Recognized Poomsae

Recognized Poomsae Individual

Cadet (12-14 years) - Male 14 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 guillaume LACAN
TAEKWONDO TEYRAN
Ligue Occitanie
France
2 louis LACAN
TAEKWONDO TEYRAN
Ligue Occitanie
France
3 Florian BIETZ
TuS Ende e.V. Germany
4 Alfie HARPER
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
5 Benjamin STEWART
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
6 Enzo LALUCES
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
7 Kyan GNANAPRAGASAM
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
8 Leo HARRISON
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
9 Lewis MORRIS
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
10 Noah ADAMS
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
11 Zaw TORLEY
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
12 Tom LüDDERS
Kader Hamburg Poomsae Germany
13 Liam RüGER
Taekwondo Verein Walluf Germany
14 Julius Joshua BAKAC
Taekwondo Verein Walluf Germany
Cadet (12-14 years) - Female 14 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Jolien SEGERS
Taekwondo Flanders Poomsae Belgium
2 Abbigail STOCKELYNCK
Daeryon Aalst Belgium
3 Pia HOFFMANN
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
4 Irini SAVVIDOU
TuS Ende e.V. Germany
5 Amaya ANSON
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
6 Anna MCLELLAN
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
7 Eilidh BURKE
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
8 Kara MCLAREN
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
9 Olivia MCGEOCH
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
10 Renee MARSHALL
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
11 Ruby MACKAY
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
12 Patrycja PERNER
Polish Taekwondo Federation Poland
13 Iga GRZESINSKA
Polish Taekwondo Federation Poland
14 Iga EDUT
Polish Taekwondo Federation Poland
Junior (15-17 years) - Male 13 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Teun VAN OTTERDIJK
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
2 Louis THOMASCHEWSKI
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
3 Tristan HERY
ROGUEKWON
Ligue Île de France
France
4 Sean ARENDZEN
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
5 Brandon DEL VALLE DE LA TORRE
SPAIN Spain
6 James NICHOLSON
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
7 Joshua TOBIN
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
8 Kelvin HOANG
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
9 Neil KACZAN
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
10 Nino ONTOY
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
11 Oakley WRIGHT
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
12 Oluwatimilehin AKINRELE
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
13 Krzysztof PAKULSKI
Polish Taekwondo Federation Poland
Junior (15-17 years) - Female 23 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Dewi VAN DER WEIDE
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
2 Yente VAN OOSTERHOUT
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
3 Nifka DOODKORTE
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
4 Aranka PALFI
SG Krumbach Germany
5 Jana WILLEMS
Taekwondo Flanders Poomsae Belgium
6 Clémence DE SAINT MARTIN
TKD La Source Belgium
7 Mia MERFELD
TuS Ende e.V. Germany
8 Emily NITSCHE
TuS Ende e.V. Germany
9 Emilia GRZECHCA
TuS Ende e.V. Germany
10 Caitlin MOIR
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
11 Cara COULL
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
12 Donna NGUYEN-HARRISON
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
13 Victoria KIRKPATRICK
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
14 Emily ORD
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
15 Natasha WILSON
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
16 Poppy MACKAY
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
17 Tahlia GNANAPRAGASAM
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
18 Amy STEWART
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
19 Shelby COULLIE
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
20 Viktoria KROES
PSV Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis e.V. Germany
21 Jacqueline BENCUN
PSV Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis e.V. Germany
22 Alicja LASKOWSKA
Polish Taekwondo Federation Poland
23 Andrea MICHELS
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
U30 (18-30 years) - Male 14 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Joël VAN DER WEIDE
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
2 AMIN ZRELLI
BLACK BELT ACADEMY TAEKWONDO MSAKEN Tunisia
3 RAGEB HABASEH
Jordan’s Taekwondo Jordan
4 Alexis MEHRMANN
ROGUEKWON
Ligue Île de France
France
5 Fabian FRANK
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
6 Ali NAJAFI
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
7 Jack BRITTON
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
8 Maximo LIBID
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
9 Henry CHIU
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
10 James BARRETT
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
11 Steven BEHN
Kader Hamburg Poomsae Germany
12 Mikolaj RYDZWSKI
Polish Taekwondo Federation Poland
13 Luca D'AMARIO
Taegeug Ans Belgium
14 arnaud WNUK
TAEKWONDO TEYRAN
Ligue Occitanie
France
U30 (18-30 years) - Female 23 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Helene HU
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
2 Melissa VERSTEEG
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
3 Joëlle TIETERICKX
Academy Master Kim Belgium
4 AXELLE BONNEZ
Taekwondo Flanders Poomsae Belgium
5 Lotte DE HAAS
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
6 Isabelle HELY
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
7 Marina GEISELMANN
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
8 Sandra RECIO FERNANDEZ
SPAIN Spain
9 Katharina GEHRMANN
SG Hainhausen Germany
10 Soraya WAHJUDI
TC Soekandar Netherlands, The
11 Chloe MCINTOSH
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
12 Emily HOANG
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
13 Tegan O’MAY
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
14 Georgina INGRAM
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
15 Espéranza BERTON
ROGUEKWON
Ligue Île de France
France
16 Malena BERTON
ROGUEKWON
Ligue Île de France
France
17 Thi Nam Phuong VUONG
Kader Hamburg Poomsae Germany
18 Aleksandra POPLAWSKA
Polish Taekwondo Federation Poland
19 m'jahed NADA
DOJO DES PHOENIX LE MANS METROPOLE
Ligue Pays de Loire
France
20 Gabrielle COFFA
Taekwondo Voorne Putten Netherlands, The
21 Rikke HEGGEDAL
Hamar Taekwondoklubb Norway
22 Tara DEKKERS
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
23 Laerke Kamp PEDERSEN
Lyseng Taekwondo Klub Denmark
U40 (31-40 years) - Male 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Theo VAN DE MOLENGRAFT
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
2 Sven KRAUSE
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
3 Luzian KOPP
Kim Taekwondo Schule Bern Switzerland
4 Dirk MEIER
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
5 Ramon LOPEZ BAILON
SPAIN Spain
6 Ajay SINGH RAWAT
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
7 Reza SABERI
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
8 Jakub KARPIEL
Polish Taekwondo Federation Poland
9 Benedict LINZ
Taekwondo Verein Walluf Germany
U40 (31-40 years) - Female 12 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Delphine SANTINI
SHO BU KAI DE NANCY
Ligue Grand Est
France
2 Kristelle WARNON
Taekwondo profondeville Belgium
3 Saskia VAN DAELE
Daeryon Aalst Belgium
4 Stefanie LEBERLE
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
5 Della O’HORO
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
6 Ling Tze TAN
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
7 Sheena AU-YEUNG
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
8 Wenqi LI
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
9 Nina BANSAL
Team Tveita Norway
10 Louise VAN DER VHEE
Taekwondo Voorne Putten Netherlands, The
11 Claudia KELLER
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
12 Elise EECKMAN
LAMBERSART TAEKWONDO CLUB
Ligue Hauts de France
France
U50 (41-50 years) - Male 12 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Farid BEGAG
TKD CLUB DE VILLERS-ECALLES
Ligue Normandie
France
2 Carsten SCHWEIZER
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
3 HERNANDEZ ALEXIS
TAEKWONDO HUNG KI KIM GENOVA Italy
4 sebastiaan SPRENGERS
TKD School Lelystad Netherlands, The
5 Carsten GAUGER
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
6 Gustavo DIAZ ARENAS
SPAIN Spain
7 Patricio MARTINEZ CANO
SPAIN Spain
8 Peter STEWART
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
9 Maxime DO
FANS 93 TAEKWONDO NOISY LE GRAND
Ligue Île de France
France
10 Krzysztof KARPIEL
Taekwondo Karpiel Tuchow Poland
11 Yance DEFLERS
Taekwondo Voorne Putten Netherlands, The
12 RICHARD PICHEREAU
CENTRE TKD PICHEREAU
Ligue Hauts de France
France
U50 (41-50 years) - Female 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Katja FRAUENFELDER
TKD Hünfeld Germany
2 Céline HERY
ROGUEKWON
Ligue Île de France
France
3 Siao-Yew CHEN
ROGUEKWON
Ligue Île de France
France
4 Montserrat SANCHEZ RUEDAS
SPAIN Spain
5 Carolina BARROS
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
6 Claire HOWARD
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
7 Halima NIAMAT
TvPusaka Netherlands, The
U60 (51-60 years) - Male 12 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Kai THOMASCHEWSKI
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
2 Ata ALAVI
Ata Olympic Netherlands, The
3 Nico BAKKERS
Taegeuk Ophoven Belgium
4 SENOL CUDIN
Acarlar Coliseum Turkey
5 THEODORE ESSONO EKANI
TEE MUDO KWAN
Ligue Île de France
France
6 Jose Miguel DE LAMO IGLESIAS
SPAIN Spain
7 Azim RAZAK
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
8 Raymond MICHAEL
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
9 Wayne NICKLIN
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
10 Jean-Paul SWERTS
Team Limburg Belgium Belgium
11 Matti HUUSKONEN
Team Finland Finland
12 Jan-Dirk SCHLICHTING
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
U60 (51-60 years) - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Doris HELY
1. TKD-Club Hambrücken Germany
2 Heekyung REIMANN
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
3 Leyla ALIYEVA
Kader Hamburg Poomsae Germany
4 Sirpa HUUSKONEN
Team Finland Finland
U65 (61-65 years) - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Klaus KREMER
TuS Ende e.V. Germany
2 Helmut LöW
SG Hainhausen Germany
3 Martin SMIT
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
4 Ali POURTAHERI
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
5 Peter JOHNSON
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
O65 (66+ years) - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Robert POUBLON
American Fitness Netherlands, The
2 Peter JOHANNS
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
3 Othmar VERVEER
Taekwondo Papendrecht Netherlands, The
4 Graham JONES
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
5 Michael PEJIC
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
6 Amarnath DIHAL
TvPusaka Netherlands, The

Recognized Poomsae Pair

Cadet (12-14 years) 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Florian BIETZ
Irini SAVVIDOU
TuS Ende e.V. Germany
2 Alfie HARPER
Ruby MACKAY
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
3 Noah ADAMS
Renee MARSHALL
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
4 Lewis MORRIS
Eilidh BURKE
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
5 Pia HOFFMANN
Liam RüGER
Taekwondo Verein Walluf Germany
Junior (15-17 years) 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Dewi VAN DER WEIDE
Teun VAN OTTERDIJK
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
2 Sean ARENDZEN
Yente VAN OOSTERHOUT
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
3 Joshua TOBIN
Natasha WILSON
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
4 James NICHOLSON
Victoria KIRKPATRICK
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
5 Krzysztof PAKULSKI
Alicja LASKOWSKA
Polish Taekwondo Federation Poland
6 Oakley WRIGHT
Shelby COULLIE
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
U30 (18-30 years) 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Lotte DE HAAS
Joël VAN DER WEIDE
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
2 Fabian FRANK
Isabelle HELY
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
3 Maximo LIBID
Emily HOANG
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
4 Aleksandra POPLAWSKA
Mikolaj RYDZWSKI
Polish Taekwondo Federation Poland
O30 (31+ years) 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Heekyung REIMANN
Carsten GAUGER
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
2 Dirk MEIER
Stefanie LEBERLE
TKD Center Stuttgart Germany
3 Carolina BARROS
Raymond MICHAEL
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
4 Claire HOWARD
Peter STEWART
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
5 Reza SABERI
Sheena AU-YEUNG
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
6 Maxime DO
Céline HERY
FANS 93 TAEKWONDO NOISY LE GRAND
Ligue Île de France
France

Recognized Poomsae Team

Cadet (12-14 years) - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Benjamin STEWART
Kyan GNANAPRAGASAM
Leo HARRISON
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
2 Noah ADAMS
Zaw TORLEY
Enzo LALUCES
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
Cadet (12-14 years) - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Amaya ANSON
Kara MCLAREN
Olivia MCGEOCH
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
2 Anna MCLELLAN
Renee MARSHALL
Ruby MACKAY
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
3 Patrycja PERNER
Iga GRZESINSKA
Iga EDUT
Polish Taekwondo Federation Poland
Junior (15-17 years) - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 James NICHOLSON
Neil KACZAN
Oakley WRIGHT
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
2 Oluwatimilehin AKINRELE
Kelvin HOANG
Nino ONTOY
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
Junior (15-17 years) - Female 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Emily NITSCHE
Aranka PALFI
Mia MERFELD
SG Krumbach Germany
2 Cara COULL
Tahlia GNANAPRAGASAM
Donna NGUYEN-HARRISON
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
3 Poppy MACKAY
Caitlin MOIR
Emily ORD
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
4 Emilia GRZECHCA
Jaqueline BENCUN
Viktoria KROES
TuS Ende e.V. Germany
5 Andrea MICHELS
Yente VAN OOSTERHOUT
Dewi VAN DER WEIDE
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
U30 (18-30 years) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 James BARRETT
Jack BRITTON
Ali NAJAFI
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
U30 (18-30 years) - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Helene HU
Lotte DE HAAS
Melissa VERSTEEG
Taekwondo Tapia Netherlands, The
2 Georgina INGRAM
Chloe MCINTOSH
Tegan O’MAY
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
O30 (31+ years) - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sven KRAUSE
Carsten SCHWEIZER
Kai THOMASCHEWSKI
VfL Kamen Taekwondo Germany
2 sebastiaan SPRENGERS
Theo VAN DE MOLENGRAFT
Yance DEFLERS
TKD School Lelystad Netherlands, The
3 Ramon LOPEZ BAILON
Gustavo DIAZ ARENAS
Patricio MARTINEZ CANO
SPAIN Spain
4 Ajay SINGH RAWAT
Azim RAZAK
Reza SABERI
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
O30 (31+ years) - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ling Tze TAN
Sheena AU-YEUNG
Wenqi LI
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom

Freestyle Poomsae

Freestyle Poomsae Individual

U17 (12-17 years) - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aidan PALMER
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
2 Ioannis KOLOVOS
AC TKD AGIA PARASKEVI Greece
3 ANDREA NORBIATO
SCUOLA TKD GENOVA Italy
U17 (12-17 years) - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Katie VAUGHAN
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
2 Amy STEWART
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
O17 (18+ years) - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 AMIN ZRELLI
BLACK BELT ACADEMY TAEKWONDO MSAKEN Tunisia
2 Afonso VIEIRA
Grupo Sportivo de Carcavelos Portugal
3 Eduardo MARTINS
Grupo Sportivo de Carcavelos Portugal
O17 (18+ years) - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vera COSTA CAMPOS
Grupo Sportivo de Carcavelos Portugal
2 Célia SANCHES
Grupo Sportivo de Carcavelos Portugal
3 Soraya WAHJUDI
TC Soekandar Netherlands, The

Freestyle Poomsae Pair

U17 (12-17 years) 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Zaw TORLEY
Amy STEWART
Great Britain Poomsae Squad United Kingdom
O17 (18+ years) 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vera COSTA CAMPOS
Afonso VIEIRA
Grupo Sportivo de Carcavelos Portugal
2 Steven BEHN
Thi Nam Phuong VUONG
Kader Hamburg Poomsae Germany