Individual

Color Belts

Kids - Male (Color Belt: 10th - 7th Kup: white, white/yellow, yellow and yellow/green belt) 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Александр Шошев
Школа тхэквондо "Уральский медведь" Russian Federation
2 VLADISLAV UDARTCEV
Vladivostok team Russian Federation
3 Amirhosein GHOCHANI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
Kids - Female (Color Belt: 10th - 7th Kup: white, white/yellow, yellow and yellow/green belt) 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 NUR AISY ADARA REZA AL-HAFIZ
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
2 SYIFA ALMIRA AMIR
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
3 HOEY KEI HON
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
4 Jazneah Hilary ENCISO
Apayao Eagle Taekwondo Club - Philippines Philippines
5 Sofie Heller ESBERG
Gangnam Sportstaekwondo Denmark
Cadet - Male (Color Belt: 10th - 7th Kup: white, white/yellow, yellow and yellow/green belt) 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 MUHAMMAD FACHRIZA
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
2 TRIZZA NAUFAL PUTRA BIRU
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
3 Muhammad Safwan Rafiuddin BIN AZMAN
MBW - Taekwonmas Malaysia
Cadet - Female (Color Belt: 10th - 7th Kup: white, white/yellow, yellow and yellow/green belt) 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Chloe Michaella CALVER
Apayao Eagle Taekwondo Club - Philippines Philippines
Junior - Male (Color Belt: 10th - 7th Kup: white, white/yellow, yellow and yellow/green belt) 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Arck Calvin BOCALBOS
Discovery Pluz Philippines
2 Raheej KAHN
1.Bruchsaler Budo Club e.V. Germany
Over 17 - Male (Color Belt: 10th - 7th Kup: white, white/yellow, yellow and yellow/green belt) 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nick JACOBSEN
Team Taeyang Bramming TKD Denmark
2 Friðrik Ingi SIGURJóNSSON
Knattspyrnufélagið Fram Iceland
Over 17 - Female (Color Belt: 10th - 7th Kup: white, white/yellow, yellow and yellow/green belt) 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Annick ULRICH
1.Bruchsaler Budo Club e.V. Germany
Kids - Male (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup: green, green/blue, blue, blue/red belt) 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Daniel CHITOROAGA
"Korean Art" TKD WT Club Moldova, Republic of
2 Nattapol KACHASAKUL
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
3 Bryne Marcus BOCALBOS
Discovery Pluz Philippines
4 Sebastian Frey LOPEZ
Discovery Pluz Philippines
5 Konstantin KLIMOV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
6 Januar Ardiansyah NURIANA
Bandung City Indonesia
7 Kris HORVAT
Slovenia Team Slovenia
Kids - Female (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup: green, green/blue, blue, blue/red belt) 16 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 NUR FARISHA MUHD FAHIMEM
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
2 Pinja LATVAJARVI
Porvoon Taekwondo Finland
3 Uziel Zabbrynne PAPA
Apayao Eagle Taekwondo Club - Philippines Philippines
4 Ulyana PAKHALENKO
Russia Taekwondo Team Russian Federation
5 Thea RABE
Redfire Germany
6 Ishida HARUHI
KISHUKAI Japan
7 Shiloh DELIA
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
8 Thevmi WEERANAYAKE
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
9 LEISHA SHETTY
S TIGER India
10 Tia Rehana NAZIR
Team Park Germany
11 Reina ELOISA
Acebon Indonesia
12 Nabila DIORIO
Flying V Martial Arts United States
13 Jilliana Winstelle DAGPIN
KatMa Davao Philippines
14 Lilijana TALEVSKA
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
15 Ksenia Alexandra BONGARD
Taekwondo Center Hunsrück e.V. Germany
16 Daria MIKHAILOVA
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
Cadet - Male (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup: green, green/blue, blue, blue/red belt) 12 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 ABDULAZIZ ZAHARANI
AL FARAA CLUB Saudi Arabia
2 BANDER ALZHARANI
AL FARAA CLUB Saudi Arabia
3 MOHAMMED AL BEN ALI
AL FARAA CLUB Saudi Arabia
4 AVISSENA PUTRA
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
5 NURAZKA PRASETYO
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
6 Pétur Valur THORS
Team Iceland Iceland
7 ZAHRAN AYDIN PUTRA BIRU
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
8 ABDULAZIZ ALSHAEIL
AL FARAA CLUB Saudi Arabia
9 FIQRI RAHMADIAN
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
10 Wenduo ZHU
S J LEE Taekwondo United States
11 JAYANT SINGH
S TIGER India
12 Muhammed BAHTIYAR ARICAN
Taekwondo Team Horsens Denmark
Cadet - Female (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup: green, green/blue, blue, blue/red belt) 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Raya Leigh BESIDO
Discovery Pluz Philippines
2 Zoie Alexa CROOX
Discovery Pluz Philippines
3 Louise PEDERSEN
Kolding Taekwondo Klub Sil'la Denmark
4 Therese VESTERSGAARD
Taekwondo Team Horsens Denmark
5 Jaione Audrey CAMBRONERO
KatMa Davao Philippines
6 Teodora STEVANOVIC
Slovenia Team Slovenia
7 Mireya FIGUEROA
Flying V United States
Junior - Female (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup: green, green/blue, blue, blue/red belt) 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aþena KOLBEINS
Team Iceland Iceland
2 Julienne Francis DAGPIN
KatMa Davao Philippines
3 Sophie FLURI
Kim Taekwondo Schule Bern Switzerland
Over 17 - Male (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup: green, green/blue, blue, blue/red belt) 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Bjarki KJARTANSSON
Knattspyrnufélagið Fram Iceland
2 Paul GERST
Connecticut Chung Do Kwan United States
Over 17 - Female (Color Belt: 6th - 3rd Kup: green, green/blue, blue, blue/red belt) 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Laurie HILDER
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
2 Siobhan COX
Cheol Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom
3 Alica BARON
1.Bruchsaler Budo Club e.V. Germany
4 Katherine Darcy ELGIN
Transcend Taekwondo United States
Kids - Male (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup: red and red/black belt) 15 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Wan Muhammad Hamizan BIN WAN SHAHRIN
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
2 Wan Muhammad Harraz BIN WAN SHAHRIN
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
3 Luqman BIN MOHD NOOR AZMAN
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
4 Haneef BIN MOHD NOOR AZMAN
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
5 MOHAMED RAYENE DJEGHADER
OLEK Algeria
6 Juan Victorio ONGSIAKO
Makati Spartan - Kasilawan Philippines Philippines
7 Peerapon TRAKRANWICHIT
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
8 Manutsawin RUANGDAM
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
9 Jirakrit TANTIDONTANATE
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
10 Tachakron TANTIDONTANATE
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
11 Arsenii MAKAROV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
12 Marc BLOECHLINGER
Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen Switzerland
13 OSCAR CHEOK FUNG HEE
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
14 Yousry REDA
Mohab Reda - Yousry Reda Egypt
15 Antonios TARANTINOS
AC TKD AGIA PARASKEVI Greece
Kids - Female (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup: red and red/black belt) 13 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Bjelle DYCK
Redfire Germany
2 HUI TENG YONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
3 Kudirat HARUN
Kebbi Taekwondo Association Nigeria
4 Evelyn CHEUNG
Dowongyuleui USA United States
5 Jordan Joy TOMAS
JaoTKD United States
6 Kialani Marie RECLUSADO
DOWONGYULEUI USA United States
7 ALEXANDRA MOUMOULIDOU
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
8 ELENI KALANTIDOU
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
9 Constantia CRONJE
AC TKD AGIA PARASKEVI Greece
10 MELINA - GLYKERIA KAZANA
AO Geraka Greece Greece
11 ILIANA KOTZAKOULAKI
AO Geraka Greece Greece
12 KONSTANTINA LOUVARI
AO Geraka Greece Greece
13 Michela SCERRI
Santa Venera Taekwondo Malta
Cadet - Male (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup: red and red/black belt) 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 MSHARI AMOBARKI
AL FARAA CLUB Saudi Arabia
2 RASYID MAULANA ATHARI
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
3 MAURICIO NICO DEVINO AL FARRAS
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
4 Miguel Joaquin Sebastian PASCUAL
Discovery Pluz Philippines
5 Raf ICKENROTH
Sportcentre Reflex Netherlands, The
6 Ali MAJDIZADEH
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
7 Josh KENNEDY
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
8 Monsoom BORA
Centre for Excellence in Taekwondo, Assam India
9 Mohab REDA
Mohab Reda - Yousry Reda Egypt
Cadet - Female (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup: red and red/black belt) 15 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Friederike EICHLER
Redfire Germany
2 Samiya ID-LEFQIH
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
3 Athitthan YODKAEW
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
4 Gabrielle TAN
Discovery Pluz Philippines
5 Bethy Mae RUNAS
Discovery Pluz Philippines
6 Aþena STEFANSDOTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
7 Debasmita BORGOHAIN
Centre for Excellence in Taekwondo, Assam India
8 Anna Jasmine NJáLSDóTTIR
Knattspyrnufélagið Fram Iceland
9 Timea MOROVA
TKD HNUSTA Slovakia
10 Tamara MOROVA
TKD HNUSTA Slovakia
11 Lara ZABUKOVEC
Slovenia Team Slovenia
12 Neza BERDEN
Slovenia Team Slovenia
13 Regina GUDMUNDSDOTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
14 SOFIA BOUROU
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
15 Anna MAVROU
AC TKD AGIA PARASKEVI Greece
Junior - Male (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup: red and red/black belt) 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 CHI HIN MAN
H.K. Taekwondo Cosmopolitan Club Hong Kong
2 Orri EGGERTSSON
Team Iceland Iceland
3 John Cedrick RUNAS
Discovery Pluz Philippines
4 Lucas Glass NICOLAISEN
Islev Taekwondo Denmark
5 SHIVAM UPADHAYAY
S TIGER India
6 ALEXANDROS CHALNARIDIS
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
7 Snorri Esekíel JóHANNESSON
Team Iceland Iceland
Junior - Female (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup: red and red/black belt) 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ran Chang HLESDOTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
2 Mahashweta BORGOHAIN
Centre for Excellence in Taekwondo, Assam India
3 Lorena ZABUKOVEC
Slovenia Team Slovenia
Over 17 - Female (Color Belt: 2nd - 1st Kup: red and red/black belt) 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Susan FLORDELIZ
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
2 Eleanor THOMPSON
US Taekwondo Center United States
3 Macks BURROUS
US Taekwondo Center United States
4 Stephanie FARQUHARSON
Palace Taekwondo Australia
5 Chantal ANDRIESSEN
1.Bruchsaler Budo Club e.V. Germany

Black Belts

Kids - Male 18 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Colin HUNGERFORD
US Taekwondo College United States
2 Nam TRAN
Team Tiger United States
3 SEBASTIAN JAVIER PONCE TREVIÑO
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
4 Adnan METWALLY
Asia Martial Arts Club Saudi Arabia
5 Mouaz AL HASAN
Asia Martial Arts Club Saudi Arabia
6 Kamolthep SONTHINEN
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
7 MING YUAN GOH
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
8 Asyraf Raid Iman AZIZI
CHAMPION TAEKWONDO CLUB Malaysia
9 Ethan CHEN
Kim's USA Taekwondo United States
10 MUHAMMAD AKMAL HAKIM SEW MOHD IMRAN SEW
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
11 Matteo-Won CAMPANA
Team Park Germany
12 KOBE LOK YIN FUNG
DOWONGYULEUI USA POOMSAE TEAM United States
13 Grant LARSON
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
14 Ethan SEO
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
15 Aiden Jacob DECOLONGON
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
16 Maximilian JUNG
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
17 Whye Jing ONG
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
18 Kalyx CALIMLIM
Flying V Martial Arts United States
Kids - Female 17 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Zara Habib Haniya BINTI MOHD HAIZAL
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
2 Abigail SKRABAK
Team Tiger United States
3 Zoey CHRISTOPHER
U.S. Taekwondo College United States
4 Eryna Batrisyia BINTI MOHD IRFAN
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
5 Heejin NUNOSAKI
KOJINKAN Japan
6 Hinako SATO
KOJINKAN Japan
7 Abigail KIM
Moohan Taekwondo Canada
8 Miley LUI
Happy Valley Martial Arts United States
9 THELMA VICTORIA LOZOYA REYES
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
10 Jihyeon PARK
Kim's USA Taekwondo United States
11 Angel Lyn Yvainne DACANAY
Baguio Defendets Taekwondo Gym Philippines
12 Kayda ARION
Team Mooshi United States
13 Anissa Jia Xin KOH
Gaonhae Taekwondo Singapore
14 Chanel GUZMAN
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
15 NOELLE AHN
DOWONGYULEUI USA POOMSAE TEAM United States
16 SARA YEWALE
S TIGER India
17 Aikaterini KAZANA
AO Geraka Greece Greece
Cadet - Male 38 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 CHI PAN MOK
H.K. Taekwondo Cosmopolitan Club Hong Kong
2 Rei NISHIURA
Linx Academy(TEAM NANIWA) Japan
3 CHEUK LAM HO
H.K. Taekwondo Cosmopolitan Club Hong Kong
4 Kjartan KNUTSON-HO
Team Forge United States
5 Harrison BENN
Australian Martial Arts Academy Australia
6 Connor BAIN
Team Tiger United States
7 Mason LUI
Happy Valley Martial Arts United States
8 VICENTE CASTILLO AMABILIS
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
9 Supanut RUANGDAM
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
10 Santino Alexander DE SAGUN
Discovery Pluz Philippines
11 Vinwulfe Racko URQUIA
Discovery Pluz Philippines
12 KAH MING WONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
13 KIM HAO LOW
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
14 Daniil BONDAR
Tatarstan Poomsae Team Russian Federation
15 iliya MOLLAEI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
16 Amirreza SALMANIFARD
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
17 JOEL DIEZ
Master Seo Dynamic Taekwondo Canada
18 Nigel K Jun KOH
Gaonhae Taekwondo Singapore
19 JOSHUA AARON ERECE
PHILIPPINES - BAGUIO DEFENDERS TAEKWONDO GYM Philippines
20 EL JAY MARCO VISTA
UST PHILIPPINES Philippines
21 RODRIGO SUBAUSTE
NAKUNS Peru
22 Grant VERMEULEN
U.S. World Class Taekwondo United States
23 Mahan GHOCHANI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
24 Sunghyun Eric GUN
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
25 Youngsuk Ethan GUN
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
26 Alec ALGER
In Duk Yucatan TKD Mexico
27 Kayden HO
U.S. Taekwondo Center United States
28 Han Gyeol PARK
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
29 ARYAN YEWALE
S TIGER India
30 Julian NGUYEN
USTC United States
31 Jens Grambo GUNDERSEN
Sangrok Kwan Romerike Norway
32 Thomas KAZANAS
AO Geraka Greece Greece
33 Jack IRWIN
Halls Taekwondo - Jack Irwin Australia
34 ARATH CHANES
Hopama Taekwondo Central Mexico
35 Emanuel MAHEčIć
TKD klub Prana Croatia
36 DAOUDI GADIEL GARZA CANTÚ
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
37 Makar MIKHAILOV
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
38 Jordan ORTIZ SANCHEZ
USWC ELITE Poomsae United States
Cadet - Female 44 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Akari SHINANO
Linx Academy(TEAM NANIWA) Japan
2 Alana HEINRICHS
AKYI MA United States
3 Erin LALOR
Tiger Kim's World Class Tae Kwon Do United States
4 Hannah Tuong-Vi DO
Redfire Germany
5 Fabiana Narumi VARILLAS ANCCO
Academia Panda Do Peru
6 REGINA BALDERAS MEJIA
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
7 KORAIMA LIZETH HERNANDEZ RONCON
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
8 Supicha NATEESUPPAWUTI
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
9 Sarisa NAKKASEM
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
10 Nicha THAOSAKUN
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
11 Abigail ZAHROBSKY
USTC Poomsae Team United States
12 Isabelle ZAHROBSKY
USTC Poomsae Team United States
13 Casey DE LEON
Discovery Pluz Philippines
14 Constance MENDES
Pexitos Team Portugal
15 ZHI YING CHEE
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
16 Ezann YEO
Singapore National Team Singapore
17 Amelia TAN
Singapore National Team Singapore
18 Nicole NG
Singapore National Team Singapore
19 Jisu PARK
Kim's USA Taekwondo United States
20 Emery JACKSON
US World Class Taekwondo United States
21 Isabella JACKSON
US World Class Taekwondo United States
22 Pia HOFFMANN
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
23 ELISA PACCHIAROTTI
ASD LIONS Italy
24 Kalea ALANO
Jao TKD United States
25 MARIIA ZHIGAYLOVA
Vladivostok team Russian Federation
26 Carissa Lee MASTERS
Gaonhae Taekwondo Singapore
27 Clarissa Jia Xuan KOH
Gaonhae Taekwondo Singapore
28 AESHA KIARA OGLAYON
PHILIPPINES - BAGUIO DEFENDERS TAEKWONDO GYM Philippines
29 ACEY KIANA OGLAYON
PHILIPPINES - BAGUIO DEFENDERS TAEKWONDO GYM Philippines
30 Anoushka Jyoti KALITA
Centre for Excellence in Taekwondo, Assam India
31 SHIFAH SHAIKH
S TIGER India
32 Valerie LARSON
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
33 Ciara ALMERAZ
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
34 Aine Rose CRILLY HOWE
Cheol Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom
35 Sashenka Devane RAISA
Bandung City Indonesia
36 Juliana CANDELARIA
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
37 Ella WARD
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
38 Ana Sofia ALGER
In Duk Yucatan TKD Mexico
39 YVANNAH MAE NORIEGA
Tacloban Taekwondo, Tacloban City Philippine Philippines
40 Ji Yoon PARK
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
41 NIKOLETA ANDREOU
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
42 Eleni METALLINOU
AC TKD AGIA PARASKEVI Greece
43 HAN UL PARK
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
44 Natalia DAUBILLY
AC TKD AGIA PARASKEVI Greece
Junior - Male 54 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 KIN LUNG IU
H.K. Taekwondo Cosmopolitan Club Hong Kong
2 HIU YEUNG LEUNG
H.K. Taekwondo Cosmopolitan Club Hong Kong
3 ABDULMALIK AL ABDULWAHAB
AL FARAA CLUB Saudi Arabia
4 Hyan SUZUKI
Linx Academy(TEAM NANIWA) Japan
5 Mahdi SALEEM
Al-Taraji club Saudi Arabia
6 Tim Tung-Duong DO
Redfire Germany
7 Adarsh GUPTA
Tiger Martial Arts Academy United States
8 Devlin GOMEZ
Happy Valley Martial Arts United States
9 Andy NGUYEN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
10 Ahmed AL KHALIFA
Al_Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
11 IVAN MANUEL CHAVEZ ELIZONDO
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
12 ANIBAL DE LA GARZA MARON
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
13 Louis Nathaniel AGUINALDO
Discovery Pluz Philippines
14 Blake MURRAY
Taephoon Martial Arts Academy Australia
15 Nicholas KHAW
Singapore National Team Singapore
16 Aloysius YEO
Singapore National Team Singapore
17 Brandon LOW
Singapore national team Singapore
18 Darren YAP
Singapore National Team Singapore
19 Manish NATH
Centre for Excellence in Taekwondo, Assam India
20 Egill GUNNARSSON
Team Iceland Iceland
21 fardin ESKANDARI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
22 Evan SHAMOV
Master Seo's Dynamic Taekwondo Canada
23 Rowan JUDGE
Master Seo’s Dynamic Taekwondo Canada
24 VLADIMIR LYASHKOV
Vladivostok team Russian Federation
25 DANILA MAKOVKIN
Vladivostok team Russian Federation
26 JEUS GABRIEL DERICK YAPE
KANANGA TAEKWONDO GLADIATORS PHILIPPINES Philippines
27 Johansen Vicenzo ANGTOLIS
Ragunan Sports School Indonesia Indonesia
28 Muhammad RIZAL
Ragunan Sports School Indonesia Indonesia
29 John MASULIT
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
30 Iain RHODES
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
31 Reza DELJO
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
32 seyadesmaeil SEYEDHASANPOOR
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
33 Mohammad YOUSEFI GHANDALI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
34 seyedebrahim SEYEHHASANPOOR
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
35 Muhammad Ramadhan MAULANA
Bandung City Indonesia
36 Carter NORSEN
U.S. Taekwondo Center United States
37 Mitchell NORSEN
U.S. Taekwondo Center United States
38 Nathanael MANAGBANAG
Baybay City Taekwondo Club Philippines
39 Won Young CHOI
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
40 Eun Hyeop LEE
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
41 Byeong Woo YOO
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
42 William TAM
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
43 Darian Lai Hin CHAN
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
44 Jose Emmanuel HERRERA CHANONA
ChanonaTKD Mexico
45 Michail LYRONIS BOUNTOS
AC TKD AGIA PARASKEVI Greece
46 SEUNG JUN KIM
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
47 SEUNG HWAN SHIN
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
48 GEORGIOS DIMITRAKAKIS
AO Geraka Greece Greece
49 Francesco CINI
Santa Venera Taekwondo Malta
50 Anthony GOMEZ
Asociación Guerrerense de Taekwondo AC Mexico
51 Darío Enrique NAVARRO RIQUELME
Cuba National Team Cuba
52 Ivan KLARIć
TKD klub Prana Croatia
53 Mikhail ZUDIN
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
54 Aditya VISHWA
USWC ELITE Poomsae United States
Junior - Female 42 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Gabrielle Angelique ESPIRITU
BONG PERALTA TAEKWONDO CENTER Philippines
2 GOH MIN LI
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
3 Ásthildur Emma INGILEIFARDóTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
4 Evelyn VANDEMEER
Tiger Kim's World Class Taekwondo United States
5 Natsumi TAIRA
KOJINKAN Japan
6 Imke JAPES
Redfire Germany
7 Franchesca MOM
Happy Valley Martial Arts United States
8 Anette NILSEN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
9 ceyda ALKAN
pekcan spor Turkey
10 DANNA PAOLA BARRAZA MALDONADO
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
11 Alba HOLLEDERER
Gladsaxe Taekwondo Denmark
12 Kamollak CHOLKULJANA
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
13 Nattakritta SUTHAM
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
14 Jeanette VOXNæS WAARST
Gladsaxe Taekwondo Denmark
15 Germaine LOI
Singapore National team Singapore
16 Ivana KYSELOVA
TKD HNUSTA Slovakia
17 Anika WALCH
Tiger Martial Arts Academy United States
18 Alfdis Freyja HANSDOTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
19 KSENIIA VEREMEEVA
Vladivostok team Russian Federation
20 STELLA NICOLE YAPE
UST PHILIPPINES Philippines
21 Zahra JAMALI HONDORI
Meraj Iran, Islamic Republic of
22 Avisha Nabilla SHAMAN
Ragunan Sports School Indonesia Indonesia
23 Amaya ROCKEY
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
24 India ROCKEY
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
25 Charlotte MCKITRICK
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
26 Annie RHODES
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
27 Chiara FLOTILDES
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
28 Taitum NELSON
US World Class Taekwondo Gresham United States
29 Amber CARLSON
USTC United States
30 Irene HO
U.S. Taekwondo Center United States
31 Tejasvini RAMESH
Tiger Martial Arts CA United States
32 Kaitlyn Marie RECLUSADO
DOWONGYULEUI USA United States
33 Ju Hee AN
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
34 Thea Andrine Skjenald TANDBERG
Hamar Taekwondoklubb Norway
35 Hayle NGUYEN
USTC United States
36 Julia BENDER
1. TKD Club 1982 Hambrücken e.V. Germany
37 EUN SEO PARK
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
38 HYUN SU LEE
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
39 Kristine Xiao ULFSNES
Aure kampsportklubb Norway
40 Natalia TARANINA
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
41 Michelle ORTIZ SANCHEZ
USWC ELITE Poomsae United States
42 Lillian WATSON
USWC ELITE Poomsae United States
Under 30 - Male 37 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Dandy OGBONNA
Lions Taekwondo Club Nigeria
2 Iori UEDA
Linx Academy(TEAM NANIWA) Japan
3 GOH KHENG LONG
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
4 Joël VAN DER WEIDE
T. S. Tapia Netherlands, The
5 Mohammed AZAD
Chamchamal
Ligue Saint Barthelemy
Iraq
6 Jason DAHLBERG
Team Forge United States
7 DIEGO ALATORRE ALIAGA
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
8 John Aldrin PACANA
Discovery Pluz Philippines
9 Dixon HO
Singapore National Team Singapore
10 Rahul anilkumar JAIN
Indo Korean taekwondo academy India
11 Shubham Prateek SHARMA
Indo Korean Taekwondo Academy India
12 Usman HARUN
Kebbi Taekwondo Association Nigeria
13 AmirMohammad QEIBI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
14 Michael JONES
Tiger Martial Arts United States
15 Patrick King PEREZ
Discovery Pluz Philippines
16 Abbas AGHASI
Academy poomsae rasooli Iran, Islamic Republic of
17 RODOLFO JR. REYES
UST PHILIPPINES Philippines
18 Samuel LEE
Master Seo's Dynamic Taekwondo Canada
19 Hákon NORðFJöRð
Team Iceland Iceland
20 younes HAMIDI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
21 seyedmostafa MOSAVIMOEIN
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
22 Max MCKENZIE
USTC United States
23 Yoon HYEON SIK
BAEKSEOK University POOMSAETEAM Korea, Republic of
24 CHIOU MU EN
Chinese Taipe Chinese Taipei
25 Sanghyun KIM
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
26 Amil DRAVID
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
27 Jeremy FREDRICKS
Unaffiliated United States
28 Amin ABDOLLAHI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
29 Benjamin HELLEGAARD HARDER
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
30 Hyung sik LIM
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
31 Choo rok OH
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
32 Eythor Atli REYNISSON
Team Iceland Iceland
33 Karsten Ji Hin CHAN
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
34 JEONG MINGI
BAEKSEOK University POOMSAETEAM Korea, Republic of
35 GWANG SEONG HAN
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
36 HO JUN KA
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
37 SEONG JU KIM
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
Under 30 - Female 40 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Hege Kristine NATLAND DAHLEN
Heimdal taekwondo Norway
2 Mikiko HAGINO
Linx Academy(TEAM NANIWA) Japan
3 Yuiko NIWA
Dream Taekwondo School Japan
4 Karen GUSHIKEN
KOJINKAN Japan
5 Daniela RODRíGUEZ
Albrook Panama Academy Panama
6 Natasha GROVE
Titan academy United Kingdom
7 Miyako YERICK
t.Bos Competition Team United States
8 Анастасия Шошева
Школа тхэквондо "Уральский медведь" Russian Federation
9 Wei Jia TAN
Singapore National Team Singapore
10 Megan CHIN
Singapore National Team Singapore
11 Chelsea SIM
Singapore National Team Singapore
12 Nicole Alethea KHAW
Singapore National Team Singapore
13 Diyanah AQIDAH
Singapore National Team Singapore
14 HIWA MAO
KISHUKAI Japan
15 Kyra CHAN
T. bos Competition Team United States
16 Kaitlyn WIENS
Master Seo’s Dynamic Taekwondo Canada
17 Fatemeh HAMIDI SABET
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
18 ELENI KOSTAKI
AC ATLANTAS PERISTERIOU Greece
19 Rikki JAO
JaoTKD United States
20 Catherine TONG
t.Bos Competition Team United States
21 Louise AHLQUIST RIMBæKLUND NIELSEN
Islev Taekwondo Denmark
22 Courtney VEAZEY
USTC United States
23 Reyhaneh OMRANI MOGHADAM
Meraj Iran, Islamic Republic of
24 Mahdieh OGHBAEI
Meraj Iran, Islamic Republic of
25 Kiara Destiny EVANS
Halls Taekwondo Australia
26 Noverentiwi RAMADHANIFA
Ragunan Sports School Indonesia Indonesia
27 Ava SHAFIE
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
28 Kyra KOZAR
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
29 Nina NIEDERMAYR
TWS Austria
30 Elizabeth ZOU
t.Bos Competition Team United States
31 Anna SCHNEEBERGER
Wörgl Austria
32 Kine Solvang TELLNES
Nesodden Taekwondoklubb Norway
33 Nadiya AFSHARI FARD
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
34 Ann-Kathrin KIRSCH
1.Bruchsaler Budo Club e.V. Germany
35 JI SU KIM
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
36 NA EUN KANG
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
37 YU JIN JEON
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
38 ELISAVET LAZARIDOU
AO Geraka Greece Greece
39 Nefeli Ourania KOUTSOGIANNI
AC TKD AGIA PARASKEVI Greece
40 Jasmine VASSALLO
Santa Venera Taekwondo Malta
Under 40 - Male 23 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ivan KAIC
TK Maksimir Croatia
2 Soham SANYAL
Soham India
3 Mohammed AL_ABBAS
Al_Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
4 Ali AL MUDALI
Al_Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
5 Ramon LOPEZ BAILON
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
6 Minki SEONG
Dowongyuleui-usa United States
7 Danial NASSERIAN
Science Sport Iran, Islamic Republic of
8 Dean MAGEE
Titan academy United Kingdom
9 Ernesto jr GUZMAN
Guzman Taekwondo Academy Training Center Philippines
10 Luzian KOPP
Kim Taekwondo Schule Bern Switzerland
11 Aras OMER
Chamchamal
Ligue Bourgogne
Iraq
12 Gilbert JAMENA
Mykicks Taekwondo Center United States
13 Sean JUNG
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
14 Jeppe AUKIO
Taekwondo Vihti Finland
15 Uğur TUZLU
ikizler Sport Club Turkey
16 David CHAN
t.Bos Competition Team United States
17 Jin KIM
JK United taekwondo United States
18 Brandon DESOUZA
t.Bos Competition Team United States
19 Ho chul JI
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
20 STAVROS MAMOUTOS
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
21 Viet NGUYEN
Tbos Competition Team United States
22 Mark HELFER
1.Bruchsaler Budo Club e.V. Germany
23 Gianluca BARBARA
Santa Venera Taekwondo Malta
Under 40 - Female 17 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Nastaran MALEKI ADERANI
Iran poomsae champion center Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 Nassima CHERIFI
Algeria team Algeria
4 Maria Gudrun SVEINBJORNSDOTTIR
Afturelding Iceland
5 Carissa FU
t.Bos Competition Team United States
6 JENNIFFER BAEZ GARCIA
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
7 Deena ALDOSERI
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
8 Nina BANSAL
Team Tveita Norway
9 Bahareh POORASADALLAH
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
10 Marzia PAOLINI
UTKDI Team Italy
11 somaye SALEHI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
12 Laras Fitriana Noviaty SUMARNA
Ragunan Sports School Indonesia Indonesia
13 Mahbod MALEKI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
14 Lui Lois FONG
Jeon Eui Taekwondo Canada
15 Nahid AFSHARI FARD
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
16 Anamarija GULAM
TK Susedgrad Sokol Croatia
17 Michelle CHIGNOLA
USTC Poomsae Team United States
Under 50 - Male 17 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Paul ORELLANA
Poomsae Trainer Ecuador
2 Michael BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
3 Rossano FUNDAO
Brazil Taekwondo Academy | Tchon-Ji Brazil
4 WAI KIN CHEUNG
H.K. Taekwondo Cosmopolitan Club Hong Kong
5 Zuhair ABU RAHA
Al_Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
6 Peter STAUDINGER
TWS Innsbruck Austria
7 Sami ALI
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
8 Wright OUTLAND
Wright United States
9 Christian SENFT
Redfire Germany
10 Pedro CAMPILLO FRONTERA
Hwarang Spain
11 Jan Helge MEHREN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
12 Jesus GONZALEZ AZNAREZ
A.D. San Juan Spain
13 Pétur Arnar KRISTINSSON
Team Iceland Iceland
14 Ray KYI
AKYI MA United States
15 Federico ZAZZARONI
UTKDI Team Italy
16 Kim Maurice NICOLAISEN
Islev Taekwondo Denmark
17 Alan MC GOWAN
Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
Under 50 - Female 20 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Shawn SHULER
Team Tiger United States
2 Krista DANIELEWICZ
Team Danielewicz United States
3 Shannon HODOCK
Team Tiger United States
4 Emi NAKAYAMA
Dream Taekwondo School Japan
5 Thoa NGUYEN
MAVES Athletics United States
6 Caroline SUHARDJONO
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
7 Sung Jin LEE
Ichthus Taekwondo Team United States
8 Milan GUDJONSSON
Team Iceland Iceland
9 Sarah ZAHROBSKY
USTC Poomsae Team United States
10 Anita MEJER
Frederikssund Taekwondo Denmark
11 Annethe BäCKSTRöM
National Team of Sweden Sweden
12 leila GHASEMI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
13 Shannon KAUL
Akyi Martial Arts United States
14 Rebecca DELIA
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
15 Petra HENYCHOVá
Raptor Dojang Czech Republic
16 Irena PECKO
TCZ Ban Keglevic Croatia
17 Lisa MCGOWAN
Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
18 Johanna NUKARI
Espoo Hwarang Team Finland
19 Lene MARIE KJæR
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
20 Mariya SOKOLOVA
Lee's US Tae Kwon Do Academy United States
Under 60 - Male 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 SENOL CUDIN
Acarlar Coliseum Turkey
2 Garth COOLEY
USA United States
3 Jørn Christian ANDERSEN
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
4 Nicolas RANDRIAMIANDRISOA
JUDO CLUB BASSE GOULAINE
Ligue Pays de Loire
France
5 Merino GIROMETTI
UTKDI Team Italy
6 Josef CHIU
National Team of Sweden Sweden
7 Matti HUUSKONEN
Espoo Hwarang Team Finland
8 IOAKEIM PECHLIVANIS
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
9 Mogens Laurits BJERRE
Fredericia Denmark
Under 60 - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Wendy WILKINS
Wilkins Wendy Canada
2 Belinda CO
Individual Recognized Poomsae Female U60 Canada
3 Joyce STIVALA
Koryo Taekwondo centre Australia
4 Doris HELY
1. TKD-Club Hambrücken Germany
Under 65 - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Fernando BENDALA
Cos Olimpic Spain
2 Peter JOHNSON
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
3 Martin SMIT
Tkd Zoetermeer Netherlands, The
4 Rodolfo PASQUINI
UTKDI Team Italy
Under 65 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Christine HISLOP
Arizona Pride Taekwondo United States
2 SVETLANA SELEZNEVA
Vladivostok team Russian Federation
Over 65 - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Othmar VERVEER
Taekwondo vereniging Papendrecht Netherlands, The
2 Gary THORPE
Australia Australia
3 Robert POUBLON
American Fitness Netherlands, The
4 Russell WOOD
Koryo Taekwondo Centre Australia
5 Robert SCHEMBRI
Australia Australia
6 Jang Hee PAK
Ichthus Taekwondo Team United States
Over 65 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Lis BORRING
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
2 Erica LINTHORST
Erica Linthorst United States
3 Eduarda COSTA FERRAZ
Grupo Sportivo de Carcavelos Portugal

Pairs and Teams

Black Belts

Pairs Under 17 24 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Hyan SUZUKI
Akari SHINANO
Linx Academy(TEAM NANIWA) Japan
2 McKenna PORTER
Dylan MASALLERAS
Tiger Kim's World Class Tae Kwon Do United States
3 Anette NILSEN
Andy NGUYEN
Hwa Rang Team Drammen Norway
4 Kamolthep SONTHINEN
Sarisa NAKKASEM
Piyawat Thailand Thailand
5 Casey DE LEON
Santino Alexander DE SAGUN
Discovery Pluz Philippines
6 ZHI YING CHEE
KAH MING WONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
7 KSENIIA VEREMEEVA
VLADIMIR LYASHKOV
Vladivostok team Russian Federation
8 Carissa Lee MASTERS
Nigel K Jun KOH
Gaonhae Taekwondo Singapore
9 Grant VERMEULEN
U.S. World Class Taekwondo United States
10 Sunghyun Eric GUN
Juliana CANDELARIA
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
11 Youngsuk Ethan GUN
Ella WARD
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
12 Alec ALGER
Ana Sofia ALGER
In Duk Yucatan TKD Mexico
13 Irene HO
Kayden HO
U.S. Taekwondo Center United States
14 Ju Hee AN
Han Gyeol PARK
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
15 Eun Hyeop LEE
Ji Yoon PARK
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
16 John MASULIT
Amaya ROCKEY
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
17 Isabella JACKSON
US World Class Taekwondo United States
18 Hayle NGUYEN
Mitchell NORSEN
USTC United States
19 Aikaterini KAZANA
Thomas KAZANAS
AO Geraka Greece Greece
20 EUN SEO PARK
SEUNG HWAN SHIN
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
21 HYUN SU LEE
SEUNG JUN KIM
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
22 ALEXIA LOPEZ
ARATH CHANES
Hopama Taekwondo Central Mexico
23 VALERIA ESPINOSA
Anthony GOMEZ
Asociación Guerrerense de Taekwondo AC Mexico
24 Fatemeh NASIRI
Samyar SALEHI JOUZANI
Meraj Iran, Islamic Republic of
Teams Male Under 17 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 ABDULRAHMAN A GEESI
BASSAM AL DOSARI
MSHARI AMOBARKI
AL FARAA CLUB Saudi Arabia
2 VLADIMIR LYASHKOV
DANILA MAKOVKIN
EGOR KULAPIN
Vladivostok team Russian Federation
3 John MASULIT
Iain RHODES
Grant LARSON
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
4 seyadesmaeil SEYEDHASANPOOR
seyedebrahim SEYEHHASANPOOR
Mohammad YOUSEFI GHANDALI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
5 Youngsuk Ethan GUN
Sunghyun Eric GUN
Whye Jing ONG
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
6 Won Young CHOI
Han Gyeol PARK
Byeong Woo YOO
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
7 Andre Rafael MONTERO
Anton Joachim MONTERO
Juan Victorio ONGSIAKO
Makati Spartan - Kasilawan Philippines Philippines
8 Islam KHALED
Army Egypt Egypt
Teams Female Under 17 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Pei-Yue VAN LOOKEREN
Lynn WIGGERS
Tessa MULDER
Sportcentre Reflex Netherlands, The
2 Amelia TAN
Nicole NG
Ezann YEO
Singapore National Team Singapore
3 Ásthildur Emma INGILEIFARDóTTIR
Ibtisam BOUZZATI
Alfdis Freyja HANSDOTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
4 Amaya ROCKEY
India ROCKEY
Valerie LARSON
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
5 Charlotte MCKITRICK
Annie RHODES
Ciara ALMERAZ
US TAEKWONDO CENTER United States
6 Juliana CANDELARIA
Chiara FLOTILDES
Chaeli FLOTILDES
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
7 EUN SEO PARK
HYUN SU LEE
HAN UL PARK
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
Pairs Over 17 17 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Michael BUSSMANN
Angelika BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Carissa FU
David CHAN
t.Bos Competition Team United States
3 Natasha GROVE
Dean MAGEE
Titan academy United Kingdom
4 Aras OMER
Mohammed AZAD
Chamchamal
Ligue Bourgogne
Iraq
5 Dixon HO
Wei Jia TAN
Singapore National Team Singapore
6 Jannasch KENNETH
Julia GRETER
Kim Taekwondo Biel Switzerland
7 Catherine TONG
Jeremy FREDRICKS
t.Bos Competition Team United States
8 Hákon NORðFJöRð
Team Iceland Iceland
9 Kaitlyn WIENS
AJ ASSADIAN
Master Seo’s Dynamic Taekwondo Canada
10 Reyhaneh OMRANI MOGHADAM
Seyed Ali MOUSA NIA ZAREE
Meraj Iran, Islamic Republic of
11 seyedmostafa MOSAVIMOEIN
Fatemeh HAMIDI SABET
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
12 Kyra KOZAR
Sanghyun KIM
Team ATMA - Apex Tigers Martial arts United States
13 Jeremy FREDRICKS
Catherine TONG
Unaffiliated United States
14 Zyka Angelica SANTIAGO
Ernesto jr GUZMAN
Guzman Taekwondo Academy Training Center Philippines
15 GWANG SEONG HAN
JI SU KIM
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
16 Ann-Kathrin KIRSCH
Mark HELFER
1.Bruchsaler Budo Club e.V. Germany
17 NA EUN KANG
SEONG JU KIM
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
Teams Male Over 17 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aras OMER
Mohammed AZAD
Mohammed AZAD
Chamchamal
Ligue Bourgogne
Iraq
2 seyedmostafa MOSAVIMOEIN
Amin ABDOLLAHI
younes HAMIDI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 Danial NASSERIAN
Mohammadreza EBRAHIMI
Taher KASHEFI
Science Sport Iran, Islamic Republic of
4 Zuhair ABU RAHA
Ali AL MUDALI
Mohammed AL_ABBAS
Al_Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
5 GWANG SEONG HAN
SEONG JU KIM
HO JUN GA
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of
Teams Female Over 17 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Chelsea SIM
Diyanah AQIDAH
Megan CHIN
Singapore National Team Singapore
2 Leila GHASEMI
Bahareh POORASADALLAH
somaye SALEHI
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 Da hye CHO
In seon JANG
Seul ki PARK
Korea TS-Taekwondo Korea, Republic of
4 Nadiya AFSHARI FARD
Nahid AFSHARI FARD
Fatemeh HAMIDI SABET
academy Poomsae BANDARI KHOZESTAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
5 JI SU KIM
NA EUN KANG
YU JIN JEON
KOREA DETAIL POOMSAE TEAM Korea, Republic of