Individual

Individual Dan / Poom

Dan / Peewee - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Joel ADAMS
Mun's Songtan Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
2 TING HAO CHIANG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
3 Joshua AGUIRRE
Team Eagles United States
4 AYSHER AGMAN
AL KHOBAR LIONS TAEKWONDO Philippines
Dan / Peewee - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 HUI TENG YONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
2 GLENNISE WONG SHYAN YI
MDKPP Malaysia
3 Claire FLORES
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
Dan / Cadet - Male 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 MING YUAN GOH
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
2 KIM HAO LOW
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
3 KAH MING WONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
4 Ryan SITARAM
HighKicks Taekwondo United States
5 Jens GRAMBO GUNDERSEN
Sangrok Romerike Norway
6 Harrison BENN
Australian Martial Arts Academy Australia
7 James BENN
Australian Martial Arts Academy Australia
Dan / Cadet - Female 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Grace WALTON
Martial Arts Training Company Australia
2 XUE HUI LEE
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
3 Gabby SMITH
High Performance Martial Arts United States
4 Alana HEINRICHS
HUA Taekwondo United States
5 Vivianne CHOU
KIMMOO Taekwondo Academy Suriname
6 Gabriella MEYVIS
Mun Mu Lier Belgium
7 Fiona Chai Ying ATX
MDKPP Malaysia
Dan / Junior - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aaryan KULKARNI
Aaryan Kulkarni India
2 Neil KACZAN
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
3 Matus MATEJKA
Ryong SKP Slovakia
Dan / Junior - Female 13 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Rayen CáRCAMO DíAZ
In Nae Chile
2 Constanza MOYA GALAZ
Manque-Bisang Chile
3 Belén GONZáLEZ VILLAGRA
Manque-Bisang Chile
4 Fernanda CANCINO ARAYA
Manque-Bisang Chile
5 ZHI YING CHEE
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
6 Brooklyn TRYPUS
High Performance Martial Arts United States
7 Vasundhara CHEDE
Spirit Taekwondo Fitness Academy India
8 Anna MCLELLAN
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
9 Kayla WHITE
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
10 Laura FOELL
M Kicks Taekwondo Canada
11 Ivana KYSELOVA
TKD HNUSTA Slovakia
12 Oda HAUGE KåRSTAD
Sangrok Kwan Romerike IL Norway
13 Manuela FEO LA CRUZ
Dominican Republic Poomsae National Team Dominican Republic
Dan / Under 30 - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aaron LEITH
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Mason INMAN
Academy of Martial Arts United States
3 Maximiliano OLIVARES
Taekwondo NorteGrande Chile
4 Jonas Thorsen LOE
Sangrok Kwan Romerike IL Norway
5 Andy NGUYEN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
6 Sebastián MERáN
Dominican Republic Poomsae National Team Dominican Republic
Dan / Under 30 - Female 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Milena CASTRO RíOS
Yom Chi Chile
2 Axelle BONNEZ
Taekwondo Hakyo Belgium
3 Kristine Xiao ULFSNES
Aure kampsportklubb Norway
4 Leigh HECK
High Performance Martial Arts United States
5 Alicia BRäNNBACK
PTE Sweden Sweden
6 Anette NILSEN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
Dan / Under 40 - Male 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sami YAZI
Limhamns Taekwondo Akademi IF Sweden
2 Patricio LEIGH GUTIéRREZ
Yom Chi Chile
3 Brenton BLAZEK
BlazeTaekwondo United States
4 Luis Alfredo MORALES MARCHANT
Manque-Bisang Chile
5 Gilbert JAMENA
Mykicks Taekwondo Center United States
6 ZiChuan LIM
Chungdo Taekwondo/Aust TKD Chungdokwan Australia
7 Yoon Seok PARK KIM
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
Dan / Under 40 - Female 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Micaela CABRERA AHUMADA
Asoc. TKD Olímpico Vicente López Argentina
3 Coleen REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
4 Anabell SALMERON
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
5 Jana BABINSKá
ILYO TAEKWONDO TRENCIN Slovakia
6 Ana Patricia PEñA
Dominican Republic Poomsae National Team Dominican Republic
Dan / Under 50 - Male 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Michael BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Simion SMITH
Premierki United Kingdom
3 Meysam HABIBIMEHR
Shiraz Lions Iran, Islamic Republic of
4 Gustavo DIAZ ARENAS
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
5 Alan MC GOWAN
Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
6 James WHITE
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
7 Zuhair ABU ALRAHA
Al_Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
8 David OLIVARES
Taekwondo NorteGrande Chile
9 Prameet KUMAR
Awaiting payment
Achievers Taekwondo Academy India
Dan / Under 50 - Female 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Carola PIZARRO VALDIVIESO
Yom Chi Chile
2 Rebecca DELIA
Koryo Australia Australia
3 Celine HO
Musa Taekwondo Team Australia
4 Shannon KAUL
Akyi Martial Arts United States
5 Johanna NUKARI
Espoo Hwarang Team Finland
6 CAROLINA MEJIA GONZALEZ
HWARANGDO Colombia
7 SOFIA PAPATHOMA
A.C. PAGRATIOS Greece
Dan / Under 60 - Male 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Lindam HOLGER
Taekwondo Naumburg Germany
2 Ebrahim KHAVARI DANESHVAR
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 Nicolas RANDRIAMIANDRISOA
TAEKWONDO CLUB BASSE GOULAINE
Ligue Pays de Loire
France
4 Frank STEFFEN
TuS Esingen e.V. Germany
5 Gerry REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
6 Maciej KOWALAK
Sucholeskie Stowarzyszenie Taekwondo Instytut Masters Poland
7 JORGE ROCHA
Taekwondo Centro Olimpico a.c. Mexico
8 Jan Helge MEHREN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
Dan / Under 60 - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Carmela HARTNETT
Taekwondo Oh Do Kwan Australia Australia
2 Joyce STIVALA
Koryo Australia Australia
3 Laura DAILY
High Performance Martial Arts United States
4 Niina VIRTALA
Manse Taekwondo Finland
Dan / Under 65 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Gilles SAVOIE
École Gilles R. Savoie Taekwondo Canada
Dan / Under 65 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 VERONIQUE LALOE
ASTKD Le Guillaume
Ligue Réunion
France
Dan / Under 70 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Danesh DOWLATKHAH
IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Peter JOHNSON
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
Dan / Under 70 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Claudia KOHL
TuS Esingen e.V. Germany
Dan / Over 70 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Russell WOOD
Koryo Australia Australia
2 Jim HARP
Academy of Martial Arts United States
Dan / Over 70 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Erica LINTHORST
Erica Linthorst United States

Individual K1

K1 / Mini Peewee - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Gleb MAKAROV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
2 Aariz MOHAMAD SYAMSYUL KAMAR
Speed Power Taekwondo Malaysia Malaysia
K1 / Mini Peewee - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ariqa MOHAMAD SYAMSYUL KAMAR
Speed Power Taekwondo Malaysia Malaysia
2 ISABELLA NOELLE GARCIA
AL KHOBAR LIONS TAEKWONDO Philippines
K1 / Peewee - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Farshad AZIZI SHAMLOO
IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
K1 / Peewee - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Muznah ALZAHRA
Ujhani taekwondo Academy India
2 HAYLEY CHONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
3 Ksenia Alexandra BONGARD
Koryo Kaiserslautern e.V. Germany
4 RHE ANNE KUAN
MDKPP Malaysia
K1 / Cadet - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Martin SCHäFER
U-Chong,München Germany
2 Josh KENNEDY
Koryo Australia Australia
3 ARYA BAYU WARDHANA
EXPERT INDONESIA Indonesia
K1 / Cadet - Female 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Lilijana TALEVSKA
Koryo Australia Australia
2 Shiloh DELIA
Koryo Australia Australia
3 KHAYYIRAH RIZKYA NURAINI
EXPERT INDONESIA Indonesia
4 Putri Titha NAVIDYA
Ganesha Salatiga Indonesia
5 Natália ZAGYIOVA
Ryong SKP Slovakia
6 Timea MOROVA
TKD HNUSTA Slovakia
7 Tamara MOROVA
TKD HNUSTA Slovakia
K1 / Junior - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 M. PRABU UTUNGGA ASLAM
EXPERT INDONESIA Indonesia
K1 / Junior - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 BUNGA APRILIA PUTRI KINANTI
EXPERT INDONESIA Indonesia
2 Petra PORUBIAKOVA
TKD HNUSTA Slovakia
K1 / Under 35 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ioannis KORDOGIANNIS
Awaiting payment
A. C. YPERION ATTIKIS Greece
K1 / Under 35 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Claudia Ysabel JUAT
DG TAEKWONDO Philippines
K1 / Over 35 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Sidhu KSHETRI
Awaiting payment
Taekwondo Federation of India India

Individual K2

K2 / Mini Peewee - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 AMELIE FOO WEN XIN
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
2 Tereza GALKOVá
ILYO TAEKWONDO TRENCIN Slovakia
3 Viktoria KOVALEVA
Ryong SKP Slovakia
4 Sanvi KSHETRI
Awaiting payment
Taekwondo Federation of India India
K2 / Peewee - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 SAI HONG YONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
K2 / Peewee - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 SWEET EE CHUA
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
2 GENE XY KHOO
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
3 Yong Er LOW
MDKPP Malaysia
4 Ellycia Tristan DAVIS
Ganesha Salatiga Indonesia
K2 / Cadet - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 RIZKY LANGIT ADAVI
EXPERT INDONESIA Indonesia
2 Varell Tristan DAVIS
Ganesha Salatiga Indonesia
3 Luke COULL
Focus Taekwondo Scotland United Kingdom
K2 / Cadet - Female 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 HOEY KEI HON
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
2 Francesca Macayla GEISLER
DG TAEKWONDO Philippines
3 Fortune Vanessa LEDESMA
DG TAEKWONDO Philippines
4 Darcey MCGLINCHEY
Ulidia Taekwondo Club United Kingdom
5 KHANZA FIDELYA JACINDA
EXPERT INDONESIA Indonesia
6 NABILA PUTRI PERMANA
EXPERT INDONESIA Indonesia
K2 / Junior - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 ANDI ALPHIAN TAGUNU
EXPERT INDONESIA Indonesia
K2 / Under 35 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Neil LARRETT
GroupEx TKD United Kingdom
K2 / Under 35 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Manon CAVALIERE
Taekwondo Quiévrain Belgium
K2 / Over 35 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Sreejth RAMACHANDRAKURU
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom

Individual K3

K3 / Mini Peewee - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Andrej HORNAK
Ryong SKP Slovakia
K3 / Mini Peewee - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 HAYZEL CHONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
2 YU LYNN CHIANG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
3 Siena VILLANUEVA
DG TAEKWONDO Philippines
4 Xin Yu KONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
K3 / Peewee - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Bryson ARGO
Academy of Martial Arts United States
2 CETTA CAHYONO PUTRA
EXPERT INDONESIA Indonesia
K3 / Peewee - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nika NASIRI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Andrea Mikhail ALZONA
DG TAEKWONDO Philippines
3 Norah GOMMERS
Mun Mu Lier Belgium
K3 / Cadet - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Karen NASIRI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
K3 / Cadet - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Elay KARIMI GHARIGH
IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
K3 / Junior - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ciara FARLEY
High Performance Martial Arts United States
K3 / Under 35 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Penelope JOANNIDOU
Team DJB Taekwondo United Kingdom
2 Hannah GRANT
Team DJB Taekwondo United Kingdom
3 Cora VANAMAN
Team DJB Taekwondo United Kingdom

Pair

Pair Dan / Poom

Pair / Dan / Junior 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Rheanna MCGLINCHEY
James NICHOLSON
Ulidia Taekwondo Club United Kingdom
2 Neil KACZAN
Kayla WHITE
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
Pair / Dan / Under 30 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Anette NILSEN
Andy NGUYEN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
Pair / Dan / Over 30 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika BUSSMANN
Michael BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Carola PIZARRO VALDIVIESO
Patricio LEIGH GUTIéRREZ
Yom Chi Chile
3 Gerry REILLY
Coleen REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
4 Meysam HABIBIMEHR
Niina VIRTALA
Shiraz Lions Iran, Islamic Republic of
5 Alan MC GOWAN
Lisa MCGOWAN
Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
6 Juan FLORES
Ana ESPINOSA
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
7 Rebecca DELIA
Russell WOOD
Koryo Australia Australia

Pair K1

Pair / K1 / Cadet 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Timea MOROVA
Tamara MOROVA
TKD HNUSTA Slovakia
Pair / K1 / Junior 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Sifthain HUSSAIN
Sifthain HUSSAIN
Awaiting payment
Sifthain Hussain India

Pair K3

Pair / K3 / Cadet 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Karen NASIRI
Nika NASIRI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of

Team

Team Dan / Poom

Team / Dan / Cadet - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Fernanda GRACIA MATA
Mariana URBINA
Heidi DELGADILLO
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
Team / Dan / Under 30 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Mehrshad RAHNAMAY MARGHOUB
Mostafa ABBASPOUR
Hossein RAHNAMAY MARGHOUB
IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of

Team K3

Team / K3 / Junior - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 dwi INAYAH
Taekwondo MBI Team Indonesia

Para Poomsae

Para Poomsae Dan

Dan / Under 15 years - Male - P31/P32/P33/P34 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Vladyslav ANTONIUK
SC Sindo Ukraine
Dan / Under 15 years - Female - P31/P32/P33/P34 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dariia MYHULKO
SC Sindo Ukraine
Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vasilis AVRAMIKAS
Ac Acharnon K.Paleologos Greece
2 Tomas MRAVEC
TKD HNUSTA Slovakia
3 Juan Carlos SANCHEZ
Academia de Inclusión Taekwondo & ParaTaekwondo Qro. Mexico
Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P60 - Deaf 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nart KLANGNAK
THAI DEAF TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Thailand
2 Kittiwut MOONCHAN
THAI DEAF TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Thailand
Dan / Over 30 years - Male - P60 - Deaf 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Pierre COLMANT
Taekwondo Quiévrain Belgium
Dan / Over 30 years - Female - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 JHORMARY ROJAS CORDOBA
COLOMBIA SELECTION Colombia
Dan / Over 30 years - Female - P50 - Wheelchair Classes 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dimitra KOROKIDA
Satza Martial Arts Club Greece

Para Poomsae Kup

Kup / Under 15 years - Male - P71/P72M - Short Stature 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Oliver HLAVINKA
Ryong SKP Slovakia
Kup / Under 15 years - Female - P31/P32/P33/P34 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dominika KUCHTOVA
Ryong SKP Slovakia
Kup / Under 30 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dominik CURIK
ILYO TAEKWONDO TRENCIN Slovakia

Family Poomsae

Family Poomsae

Family Poomsae 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Rebecca DELIA
Shiloh DELIA
Koryo Australia Australia
2 Larry ADAMS
Joel ADAMS
Mun's Songtan Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
3 David OLIVARES
Maximiliano OLIVARES
Taekwondo NorteGrande Chile
4 Suk Keat GOH
Chang Zhen GOH
Activkix Martial Arts Malaysia
5 EU KIT KUAN
RHE ANNE KUAN
MDKPP Malaysia

Freestyle

Freestyle / Individual

Freestyle / Individual / Black Belts / Under 17 Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Laura FOELL
M Kicks Taekwondo Canada
2 Cara COULL
Focus Taekwondo Scotland United Kingdom
Freestyle / Individual / Black Belts / Over 17 Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aaron LEITH
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Corey WILSON
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
3 Harish CHANDEL
Himalyan Monks India