Recognized Poomsae

Recognized Poomsae Individual

Cadet (12-14 years) - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nolan MESURE
TAEKWONDO SHANDONG
Ligue Occitanie
France
2 Cyril LELIEVRE
Sonbae Taekwondo Belgium
3 Noah Mo KRAUSE
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
4 Orlando ENDER
Sportcentre Reflex Netherlands
Cadet (12-14 years) - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Jolien SEGERS
Taekwondo Flanders Poomsae Belgium
2 Abbigail STOCKELYNCK
Daeryon Aalst Belgium
3 Pia HOFFMANN
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
Junior (15-17 years) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Louis THOMASCHEWSKI
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
Junior (15-17 years) - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Pei-Yue VAN LOOKEREN
Sportcentre Reflex Netherlands
2 Lynn WIGGERS
Sportcentre Reflex Netherlands
U30 (18-30 years) - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Kevin WIGGERS
Sportcentre Reflex Netherlands
2 Jesper LADEGAARD PEDERSEN
National Team of Sweden Sweden
U30 (18-30 years) - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Axelle BONNEZ
Taekwondo Flanders Poomsae Belgium
2 Nada MJAHED
DOJO DES PHOENIX LE MANS METROPOLE
Ligue Pays de Loire
France
3 Alicia BRäNNBACK
National Team of Sweden Sweden
4 Rebecka CHIU
National Team of Sweden Sweden
U40 (31-40 years) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Sven KRAUSE
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
U40 (31-40 years) - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 kristelle WARNON
Taekwondo profondeville Belgium
2 Saskia VAN DAELE
Daeryon Aalst Belgium
3 Joëlle TIETERICKX
Academy Master Kim Belgium
U50 (41-50 years) - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Farid BEGAG
TKD CLUB DE VILLERS-ECALLES
Ligue Normandie
France
2 Carsten GAUGER
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
3 Carsten SCHWEIZER
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
U50 (41-50 years) - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Niina VIRTALA
Team Finland Finland
U60 (51-60 years) - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nico BAKKERS
Taegeuk Ophoven Belgium
2 Kai THOMASCHEWSKI
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
3 SENOL CUDIN
Acarlar Coliseum Turkey
4 Jørn Christian ANDERSEN
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
5 Jean-Paul SWERTS
Team Limburg Belgium Belgium
6 Josef CHIU
National Team of Sweden Sweden
U60 (51-60 years) - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Lotta DAHLQVIST
National Team of Sweden Sweden
U65 (61-65 years) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Kurt IMPEKOVEN
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
O65 (66+ years) - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Othmar VERVEER
Taekwondo vereniging Papendrecht Netherlands
2 Peter JOHANNS
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany

Recognized Poomsae Pair

U30 (18-30 years) 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Rebecka CHIU
Jesper LADEGAARD PEDERSEN
National Team of Sweden Sweden
O30 (31+ years) 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Lotta DAHLQVIST
Josef CHIU
National Team of Sweden Sweden

Recognized Poomsae Team

O30 (31+ years) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Kai THOMASCHEWSKI
Sven KRAUSE
Carsten SCHWEIZER
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany

Freestyle Poomsae

Freestyle Poomsae Individual

O17 (18+ years) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 MARINOS DOUROS
A.C. THRIAMVOS ILIOUPOLIS Greece

Para Taekwondo

Para Taekwondo P20

U30 (16-29 years) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Sjoerd MILTENBURG
Sportcentre Reflex Netherlands
U30 (16-29 years) - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Melissa ENGELS
Chang moo kwan saja Belgium