres Mexico Mexico
13 Ryan SITARAM
HighKicks Taekwondo United States
14 Davyd GAVRYLOV
SC "PolAgroGYM" Ukraine
Cadet - Female 14 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Meyvalinadra GAVRILLA BERILDIVAY TALLA
Indonesia Forever Taekwondo Academy Indonesia
2 KORAIMA LIZETH HERNANDEZ RINCON
NUEVO LEON Mexico
3 Nicole NG ENN YI
KTMA Singapore
4 Hyerim CHO
U.S Tigers Taekwondo United States
5 Vivianne CHOU
KIMMOO Taekwondo Academy Suriname
6 Jordan Joy TOMAS
JaoTKD United States
7 Julia CHO
PRESTON TAEKWONDO USA United States
8 María Paula MORALES BECERRA
Eagle Park Qro Mexico
9 Fatima ALI
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
10 Fajer AHMED
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
11 MONTSERRAT BUSTAMANTE MARTINEZ
Eagle Park Qro Mexico
12 Norah LADEGAARD-PEDERSEN
Baekdusan Taekwondo Sweden
13 Gabriella MEYVIS
Mun Mu Lier Belgium
14 Kateryna STUPAK
SC "PolAgroGYM" Ukraine
Junior - Male 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vincent CHEN
Vincent United States
2 JESUS GUILLERMO DIAZ QUINTANILLA
NUEVO LEON Mexico
3 Aloysius YEO
Global TKD Academy (SGP) Singapore
4 Juan Carlos CALDERóN RUIZ
Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica
5 Ghabri MAJD
Awaiting payment
Direction technique national vovinam integral Tunisia
6 Alexandar Vinther LARSEN
Team UC Sjælland Poomsae & Freestyle Denmark
7 Jeffrey KWOK
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
8 Connor BAIN
Team Tiger United States
Junior - Female 17 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 REGINA BALDERAS MEJIA
NUEVO LEON Mexico
2 ISABELLA CORDOBA INZUNZA
NUEVO LEON Mexico
3 ALEJANDRA GUERRERO GARCIA
NUEVO LEON Mexico
4 Ásthildur Emma INGILEIFARDóTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
5 Karina MIAN
Gladsaxe Taekwondo Denmark
6 Alexa LóPEZ
Taekwondo Impacto Nicaragua
7 Cheyenne TJIN HIN TJOE
KIMMOO Taekwondo Academy Suriname
8 Nazaret CARRANZA RAMíREZ
Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica
9 Roussol BADRAOUI
Awaiting payment
Direction technique national vovinam integral Tunisia
10 Badraoui ISRAA
Awaiting payment
Direction technique national vovinam integral Tunisia
11 Alexandra COOKE
HanMu Taelwondo Australia
12 Felicia LEVENTIN
Baekdusan Taekwondo Sweden
13 Anika TSUTSUMI
USTigers Taekwondo United States
14 Stephanie AMMEL
Ko Martial Arts United States
15 Sophie RICHARD
US Tigers United States
16 Margarita LOPEZ PONCE
Tigres Mexico Mexico
17 Jamie YU
J. Yu Canada
Under 30 - Male 12 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Grefern KABUNDA
Awaiting payment
Individual Zambia
2 ALEJANDRO CORDOBA INZUNZA
NUEVO LEON Mexico
3 Andy NGUYEN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
4 Ahmed KARAKIRA
Taekwondo Fighters Academy Lebanon
5 Balram Kumar TANTI
Awaiting payment
B.k.t.s academy India
6 Usman HARUN
Kenny Martial-arts Nigeria
7 Abodunrin OLUWASESAN
Kenny Martial-arts Nigeria
8 Abdulhafeez SALAHUDEEN
Kenny Martial-arts Nigeria
9 Eythor Atli REYNISSON
Team Iceland Iceland
10 Camilo CANTILLANO MONTERO
Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica
11 Agassi CHEUNG
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
12 Alex CATANA
Ko Martial Arts United States
Under 30 - Female 20 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Anette NILSEN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
2 Carla Ines GENOVESE
Awaiting payment
Asociación taekwondo WT Catamarca Argentina Argentina
3 Mara FRANCISCO
Awaiting payment
LDC Taekwondo Loulé Portugal
4 Miu TANAKA
Uchimura Dojo Japan
5 Alessia ZACHEO
ASD Colosseum Italy
6 Mariam ABDULSALAM
Kenny Martial-arts Nigeria
7 Embla Gjerde SVIGGUM
SIL Taekwondo Norway
8 Isabelle HELY
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
9 María Paula SALAS RODRíGUEZ
Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica
10 Marina GEISELMANN
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
11 Naschielly CONDE
UTA México Taekwondo Mexico
12 KATIA SANTIAGO
KIDO Taekwondo Mexico
13 Axelle BONNEZ
Taekwondo Hakyo Belgium
14 ALEXANDRA PAPAGEORGIOU
IRAKLIS CORFU Greece
15 Alana KHEM
USTigers Taekwondo United States
16 RIO SASAKI
DRAGONKICKER Japan
17 niza SANCHEZ PEREZ
nichis tkd Mexico
18 Alfdis Freyja HANSDOTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
19 Surabhi MITRA
Jalpaiguri Taekwondo India
20 Justina YU
J. Yu Canada
Under 40 - Male 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Fabian FRANK
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
2 Sami YAZI
Awaiting payment
Limhamns Taekwondo Akademi IF Sweden
3 Soham SANYAL
Covid Frontliners India
4 Sebastian ULTSCH
Gautinger SC Germany
5 Larry ADAMS
Mun's Songtan Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
6 Mohammed ALABBAS
Al_Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
7 Salman ALBANNAI
Al_Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
8 Yoon Seok PARK KIM
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
Under 40 - Female 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Coleen REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
3 Constance BAHAMONDES JARA
TAE SPORT CHILE Chile
4 Sarah UPTON
HanMu TaeKwonDo Australia
5 Hiromi TAJIMA
Linx Japan
6 Lui Lois FONG
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
7 Anabell SALMERON
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
8 Klaarika SIIRAK
Sangrok Kwan Romerike Norway
9 Ana ESPINOSA
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
Under 50 - Male 11 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Michael BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Leonhard HANAWITSCH
TV Garmisch 1868 e.V. Germany
3 Christian CHAUVIN
Awaiting payment
LDC Taekwondo Loulé Portugal
4 Simion SMITH
Premierki United Kingdom
5 SALAH SWILEH
Awaiting payment
Yemen Yemen
6 Pétur Arnar KRISTINSSON
Team Iceland Iceland
7 Massimiliano PARTINO
ASD Colosseum Italy
8 Peter LEVENTIN
Baekdusan Taekwondo Sweden
9 Sopheap KHEM
USTigers Taekwondo United States
10 Zuhair ABU ALRAHA
Al_Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
11 Juan FLORES
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
Under 50 - Female 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Maria Gudrun SVEINBJORNSDOTTIR
Afturelding Iceland
2 Christina Christensen HANSEN
Bramming Taekwondo - Taeyang Denmark
3 Marina GALICHET
ASBTP France
4 Annethe BäCKSTRöM
Kumgang Taekwondo Sweden
5 Celine HO
Musa Taekwondo Team Australia
6 Natalia SARYGINA
Kwon’s Martial Arts MA United States
7 Laura UROZ DIAZ
Taekwondo Sesrovires Spain
8 Lisa MCGOWAN
Poomsae Squad Ireland Ireland
Under 60 - Male 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Gerry REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
2 Jan Helge MEHREN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
3 Frank STEFFEN
TuS Esingen e.V. Germany
4 Monsuru KEHINDE
Kenny Martial-arts Nigeria
5 Nicolas RANDRIAMIANDRISOA
TAEKWONDO CLUB BASSE GOULAINE
Ligue Pays de Loire
France
6 Krishna SITARAM
HighKicks Taekwondo United States
7 Matthias WALTER
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
Under 60 - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Carmela HARTNETT
Taekwondo Oh Do Kwan Australia Australia
2 MARIA ELENA FLORES PANIAGUA
Eagle Park Qro Mexico
3 GERMANA RAMIREZ MUÑOZ
Eagle Park Qro Mexico
4 Doris HELY
TKD-Club Hambrücken Germany
Under 65 - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Klaus ALTSCHäFFL
Gautinger SC Germany
2 mustafa HELVACIOĞLU
uzak doğu Turkey
3 SHIGENORI DOI
DRAGONKICKER Japan
4 Martin SMIT
Awaiting payment
Tkd Zoetermeer Netherlands, The
Under 65 - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vera MOENS
TKD chung gun vzw Belgium
2 VERONIQUE LALOE
ASTKD Le Guillaume
Ligue Réunion
France
3 JUNKO DOI
DRAGONKICKER Japan
4 Leni NIEDERMAYR
TWS Austria Austria
Over 65 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Peter JOHNSON
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
2 Othmar VERVEER
Taekwondo Papendrecht Netherlands, The
Over 65 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Joy STIRK
Bluewave United Kingdom
2 Lis BORRING
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
3 Claudia KOHL
TuS Esingen e.V. Germany

Pairs and Teams

Black Belts

Pairs Under 17 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 PRESTON PARK
Julia CHO
PRESTON TAEKWONDO USA United States
2 Brandon MELENDEZ
Anika TSUTSUMI
USTigers Taekwondo United States
3 David GIL
Awaiting payment
USTigers Taekwondo United States
4 Albert BONILLA UROZ
Noah PENTIER CANALS
Taekwondo Sesrovires Spain
5 Yeva GAVRYLOVA
Davyd GAVRYLOV
SC "PolAgroGYM" Ukraine
Teams Female Under 17 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 REGINA BALDERAS MEJIA
DANNA PAOLA BARRAZA MALDONADO
ISABELLA CORDOBA INZUNZA
NUEVO LEON Mexico
2 THELMA VICTORIA LOZOYA REYES
HEYLI PALOMA ESTRELLA RUELAS
GABRIELA GUADALUPE HERNÁNDEZ LE ROYAL
NUEVO LEON Mexico
3 Anika TSUTSUMI
Hyerim CHO
Sophie RICHARD
USTigers Taekwondo United States
Pairs Over 17 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Michael BUSSMANN
Angelika BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Gerry REILLY
Coleen REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
3 Anette NILSEN
Andy NGUYEN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
4 Usman HARUN
Mariam ABDULSALAM
Kenny Martial-arts Nigeria
5 Eythor Atli REYNISSON
Steinunn Selma JONSDOTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
6 Isabelle HELY
Fabian FRANK
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
Teams Male Over 17 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Usman HARUN
Abdulhafeez SALAHUDEEN
Abodunrin OLUWASESAN
Kenny Martial-arts Nigeria
Teams Female Over 17 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 RIO SASAKI
MAYUMI SASAKI
MIYOKO NAGAI
DRAGONKICKER Japan

Color Belts

Pairs Under 17 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Fortune Vanessa LEDESMA
Francesca Macayla GEISLER
DG TAEKWONDO Philippines
2 Justine Philippe DAGPIN
Julienne Francis DAGPIN
KatMa Davao Philippines
Pairs Over 17 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 ABDULLA ALDOSERI
Ethar HAYYN
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain