Individual

Individual Dan

Dan / Infantis (Under 11) - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Arsenii MAKAROV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
2 Asyraf Raid Iman AZIZI
CHAMPION TAEKWONDO CLUB Malaysia
3 Noa Christopher OLIWKA
La Salle Green Hills Philippines
Dan / Infantis (Under 11) - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Andrea GONZALEZ
Awaiting payment
Do Colombia Colombia
2 LANNA ROBERTA HERNANDEZ PEREZ
NUEVO LEON Mexico
3 Kayda ARION
Team Mooshi United States
Dan / Cadet - Male 10 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 PRESTON PARK
PRESTON TAEKWONDO USA United States
2 Mouaz ALHASAN
Awaiting payment
Saudi Vision Academy Saudi Arabia
3 DAOUDI GADIEL GARZA CANTÚ
NUEVO LEON Mexico
4 CIMAO CORDERO CARRANZA
NUEVO LEON Mexico
5 AXEL ROGER GRANADOS MARTÍNEZ
NUEVO LEON Mexico
6 Rodrigo MENESES
Academia Taekwondo Matosinhos - ATM Portugal
7 Abolfazl ALIPOUR
Awaiting payment
İRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
8 Marco PALMA
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
9 MAX CARTWRIGHT
CENTRAL TAEKWONDO ACADEMY United Kingdom
10 Ryan SITARAM
HighKicks Taekwondo United States
Dan / Cadet - Female 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Alana HEINRICHS
Awaiting payment
AKYI MA United States
2 Allona Lyn MINA
Awaiting payment
Yunicx Philippines
3 Aine Rose CRILLY HOWE
Cheol Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom
4 Sarah BILLINGER
TSV Grunbach Germany
5 KORAIMA LIZETH HERNANDEZ RINCON
NUEVO LEON Mexico
6 THELMA VICTORIA LOZOYA REYES
NUEVO LEON Mexico
7 Inês MARTINS
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
8 Gabriella MEYVIS
Mun Mu Lier Belgium
9 Julia ROMãO CORRêA CARNOVALLI
Liga Vale Brazil
Dan / Junior - Male 10 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Jean-Noel PAOLI
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
2 Matthieu FILIPPI
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
3 Brandon DEL VALLE DE LA TORRE
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
4 Miguel GRAçA
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
5 Luca TAMANTI
UTKDI Team Italy
6 Rafael MONTERO
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
7 Sergio FLORES
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
8 Vincent CHEN
Vincent United States
9 Willian RAFAEL DE MORAIS
Liga Vale Brazil
10 Connor BAIN
Team Tiger United States
Dan / Junior - Female 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Carolina COSTA
ATCV - Costa Verde Portugal
2 Oceane ADANI
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
3 Ásthildur Emma INGILEIFARDóTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
4 Lisa VON TARDY
TSV Grunbach Germany
5 REGINA BALDERAS MEJIA
NUEVO LEON Mexico
6 ALEJANDRA GUERRERO GARCIA
NUEVO LEON Mexico
7 Constança MENDES
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
8 Vitória DOS REIS PEREIRA RODRIGUES
Liga Vale Brazil
Dan / Under 30 - Male 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Gonçalo NUNES
ATCV - Costa Verde Portugal
2 Tiago PINTO
ATCV - Costa Verde Portugal
3 Eythor Atli REYNISSON
Team Iceland Iceland
4 Bruno FIDALGO
CDRMiratejo Portugal
5 Tomás FONSECA
CDRMiratejo Portugal
6 Antonio Henrique LIMA NOGUEIRA
Liga Vale Brazil
7 Alex Vinicius SILVA ARRUDA
Liga Vale Brazil
8 Yan SILVA
Brasil Brazil
Dan / Under 30 - Female 21 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Mara FRANCISCO
LDC Taekwondo Loulé Portugal
2 CARINA ESPERANÇA
CLUBE TAEKWONDO NAZARÉ Portugal
3 Marie LUCCIONI
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
4 Alba HOLLEDERER
Gladsaxe Taekwondo Denmark
5 MONICA ESTEFANIA GARZA URRUTIA
NUEVO LEON Mexico
6 Maria Salomé FERREIRA
Academia Taekwondo Matosinhos - ATM Portugal
7 GIOVANNA CAVALCANTE
BRAZIL Brazil
8 Joana LOURENCO
CTDS - Clube Taekwondo de Sintra Portugal
9 Sandra RECIO FERNANDEZ
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
10 Marta COSTA
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
11 Nadine NIEMEIER
TSV 04 Feucht Germany
12 Irina FéLIX
CDRMiratejo Portugal
13 Cristiana PEIXE
CDRMiratejo Portugal
14 ARIANE CHAGAS
BRAZIL Brazil
15 Beatriz BELICENA
Mykicks Taekwondo Center United States
16 Julie CALMON
CENTRE TRAD.TAEKWONDO ESCALQUENS
Ligue Occitanie
France
17 Lina PIRES LEAL BACELAR
Liga Vale Brazil
18 Annalina MAK
TSV Waldtrudering Germany
19 Katharina GEHRMANN
Dojang Frankfurt Germany
20 Fernanda TRONCOSO
Centro Marcial AINI Mexico
21 KATIA SANTIAGO
Kido taekwondo Mexico
Dan / Under 40 - Male 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Danial NASSERIAN
Awaiting payment
Science Sport Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Gilbert JAMENA
Mykicks Taekwondo Center United States
3 Tilman GOTHNER
TSV 04 Feucht Germany
4 Patrick LEBENS
TSV 04 Feucht Germany
5 Tiago FRANCISCO
CDCCM Portugal
6 Jeppe AUKIO
Taekwondo Vihti Finland
7 Mohammed ALABBAS
Al Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
8 Aqeel YASSEIN
Al Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
Dan / Under 40 - Female 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 VANDA HILÁRIO
CLUBE TAEKWONDO NAZARÉ Portugal
2 Angelika BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
3 Marzia PAOLINI
UTKDI Team Italy
4 Micaela CABRERA AHUMADA
Awaiting payment
Asoc. TKD Olímpico Vicente López Argentina
5 DANIELE COSTA
BRAZIL Brazil
Dan / Under 50 - Male 12 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Christian CHAUVIN
LDC Taekwondo Loulé Portugal
2 Alan MC GOWAN
Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
3 Michael BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
4 SALAH SWILEH
Awaiting payment
Yemen Yemen
5 Khalid ALZHARANI
AL FARAA CLUB Saudi Arabia
6 Nuno LUíS
Ateneu Artístico Vilafranquense Portugal
7 Robert KHAMSOUK
Kick Nation Taekwondo Canada
8 Hugo Manuel dos Santos ANDRADE
Academia Taekwondo Matosinhos - ATM Portugal
9 Sergio RAMOS
CTDS - Clube Taekwondo de Sintra Portugal
10 Pedro TOMAS
CTDS - Clube Taekwondo de Sintra Portugal
11 Zuhair ABU ALRAHA
Al Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
12 Ali ALMUDALI
Al Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
Dan / Under 50 - Female 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 ARMANDA HILÁRIO
CLUBE TAEKWONDO NAZARÉ Portugal
2 Lisa MCGOWAN
Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
3 Lene KJæR
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
4 Maria Gudrun SVEINBJORNSDOTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
5 Christina Christensen HANSEN
Team Taeyang Bramming Taekwondo Denmark
6 Katia CARVALHO
CDCCM Portugal
7 Renata DE SOUZA CARVALHO
Liga Vale Brazil
Dan / Under 60 - Male 12 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 peter STEWART
Lisburn Taekwondo Club United Kingdom
2 SENOL CUDIN
Awaiting payment
Acarlar Coliseum Turkey
3 Merino GIROMETTI
UTKDI Team Italy
4 Federico ZAZZARONI
UTKDI Team Italy
5 IOAKEIM PECHLIVANIS
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
6 Rolf BRANDT
TSV Grunbach Germany
7 Giovanni SOTGIU
ASD TKD FUTURA Italy
8 Manuel BALLESTEROS
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
9 Víglundur VíGLUNDSSON
Víglundur Þór Víglundsson Iceland
10 Lindam HOLGER
Taekwondo Naumburg Germany
11 Helder CARVALHO
CDCCM Portugal
12 Nicolas RANDRIAMIANDRISOA
JUDO CLUB BASSE GOULAINE
Ligue Pays de Loire
France
Dan / Under 60 - Female 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Carmela HARTNETT
Taekwondo Oh Do Kwan Australia Australia
2 ANA CONSTANTINO
CLUBE TAEKWONDO NAZARÉ Portugal
3 Heekyung REIMANN
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
4 Karen HILL
Focus Taekwondo United Kingdom
5 Isabel MARTINEZ
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
6 Bettina MAK
TSV Waldtrudering Germany
Dan / Under 65 - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 JOSÉ GRADIL
CLUBE TAEKWONDO NAZARÉ Portugal
2 CARLOS PIRES
CLUBE TAEKWONDO NAZARÉ Portugal
3 Jorge PUEBLA
Juan Spain
4 Valentin CASTEJON
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
5 PEDRO LOPEZ FERNANDEZ
FEDAMC, D.A. Spain
Dan / Over 65 - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Peter JOHNSON
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
2 Rodolfo PASQUINI
UTKDI Team Italy
3 DANESH DOWLATKHH
Awaiting payment
İRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
Dan / Over 65 - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Erica LINTHORST
Erica Linthorst United States

Individual Kup

Kup / Bambis (Under 7) - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Hamza ABDELMAGID
Awaiting payment
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
Kup / Bambis (Under 7) - Female 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Sana DARRAZ
Awaiting payment
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
Kup / Benjamins (Under 9) - Male 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Alexandre PEREIRA
Academia Taekwondo Matosinhos - ATM Portugal
2 VEDANT JAIRATH
BAUDH TAEKWONDO CENTER India
3 Guilherme CARRASCO
CDCCM Portugal
4 Rodrigo REDONDO
CDCCM Portugal
5 Santiago ESTEVES
CDCCM Portugal
6 Mario RODRIGO NUEDA
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
7 Hasan ALBANNAI
Al Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
8 Taqi ALMUSTAFA
Al Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
Kup / Benjamins (Under 9) - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sanvi KSHETRI
Awaiting payment
Taekwondo Federation of India India
2 LAYLA DARRAZ
Awaiting payment
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
3 RAZAN ABDELMAGEED
Awaiting payment
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
4 JUDE RAEEF
Awaiting payment
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
Kup / Infantis (Under 11) - Male 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aries ALEXANDRE
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
2 Enzo CAPRILI
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
3 Lois PANNETIER
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
4 Baptist TEMPELAERE
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
5 Андрей Чернышов
Awaiting payment
Буревестник Russian Federation
6 Gonçalo MARQUES
CDCCM Portugal
7 Luís NETO
Taekwondo Clube de Esposende Portugal
8 Jaffar AL AWAD
Al Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
9 Hashem ALKHADRAWI
Al Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
Kup / Infantis (Under 11) - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 NICOLE PINHEIRO
CLUBE TAEKWONDO NAZARÉ Portugal
2 Romain LOUANNE
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
3 SALMA DARRAZ
Awaiting payment
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
Kup / Cadet - Male 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ethan BECKER
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
2 Pétur Valur THORS
Team Iceland Iceland
3 Tomás POçAS
Academia Taekwondo Matosinhos - ATM Portugal
4 Rodrigo Daniel PEREIRA
Academia Taekwondo Matosinhos - ATM Portugal
5 Guðmundur Flóki SIGURJóNSSON
Iceland National Team Iceland
6 SAMIKSHAK JAIRATH
BAUDH TAEKWONDO CENTER India
7 Hussain ALKHATER
Al Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
Kup / Cadet - Female 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 HERMET CASSANDRA
PIETROSELLA TKD
Ligue Corse
France
2 Lara GOMES
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
3 Katie MCKEOWN
Lisburn Taekwondo Club United Kingdom
4 Diana SANTOS
CDCCM Portugal
5 Soraia AMARAL
CPSN - Clube do Pessoal da Siderurgia Nacional Portugal
6 Ana ARENAS CABANERO
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
7 Rim SEBTAOUI
Awaiting payment
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
Kup / Junior - Male 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 DANIEL PINHEIRO
CLUBE TAEKWONDO NAZARÉ Portugal
2 Miguel CUNHA
Taekwondo Clube de Esposende Portugal
3 Afonso RODRIGUES
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
4 Mateus CALHEIROS
Taekwondo Clube de Esposende Portugal
5 Renato MIRANDA
Taekwondo Clube de Esposende Portugal
6 Guilherme FIGUEIREDO
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
7 Abdellah SEBTAOUI
Awaiting payment
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
Kup / Junior - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Benedikta JONSDOTTIR
Team Iceland Iceland
2 Carolina RODRIGUES
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
3 Soraia PALMA
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
4 Inês RODRIGUES
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
Kup / Under 30 - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Yordan YORDANOV
Ateneu Artístico Vilafranquense Portugal
2 André CARDOSO
Taekwondo Clube de Esposende Portugal
3 KUNAL DEWANI
BAUDH TAEKWONDO CENTER India
4 Fadi ALBAKKAR
Limhamns Taekwondo Akademi Sweden
Kup / Under 30 - Female 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 CÁTIA PEDRO
CLUBE TAEKWONDO NAZARÉ Portugal
2 Anja Hagen JOHANSEN
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
3 Matilde CUNHA
Taekwondo Clube de Esposende Portugal
4 Ana Sofia COELHO
Academia Taekwondo Matosinhos - ATM Portugal
5 Inês BEJA E COSTA
CDRMiratejo Portugal
6 Marta CARDOSO
Taekwondo Clube de Esposende Portugal
Kup / Under 40 - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ioannis KORDOGIANNIS
A. C. YPERION ATTIKIS Greece
2 Neil LARRETT
Awaiting payment
GroupEx TKD United Kingdom
3 Sami YAZI
Limhamns Taekwondo Akademi Sweden
4 Sidhu KSHETRI
Awaiting payment
Taekwondo Federation of India India
5 Nick Dahl JACOBSEN
Team Taeyang Bramming Taekwondo Denmark
6 Juan Jose ARENAS BUSTOS
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
Kup / Under 50 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 João LUZ
Academia Unlimited Portugal
2 SANJAY KUMAR
BAUDH TAEKWONDO CENTER India
Kup / Under 50 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sumor SHEPPARD
Black Dragon Taekwondo United States
2 Elisa NUEDA GIMENA
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain

Freestyle

Freestyle / Individual

Freestyle / Individual / Under 17 Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Vincent CHEN
Vincent United States
Freestyle / Individual / Under 17 Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Amy STEWART
Lisburn Taekwondo Club United Kingdom
2 Sofia SEGADãES MOREIRA DE PACHECO LUDOVICO
Xairas Taekwondo team Portugal
Freestyle / Individual / Over 17 Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Flávio MOREIRA
Xairas Taekwondo team Portugal
2 Afonso ESPANHA DA SILVA PROENçA
Xairas Taekwondo team Portugal
3 João Miguel SANTOS
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
4 Bruno FIDALGO
CDRMiratejo Portugal

Family Poomsae

Family Poomsae

Family Poomsae / Pair 16 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Amy STEWART
peter STEWART
Lisburn Taekwondo Club United Kingdom
2 Matilde CUNHA
Miguel CUNHA
Taekwondo Clube de Esposende Portugal
3 Inês MARTINS
Bruno MARTINS
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
4 Rafael MARTINS
Florbela MARTINS
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
5 Roberto TAMANTI
Luca TAMANTI
UTKDI Team Italy
6 André CARDOSO
Marta CARDOSO
Taekwondo Clube de Esposende Portugal
7 Claire FLORES
Juan FLORES
Hanmex Taekwondo Team Mexico
8 Mário FRANCISCO
Mara FRANCISCO
LDC Taekwondo Loulé Portugal
9 Tiago FRANCISCO
Clara FRANCISCO
CDCCM Portugal
10 Gonçalo MARQUES
Guilherme MARQUES
CDCCM Portugal
11 Elisa NUEDA GIMENA
Mario RODRIGO NUEDA
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
12 Juan Jose ARENAS BUSTOS
Ana ARENAS CABANERO
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
13 Andreia Filipa MARTINS DA SILVA
Maria Salomé FERREIRA
Academia Taekwondo Matosinhos - ATM Portugal
14 Guilherme FIGUEIREDO
Alexandre FIGUEIREDO
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
15 Inês RODRIGUES
Carlos RODRIGUES
Portugal Cultura e Recreio Portugal
16 Dário COSME
Mariana COSME
LDC Taekwondo Loulé Portugal