Recognized Poomsae

Recognized Poomsae / Black Belt Individual

Under 11 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Arsenii MAKAROV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
2 ISSA HASSAN
Awaiting payment
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
Cadet - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Anavi NIGAM
Awaiting payment
High Performance Martial Arts United States
2 Gabby SMITH
Awaiting payment
High Performance Martial Arts United States
Junior - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Brooklyn TRYPUS
Awaiting payment
High Performance Martial Arts United States
Under 30 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 HYEONBEEN LIM
Taekwondo Masters United States
Under 30 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Leigh HECK
Awaiting payment
High Performance Martial Arts United States
Under 40 - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Danial NASSERIAN
Science Sport Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Ioannis KORDOGIANNIS
A. C. YPERION ATTIKIS Greece
3 Saeid MADADI BAROUGH
Science Sport Iran, Islamic Republic of
4 Jeppe AUKIO
Taekwondo Vihti Finland
Under 40 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Deena ALDOSERI
Awaiting payment
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
2 Armita KARIMI
Awaiting payment
Musa Taekwondo Australia
Under 50 - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Khalid ALZHARANI
AL FARAA CLUB Saudi Arabia
2 Leonhard HANAWITSCH
Awaiting payment
TV Garmisch 1868 e.V. Germany
3 Sami ALI
Awaiting payment
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
Under 50 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Lene KJæR
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
Under 60 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 IOAKEIM PECHLIVANIS
Awaiting payment
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
2 SENOL CUDIN
Awaiting payment
Acarlar Coliseum Turkey
Under 60 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Laura DAILY
Awaiting payment
High Performance Martial Arts United States
Under 65 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Jorge PUEBLA
Juan Spain
Over 65 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 DANESH DOWLATKHH
İRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
Over 65 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Lis BORRING
Awaiting payment
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
2 Erica LINTHORST
Erica Linthorst United States

Recognized Poomsae / Black Belt Team

Teams Female Under 17 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika Fritzie Nabila KIRANI
Khanza Nazneen HUMAIRA
Alifia Rana KIRANA
Tc sds bhakti tugas/jaguar club indonesia Indonesia
Teams Male Over 17 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Danial NASSERIAN
Saeid MADADI BAROUGH
Kourosh BOVAND
Science Sport Iran, Islamic Republic of

Recognized Poomsae / Color Belt Individual

Under 11 (Yellow Belt) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 ISSA HASSAN
Awaiting payment
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
Under 11 (Green Belt) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Stepan VALUEV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
Junior (Green Belt) - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 REEM TALEB
Awaiting payment
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
Under 11 (Blue Belt) - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Gleb MAKAROV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
2 Konstantin KLIMOV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
Cadet (Blue Belt) - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Asiya YAN
Blue Dragon Taekwondo Academy United States
2 Roosa MääTTä
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
Over 17 (Blue Belt) - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ethar HAYYN
Awaiting payment
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
Under 11 (Red Belt) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Aysher AGMAN
AL KHOBAR LIONS TAEKWONDO Philippines
Cadet (Red Belt) - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika Fritzie Nabila KIRANI
Awaiting payment
Tc sds bhakti tugas/jaguar club indonesia Indonesia
Over 17 (Red Belt) - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ioannis KORDOGIANNIS
A. C. YPERION ATTIKIS Greece
2 Sami YAZI
Limhamns Taekwondo Akademi Sweden
Over 17 (Red Belt) - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Hanan ALSHUROOQI
Awaiting payment
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain

Open Poomsae

Open Poomsae / Black Belt Individual

Open / Over 17 (1st & 2nd Dan) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ioannis KORDOGIANNIS
A. C. YPERION ATTIKIS Greece

Open Poomsae / Color Belt Individual

Open / Cadet (Blue Belt) - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Asiya YAN
Blue Dragon Taekwondo Academy United States
Open / Over 17 (Red Belt) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ioannis KORDOGIANNIS
A. C. YPERION ATTIKIS Greece