Individual

Individual Dan / Poom

Dan / Peewee - Male 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Arsenii MAKAROV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
2 Ney DO NASCIMENTO MAGALHãES
Vital Sport center Brazil
3 Asyraf Raid Iman AZIZI
CHAMPION TAEKWONDO CLUB Malaysia
4 Adam SETIAWAN
Master Lee's World Champion Taekwondo United States
5 Jayden YOUNG
Just Taekwondo United States
6 Joshua AGUIRRE
Team Eagles United States
7 Aiden Jacob DECOLONGON
Team ATMA- Apex Tigers Martial Arts United States
Dan / Peewee - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Zara Habib Haniya BINTI MOHD HAIZAL
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
2 Kayda ARION
Team Mooshi United States
3 Daria PLOTNIKOVA
Centrevostok Russian Federation
Dan / Cadet - Male 28 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Abolfazl ALIPOUR
İRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Bilal AL_SABAAWI
International team of Iraq Iraq
3 VICENTE CASTILLO AMABILIS
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
4 DAOUDI GADIEL GARZA CANTÚ
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
5 Jose Luis ESTRADA
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
6 PRESTON PARK
PRESTON TAEKWONDO USA United States
7 KIM HAO LOW
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
8 MING YUAN GOH
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
9 MAX CARTWRIGHT
CENTRAL TAEKWONDO ACADEMY United Kingdom
10 Nolan MESURE
TAEKWONDO SHANDONG
Ligue Occitanie
France
11 KAH MING WONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
12 Mahan AMROLLAH
Sajad Iran, Islamic Republic of
13 Mahan NAZERIAN
Sajad Iran, Islamic Republic of
14 Evan YOUNG
Just Taekwondo United States
15 Jayden FREDERICK
Awaiting payment
Fire Dragon Taekwondo Canada
16 Alvin CHIANG
Just Taekwondo United States
17 Hameed AL_HALAFI
International team of Iraq Iraq
18 Ryan SITARAM
HighKicks Taekwondo United States
19 Logan LARGE
Master Lee’s World Champion Taekwondo United States
20 Audric LEE
Master Lee’s World Champion Tae Kwon Do United States
21 Poll ALEGRíA
Alpha taekwondo Panama
22 ALFREDO ARATH CHANES CABILDO
Hopama Taekwondo Central Mexico
23 GAURAV ARYA
LEO SPORTS TAEKWONDO ACADEMY (INDIA) India
24 YAKSHIT SHARMA
LEO SPORTS TAEKWONDO ACADEMY (INDIA) India
25 Cameron BOLIN
Master Lee’s World Champion Taekwondo United States
26 Koby PIERSON
Master Lee's World Champion Taekwondo United States
27 Alexander WITHAAR
Master Lee's World Champion Taekwondo United States
28 Makar MIKHAILOV
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
Dan / Cadet - Female 31 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Alana HEINRICHS
AKYI MA United States
2 Selene AHLERSMEYER
Woosop's Taekwondo United States
3 Mobina RAEISI
Alborz Iran, Islamic Republic of
4 Sruthi VENKATARAMAN
Awaiting payment
NTA United States
5 Asra GHAFFARIRAD
Alborz Iran, Islamic Republic of
6 Jolien SEGERS
Jeong-Sin Belgium
7 Sophy VERBEECK
Jeong-Sin Belgium
8 Yuki Shafa MAHESWARI
Taekwondo Master Club Indonesia
9 Rosha NAEEMI JOURSHARI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
10 Gabriella MEYVIS
Mun Mu Lier Belgium
11 Wanda KRUMBöCK
TWS Austria
12 Robin LEEWIS
T. S. Tapia Netherlands, The
13 NOA ZARATE GRACIA
TKD KUMGAN Spain
14 THELMA VICTORIA LOZOYA REYES
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
15 KORAIMA LIZETH HERNANDEZ RINCON
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
16 XUE HUI LEE
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
17 Vivianne CHOU
KIMMOO Taekwondo Academy Suriname
18 Norah LADEGAARD-PEDERSEN
Baekdusan Taekwondo Sweden
19 Aine Rose CRILLY HOWE
Cheol Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom
20 Sara GARCIA ESCOBAR
Sara Garcia Mexico
21 Abigail SKRABAK
Team Tiger United States
22 BRISA ALEXANDRA ALEKC HERNANDEZ
GUERREROS AZTECAS Mexico
23 Rebecca PADRE
Taekwondo Terranova Team Italy
24 JEWEL ANTHONY
LEO SPORTS TAEKWONDO ACADEMY (INDIA) India
25 JAPSIMAR KAUR
LEO SPORTS TAEKWONDO ACADEMY (INDIA) India
26 Myrto-Varvara PANAGIOTIDIS
Pagratios A.C. Greece
27 Sema Ahmad NABAH
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
28 Mahsa PARKHID
Shiraz Lions Iran, Islamic Republic of
29 Sofya TISHKOVA
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
30 Gabby SMITH
High Performance Martial Arts United States
31 Varvara CHEMODANOVA
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
Dan / Junior - Male 22 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ryuichi IKAWA
ABERDEEN TAEKWONDO CLUB Hong Kong
2 Tik long FUNG
ABERDEEN TAEKWONDO CLUB Hong Kong
3 Hyungjin KIM
Awaiting payment
KCIS Korea, Republic of
4 Taha ROSHANI MOBARAKI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
5 Mohammad EBRAHIMI RASHTI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
6 Walter BARRIOS
Dragons Of Fire Colombia
7 Alexandar Vinther LARSEN
Yong Do Kwan Taekwondo Denmark
8 Mario PARTELLO
MAI TAEKWONDO ACADEMY United States
9 Vincent CHEN
Team Mooshi United States
10 Esmail SADEGHI MAZDEH
Sajad Iran, Islamic Republic of
11 Ebrahim SADEGHI MAZDEH
Sajad Iran, Islamic Republic of
12 ZI QUAN CHAN
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
13 Brandon DEL VALLE DE LA TORRE
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
14 NICHOLAS KHAW
GLOBAL TAEKWONDO ACADEMY (ASIA) Singapore
15 Eugene CACAO
A.c. Pagratios Greece
16 SIDDHARTH NAGESH SAMANT
LEO SPORTS TAEKWONDO ACADEMY (INDIA) India
17 Ellis HE
Just TKD United States
18 Tim Tung-Duong DO
Redfire Germany
19 Abraham TU
Just Taekwondo United States
20 Neil KACZAN
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
21 ANDREA NORBIATO
Scuola Taekwondo Genova Italy
22 Egor BAKLANOV
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
Dan / Junior - Female 30 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Marisa ARELLANO SANCHEZ
Mexico Mexico
2 Amy STEWART
Lisburn Taekwondo Club United Kingdom
3 Pia HOFFMANN
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
4 NATASHA WILSON
CENTRAL TAEKWONDO ACADEMY United Kingdom
5 DANNA PAOLA BARRAZA MALDONADO
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
6 ALEJANDRA GUERRERO GARCIA
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
7 FATIMA LUCIA VILLALÓN GONZALEZ
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
8 REGINA BALDERAS MEJIA
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
9 NATALIE YADIRA ACOSTA ARGUETA
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
10 Luz Angélica ORTEGA LóPEZ
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
11 ZHI YING CHEE
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
12 Cheyenne TJIN HIN TJOE
KIMMOO Taekwondo Academy Suriname
13 Sara ALAIE
Sajad Iran, Islamic Republic of
14 Theodora KALTSA
Pagratios AC Greece
15 Stamatina-Maria KEFALOU
Pagratios AC Greece
16 Teeba AL_HALAFI
International team of Iraq Iraq
17 Lorena ZABUKOVEC
TKD klub Kang Slovenia
18 Ayen-Meagan PANGILINAN
Pagratios AC Greece
19 SHANY LESAN
Awaiting payment
YOUNG STAR INDONESIA Indonesia
20 Jamelia JONES
TCTKD United Kingdom
21 Annebell TAMAYO WITTENDORFF IBSEN
Gangnam Sportstaekwondo Denmark
22 HIYA SACHDEVA
LEO SPORTS TAEKWONDO ACADEMY (INDIA) India
23 Anna Monika SIEPMANN
Redfire Germany
24 Anna MCLELLAN
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
25 Natalia TARANINA
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
26 Kayla WHITE
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
27 Brooklyn TRYPUS
High Performance Martial Arts United States
28 Svetlana ABADZHYAN
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
29 Cara COULL
Focus Taekwondo United Kingdom
30 Kacey TITLEY
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
Dan / Under 30 - Male 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aaron LEITH
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Mehrshad RAHNAMAY MARGHOUB
Tehran, IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 Hossein RAHNAMAY MARGHOUB
Alborz Iran, Islamic Republic of
4 Christopher Brian PRAWARTANA
Just Taekwondo United States
5 Jack DURCAN
Shin's Academy United Kingdom
6 EDSON FERNANDO ACOSTA ARGUETA
POOMSAE NUEVO LEON Mexico
7 Isaac FENTA
t.Bos United States
8 Konstantinos VALARAKOS
ASTAEKWONDOAIGEASANONEASMYRH1990 Greece
Dan / Under 30 - Female 19 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Alicia BRäNNBACK
PTE Sweden Sweden
2 Taravat BAGHERPOUR
Alborz Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 Karla DIAZ
Awaiting payment
Tigers Academy Taekwondlo Mexico
4 Yukina IKAWA
ABERDEEN TAEKWONDO CLUB Hong Kong
5 Sarina SHAHSAVAND
Alborz Iran, Islamic Republic of
6 Eirenne LUMASANG
Awaiting payment
Ateneo Taekwondo Team Philippines
7 Paula POVEDA
Awaiting payment
HSTKD Ecuador
8 Carmina PRESINSZKY
DOJANG Wien Taekwondo Austria
9 Linh PHAM
Awaiting payment
Nomad taekwondo United Kingdom
10 Sian REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
11 Stephanie WINTNER
TWS Austria
12 Faegheh TAHERI SAGHALAKSARI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
13 nahal PARHIZKAR
Petro Sadaf team Iran, Islamic Republic of
14 Katia SANTIAGO DEL RIO
Kido taekwondo Mexico
15 Hege Kristine NATLAND DAHLEN
Heimdal taekwondo Norway
16 Eva EUN-KYUNG SANDERSEN
Gangnam Sportstaekwondo Denmark
17 Sarah LONGONI
A.S.D FITNESS TAEKWONDO E HAPKIDO Italy
18 Sara CHENARI
Shiraz Lions Iran, Islamic Republic of
19 Foroagh RASEKH
Shiraz Lions Iran, Islamic Republic of
Dan / Under 40 - Male 13 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Mohammad Arif HOSSAIN
Awaiting payment
Bangladesh Moo Duk Kwan Association Taekwondo
Ligue Corse
Bangladesh
2 Danial NASSERIAN
Science Sport Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 KYRIAKOS KONSTANTINIDIS
ASTAEKWONDOAIGEASANONEASMYRH1990 Greece
4 Vasileios DIMOPOULOS
A.C. Virona Greece
5 Aras OMER
iraq national team Iraq
6 Gilbert JAMENA
Mykicks Taekwondo Center United States
7 Ulrik PEDERSEN
Brande Taekwondo Klub Denmark
8 Kasper Sig PEDERSEN
Brande Taekwondo Klub Denmark
9 Pierre COLMANT
Awaiting payment
Taekwondo Quiévrain Belgium
10 Luzian KOPP
Kim Taekwondo Schule Bern Switzerland
11 Roberto CARRUS
Taekwondo Terranova Team Italy
12 Ivan KAIC
Awaiting payment
TK Maksimir Croatia
13 Jeppe AUKIO
Taekwondo Vihti Finland
Dan / Under 40 - Female 13 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Angelika BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
2 Julie ROTH
Awaiting payment
Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom
3 Simona TRUDDAIU
Centro Taekwondo Mister3 Italy
4 Coleen REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
5 Anabell SALMERON
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
6 Clara FAVRE
Awaiting payment
Centro de Entrenamiento Profesional en Taekwondo Argentina
7 Miyako YERICK
t.Bos Competition Team United States
8 Malena Anahi FERNANDEZ CORTI
Awaiting payment
Horani do kwan Argentina
9 Micaela CABRERA AHUMADA
Asoc. TKD Olímpico Vicente López Argentina
10 Aikaterini KAVDA
A. O. TKD HALANDRIOU Greece
11 April MINH
Kim's Taekwondo Center United States
12 Laras Fitriana LARAS
Indonesia Sports School Indonesia
13 sara NOROUZI
Shiraz Lions Iran, Islamic Republic of
Dan / Under 50 - Male 19 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 hassan VAHIDIRAD
vahidirad taekwondo academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Michael BUSSMANN
PSV-Eichstaett Germany
3 DEVAPRATIM MOHANTY
Amars Taekwondo Academy India
4 Paul ORELLANA
Poomsae Trainer Ecuador
5 Yam Kwai CHU
ABERDEEN TAEKWONDO CLUB Hong Kong
6 Éric ALBASINI
CHALLENGERS Main-Ho
Ligue Nouvelle Aquitaine
France
7 Zuhair ABU ALRAHA
Al_Taraji Club Saudi Arabia
8 Isidoro YUCRA
Awaiting payment
Centro de Entrenamiento Profesional en Taekwondo Argentina
9 Patrizio AMBROSINI
Taekwondo Fano Italy
10 Jesper NIELSEN
SOO-BAK Tommerup Taekwondo Denmark
11 Patricio MARTINEZ CANO
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
12 ISKANDAR YOEH
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
13 Alan MC GOWAN
Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
14 Sami ALI
Emperor taekwondo academy Bahrain
15 Christian SENFT
Redfire Germany
16 Meysam HABIBIMEHR
Shiraz Lions Iran, Islamic Republic of
17 SALAH SWILEH
Awaiting payment
Yemen Yemen
18 James WHITE
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
19 Francisco ACUÑA RUIZ
TKD Ciudad Expo Spain
Dan / Under 50 - Female 12 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ka Wai WONG
ABERDEEN TAEKWONDO CLUB Hong Kong
2 Nana JUUL HANSEN
Chung Moo, Hinnerup Taekwondo Klub Denmark
3 Marina GALICHET
ASBTP France
4 Shannon KAUL
Akyi Martial Arts United States
5 SOFIA PAPATHOMA
A.C. PAGRATIOS Greece
6 Lene MARIE KJæR
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
7 Karin TRäXLER
Dangun Austria Austria
8 Lisa MCGOWAN
Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
9 Mira KAIJANEN
SOO-BAK Tommerup Taekwondo Denmark
10 Helle FYLLGRAF
Helle Kjær Fyllgraf Denmark
11 Stella DUE
Næstved Taekwondo Club Denmark
12 Candice WINTER
Lisburn Taekwondo Club United Kingdom
Dan / Under 60 - Male 22 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 kaveh VAHIDIRAD
vahidirad taekwondo academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 peter STEWART
Lisburn Taekwondo Club United Kingdom
3 Garth COOLEY
USA United States
4 Nicolas RANDRIAMIANDRISOA
JUDO CLUB BASSE GOULAINE
Ligue Pays de Loire
France
5 SENOL CUDIN
Acarlar Coliseum Turkey
6 Carsten GAUGER
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
7 Ebrahim KHAVARI DANESHVAR
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
8 Merino GIROMETTI
UTKDI Team Italy
9 Federico ZAZZARONI
UTKDI Team Italy
10 Hossein SAMADI FASHTOMI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
11 Hans CHRISTENSEN
Brande Taekwondo Klub Denmark
12 Giovanni SOTGIU
ASD TKD FUTURA Italy
13 Stephan ZINSMEISTER
PSV Eichstätt Germany
14 Gerry REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
15 Maciej KOWALAK
Sucholeskie Stowarzyszenie Taekwondo Instytut Masters Poland
16 Rocco COLUCCIA
Dojang Taekwondo Coluccia Italy
17 Dimitris KALTSAS
Pagratios AC Greece
18 IOAKEIM PECHLIVANIS
ATHLETIC CLUB TAEKWONDO HWARANG Greece
19 Krishna SITARAM
HighKicks Taekwondo United States
20 Manuel BALLESTEROS
Tigers- A. Munoz Spain
21 JORGE ROCHA
Taekwondo Centro Olimpico a.c. Mexico
22 Preben ERNST
Helle Kjær Fyllgraf Denmark
Dan / Under 60 - Female 10 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Raha MIRBOZOORGI
Alborz Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Lisette GONGE
Chung Moo, Hinnerup Taekwondo Klub Denmark
3 Gerlinde HOEGLINGER
DOJANG Wien Taekwondo Austria
4 Joyce STIVALA
Amigos AUS Australia
5 Carmela HARTNETT
Taekwondo Oh Do Kwan Australia Australia
6 Thu DOOLITTLE
NTA Taekwondo United States
7 Heekyung REIMANN
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
8 Niina VIRTALA
Finnish National Team Finland
9 Lotta DAHLQVIST
PTE Sweden Sweden
10 Laura DAILY
High Performance Martial Arts United States
Dan / Under 65 - Male 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Jafar TALEBSARBAZI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Fernando BENDALA
Cos Olimpic Spain
3 Jørn Christian ANDERSEN
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
4 Nico BAKKERS
Taegeuk Ophoven Belgium
5 Jorge PUEBLA
Juan Spain
6 Michael AHLER
SOO-BAK Tommerup Taekwondo Denmark
7 Jacob FRISHOLT
Slagelse Tong Il Denmark
Dan / Under 65 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Leni NIEDERMAYR
TWS Austria
2 Vera MOENS
TKD chung gun vzw Belgium
3 Christine HISLOP
Arizona Pride Taekwondo United States
Dan / Over 65 - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Peter JOHNSON
Stoke UTA taekwondo United Kingdom
2 DANESH DOWLATKHH
İRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 Rodolfo PASQUINI
UTKDI Team Italy
4 Gary THORPE
Amigos AUS Australia
5 Russell WOOD
Amigos AUS Australia
6 Robert SCHEMBRI
Amigos AUS Australia
Dan / Over 65 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Erica LINTHORST
Erica Linthorst United States
2 Lis BORRING
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark

Individual K1

K1 / Mini Peewee - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Murai Ahmad NABAA
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
K1 / Peewee - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Aysher AGMAN
AL KHOBAR LIONS TAEKWONDO Philippines
2 Kyle Leonard TABALBAG
AL KHOBAR LIONS TAEKWONDO Philippines
3 Alek VILLANUEVA
AL KHOBAR LIONS TAEKWONDO Philippines
4 TING HAO CHIANG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
5 OSCAR CHEOK FUNG HEE
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
6 Avinav PREM ANAND
Polaris Taekwondo United States
K1 / Peewee - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 HUI TENG YONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
2 Paige RAYNSFORD
ATA United Kingdom
3 Hollie WHITE
Elite Martial Arts Academy United Kingdom
4 HAYLEY CHONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
K1 / Cadet - Male 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Eamon KENNEDY
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Mohammad SAMI HEIDARI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 RASYID MAULANA ATHARI
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
4 SCOTT LEE
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
5 MohammadHassan BABAEI SAEIDABADI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
6 Mohammed Aljawad QAYSSER
International team of Iraq Iraq
7 Mohammed SADEQ
International team of Iraq Iraq
K1 / Cadet - Female 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Natalia KOOLT, TER
Yoo Sin Netherlands, The
2 Neza BERDEN
TKD klub Kang Slovenia
3 Lara ZABUKOVEC
TKD klub Kang Slovenia
4 Amalie PEDERSEN
Hinnerup Denmark
5 Fatima Tamar CANO
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
6 Rim SEBTAOUI
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
7 Anavi NIGAM
High Performance Martial Arts United States
8 Natália ZAGYIOVA
Ryong SKP Slovakia
K1 / Junior - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Muhammad Danish Iman BIN KUSNI
Awaiting payment
Koryo Taekwondo Club Malaysia
2 Mathias NIELSEN
Brande Taekwondo Klub Denmark
3 AASHISH R. SAMTANI
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
4 Abdellah SEBTAOUI
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
K1 / Junior - Female 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 shany LESAN
Awaiting payment
young star Indonesia
2 Samiya ID-LEFQIH
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
3 SHANY LESAN
Awaiting payment
YOUNG STAR INDONESIA Indonesia
4 Sophie FLURI
Kim Taekwondo Schule Bern Switzerland
5 Chiara PIREDDA
Taekwondo Terranova Team Italy
6 Molly WILLIAMS
TCTKD United Kingdom
K1 / Under 35 - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Ioannis KORDOGIANNIS
A. C. YPERION ATTIKIS Greece
2 OWEN LEE
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
3 SEBASTIAN NAYOTTAMA COCK
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
K1 / Under 35 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Marieyl GUEVARRA
AL KHOBAR LIONS TAEKWONDO Philippines
2 Faza Raufa SANI
ITENAS Indonesia
3 Namrata UPADHYAYA
World Champion Taekwondo United States
K1 / Over 35 - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sideris TSANAKTSIS
A.C TAEKWONDO ABELOKIPON Greece
2 Sami YAZI
Limhamns Taekwondo Akademi Sweden
3 Anh-Tuan DO
REDFIRE Bad Muender Germany

Individual K2

K2 / Mini Peewee - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Gleb MAKAROV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
2 Joseph ROYSTON
KBBA United Kingdom
K2 / Mini Peewee - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Shegina KURNIAWAN
ITENAS Indonesia
2 NIRVANI AGGARWAL
LEO SPORTS TAEKWONDO ACADEMY (INDIA) India
3 Sanvi KSHETRI
Taekwondo Federation of India India
K2 / Peewee - Male 10 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Konstantin KLIMOV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
2 Samy OTMAMI
Cheonkwon Belgium
3 Mohammed ALI
International team of Iraq Iraq
4 Tristan Maj UDOVIC BES
TKD klub Kang Slovenia
5 Enej GAčNIK
DRAGON Slovenia
6 Kris HORVAT
TKD klub Kang Slovenia
7 Jonas MALIK
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
8 Arnav JAGTAP
Spirit Taekwondo Fitness Academy India
9 OBADA MOHAMMES ABU ZITOON
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
10 ABDEL RAHAMAN MOHAMMED ABU ZITOON
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
K2 / Peewee - Female 11 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 NUR AISY ADARA REZA AL-HAFIZ
KELAB TAEKWONDO TEGUH Malaysia
2 Sfeya ID-LEFQIH
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
3 HUI WEN ONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
4 Marlene UNFRIED
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
5 Lydia PAPAGIANNI
A.C TAEKWONDO ABELOKIPON Greece
6 Marina HARALAMPOPOULOU
A.C TAEKWONDO ABELOKIPON Greece
7 Hannah GEORGE
NTA Taekwondo United States
8 Sofie Heller ESBERG
Gangnam Sportstaekwondo Denmark
9 SALMA DARRAZ
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
10 Mariia KABANOVA
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
11 Ksenia Alexandra BONGARD
Taekwondo Center Hunsrück e.V. Germany
K2 / Cadet - Male 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 MOHAMMED AL BEN ALI
Awaiting payment
AL FARAA CLUB Saudi Arabia
2 MAURICIO NICO DEVINO AL FARRAS
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
3 FIQRI FIQRI RAHMADIAN
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
4 ZAHRAN AYDIN PUTRA BIRU
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
5 TRIZZA NAUFAL PUTRA BIRU
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
6 Ryan SERVIN
NTA Taekwondo United States
7 SEAN ARKANANTA HARIANTO
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
8 Arjan RUS
TKD klub Kang Slovenia
9 Lino SOSKIN
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
K2 / Cadet - Female 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Katie MCKEOWN
Lisburn Taekwondo Club United Kingdom
2 Syifa ALMIRA AMIR
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
3 Roosa MääTTä
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
4 Vivien HOFMANN
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
5 Aleša GAčNIK
DRAGON Slovenia
6 Svea Ragna STEIN
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
7 Jilliana Winstelle DAGPIN
JLKT Philippines
K2 / Junior - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 AVISSENA PUTRA
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
2 ALEXANDER GRAHAM SETIAWAN
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
3 M. MIKAEL LOAMI WISANGGENI
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
4 Justine Philippe V. DAGPIN
JLKTM Philippines
5 Suroosh MOHAMMADI POORKAR RASHTI
Javidan Taekwondo Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
K2 / Junior - Female 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Linea HAAR
Slagelse Tong Il Denmark
2 Kim Leonie ALTMANN
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
3 Emmi KOSKINEN
Hausjärvi Hong Taekwondo Finland
4 Euaggelia Eirini TSIPA
A.S TAEKWONDO PAPAGOU Greece
5 Sidra Ahmad NABAAH
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
6 Julienne Francis DAGPIN
JLKTM Philippines
K2 / Under 35 - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Muhammad Romdon DAHLAN
ITENAS Indonesia
K2 / Under 35 - Female 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sara ULSTRUP
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
2 Emilie DALSGAARD
Yong Do Kwan Taekwondo Denmark
3 Siria MANCONI
ASD TKD FUTURA Italy
4 Lutfiana CHAERUL NISA
ITENAS Indonesia
K2 / Over 35 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sreejth RAMACHANDRAKURU
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Sidhu KSHETRI
Taekwondo Federation of India India
K2 / Over 35 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Maria Eleni EMMANOUILIDOU
A.S TAEKWONDO PAPAGOU Greece
2 DIMITRA PISTIOLA
Spartacos Vrillision Greece
3 ELEONORA FIORANI
Tae kwon do Fano Italy

Individual K3

K3 / Mini Peewee - Male 5 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Jack COXON
Harrogate KTA United Kingdom
2 Graham HIGGINS
NTA Taekwondo United States
3 JUSUF YUDISTIRA KOAGOW
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
4 Vasily KURASHOV
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
5 Andrej HORNAK
Ryong SKP Slovakia
K3 / Mini Peewee - Female 12 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Avina MOVAFEGH MOAFI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Amelia DYMOND
NTA Taekwondo United States
3 YU LYNN CHIANG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
4 Ximena ORTIZ
NTA Taekwondo United States
5 Alexandra NIKONENKO
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
6 ARANQA SASTRANEGARA
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
7 AMELIE FOO WEN XIN
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
8 RAZAN ABDELMAGEED
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
9 LAYLA DARRAZ
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
10 Ava-Mae DEWSNAP
KBBA United Kingdom
11 Milana DULAEVA
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
12 HAYZEL CHONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
K3 / Peewee - Male 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Yassir KHIYATE
Cheonkwon Belgium
2 Emerik DHEUR
TKD Koryo Martelange Belgium
3 Liam TEISSEIRE
TKD Koryo Martelange Belgium
4 HOONG YU LAI
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
5 MATTEO LAKSMANA
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
6 SAI HONG YONG
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
7 Derek Abraham HERNáNDEZ RAMíREZ
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
8 Noah LIMOSNERO
NTA Taekwondo United States
9 Stepan VALUEV
Taekwondo Elets Russian Federation
K3 / Peewee - Female 8 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Mynthe SIG
Brande Taekwondo Klub Denmark
2 Anika JALANDHARA
NTA Taekwondo United States
3 SWEET EE CHUA
Choi Taekwondo Academy Malaysia
4 LEONG JIA RUI
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
5 Nika NASIRI
Javidan Taekwondo Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
6 Luise METZ
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
7 REBECCA MOATAZ AL-HUNITI
Champion Step Saudi MooYeKwan Saudi Arabia
8 Daria KURASHEVA
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
K3 / Cadet - Male 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Eric AVEDAñA
AL KHOBAR LIONS TAEKWONDO Philippines
2 WILDAN CHANDRA EKA PRIYATNA
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
3 KENZIE ARRAUF SUKARNO
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
4 Karen NASIRI
Javidan Taekwondo Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
K3 / Cadet - Female 7 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sirine EL ACHKAR
Cheonkwon Belgium
2 Soundouss BENTALEB
Cheonkwon Belgium
3 Ainara CLAUS ONIEVA
Club Sipchin Spain
4 Johanna SCHMITT
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
5 ANIQA SYARIEF
EXPERT ISCI INDONESIA Indonesia
6 Andrea Berenice HURTADO OLVERA
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
7 Zoe VINZ
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
K3 / Junior - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 MUHAMAD RENDI
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
2 Liam KNOX
KBBA United Kingdom
3 Enda GILLEN
Cheol Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom
K3 / Junior - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 AULIA ADZKIA RAHMAH
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia
2 Benthe GEERTS
T. S. Tapia Netherlands, The
K3 / Under 35 - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Hristomir HRISTOV
Hristomir Hristov Bulgaria
2 Neil LARRETT
GroupEx TKD United Kingdom
3 Shane PEARCE
Bluewave United Kingdom
4 Muhammad Mikhail BATARA DAULAY
ITENAS Indonesia
5 Achmad Mursyid FADHILAH
ITENAS Indonesia
6 Joseph Indra Nurcahyo US SANAK
ITENAS Indonesia
K3 / Under 35 - Female 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Anja Hagen JOHANSEN
Bornholm Taekwondo Club HAE SUNG Denmark
2 Madison THOMPSON
DuMyon Martial Arts United States
K3 / Over 35 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Paul NIKONENKO
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
2 Michael HETHERINGTON
Michael Hetherington Australia
K3 / Over 35 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Christiane UNFRIED
TKD Bergstrasse Germany
2 Georgia TSAPALI
A.S TAEKWONDO PAPAGOU Greece
3 Sara GAMBACCINI
Taekwondo Fano Italy

Pair

Pair Dan / Poom

Pair / Dan / Junior 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Mohammad SABOORI MARKHALI
Sogand ASHOUEI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 SIDDHARTH NAGESH SAMANT
HIYA SACHDEVA
LEO SPORTS TAEKWONDO ACADEMY (INDIA) India
3 Svetlana ABADZHYAN
Egor BAKLANOV
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
Pair / Dan / Under 30 4 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Erfan GOLDIDARSANAKI
Zahra TARKESH ESFAHANI
Takavarn Alborz Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 nahal PARHIZKAR
armin ASADI
Petro Sadaf team Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 Somaye AKBARI
Abolfazl MOHAMMADIGOLI
Sajad Iran, Islamic Republic of
4 Elahehsadat HOSSEINI
Mehrshad RAHNAMAY MARGHOUB
Tehran, IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
Pair / Dan / Over 30 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Russell WOOD
Joyce STIVALA
Amigos AUS Australia
2 Clara FAVRE
Isidoro YUCRA
Awaiting payment
Centro de Entrenamiento Profesional en Taekwondo Argentina
3 Isidoro YUCRA
Clara FAVRE
Awaiting payment
Centro de Entrenamiento Profesional en Taekwondo Argentina
4 Coleen REILLY
Gerry REILLY
Bluewave United Kingdom
5 Lene MARIE KJæR
Jørn Christian ANDERSEN
Hwarang Taekwondo Herlev Denmark
6 Meysam HABIBIMEHR
Niina VIRTALA
Shiraz Lions Iran, Islamic Republic of

Pair K1

Pair / K1 / Over 30 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Sideris TSANAKTSIS
Maria Eleni EMMANOUILIDOU
A.C TAEKWONDO ABELOKIPON Greece

Pair K2

Pair / K2 / Junior 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Julienne Francis DAGPIN
Justine Philippe DAGPIN
JLKTM Philippines

Pair K3

Pair / K3 / Cadet 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Nika NASIRI
Karen NASIRI
Javidan Taekwondo Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of

Team

Team Dan / Poom

Team / Dan / Cadet - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Hamzah SALEH
Bilal AL_SABAAWI
Hameed AL_HALAFI
International team of Iraq Iraq
Team / Dan / Junior - Male 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Alexander BARANOV
Egor BAKLANOV
Danila MYAGKOV
Moscow Poomsae Team Russian Federation
2 Erfan NASIRI
Mahyar HEYDARI MOGHADAM
Seyed AmirMahdi MOGHADAM
Tehran, IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 Taha ROSHANI MOBARAKI
Mohammad EBRAHIMI RASHTI
Mohammad SABOORI MARKHALI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
Team / Dan / Under 30 - Male 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Mehrshad RAHNAMAY MARGHOUB
Hossein RAHNAMAY MARGHOUB
Mostafa ABBASPOUR
Tehran, IRAN Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Sajad GOLIPOUR NOGHLBARI
AmirAli RAMEZANNIYAY
Hamidreza NOROUZZAD
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
Team / Dan / Under 30 - Female 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Fatemeh BOZORGI KIASARAEI
Zahra TARKESH ESFAHANI
Elahehsadat HOSSEINI
Takavarn Alborz Iran, Islamic Republic of
2 Fatemeh SOTOUDEH KHOUZEHGARANI
Khatereh SHAKOORI
Seyedeh Hadis FATTAHI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 Nina NIEDERMAYR
Leonie KOLL
Stephanie WINTNER
TWS Austria
Team / Dan / Over 30 - Male 6 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Gary THORPE
Robert SCHEMBRI
Russell WOOD
Amigos AUS Australia
2 Ali SABET
Seyed Ali KHEIRKHAH ALAVI
Jalal MOSAFFAY KHOMAMI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
3 Farhad NAEIMI JOURSHARI
Mohammad RASHTIZADEH
Hossein SAMADI FASHTOMI
Khavari Taekwondo Poomsae Academy Iran, Islamic Republic of
4 Danial NASSERIAN
Saeid MADADI BAROUGH
Kourosh BOVAND
Science Sport Iran, Islamic Republic of
5 Merino GIROMETTI
Rodolfo PASQUINI
Federico ZAZZARONI
UTKDI Team Italy
6 Akbar FOROUZAN
Meysam HABIBIMEHR
Hamed GHORBANIZADE
Shiraz Lions Iran, Islamic Republic of

Team K1

Team / K1 / Cadet - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 MOHAMMED AL BEN ALI
BANDER ZAHARANI
saed ALEAQIL
Awaiting payment
AL FARAA CLUB Saudi Arabia

Team K2

Team / K2 / Cadet - Male 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 MAURICIO NICO DEVINO AL FARRAS
ZAHRAN AYDIN PUTRA BIRU
FIQRI FIQRI RAHMADIAN
JAGUAR CLUB INDONESIA Indonesia

Para Poomsae

Para Poomsae Dan

Dan / Under 15 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Kieran WROE
KBBA United Kingdom
Dan / Under 15 years - Male - P32 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Vladyslav ANTONIUK
SC Sindo Ukraine
Dan / Under 15 years - Female - P32 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Oksana MELNYK
SC Sindo Ukraine
Dan / Under 15 years - Female - P33 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dariia MYHULKO
SC Sindo Ukraine
Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Abdelrahman YACOUB
Awaiting payment
Smouha Egypt
2 RENZO CARACCIA
ASD Polisportiva Città dei Ragazzi Italy
Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P32 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ivan CASARRUBIAS
Taekwondo Jaguares Mexico
Dan / Under 30 years - Male - P33 - Physical Impairments 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 fahrettin KARABAğ
Sakarya Şampiyonlar Gençlik ve Spor Klb Turkey
2 Leon Božo ŠKRAVAN
Para taekwondo club Kukkiwon Zagreb Croatia
Dan / Under 30 years - Female - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Kathryn BAXTER
United Martial Arts United States
Dan / Under 30 years - Female - P33 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ivanna TSAPTSINA
SC Sindo Ukraine
Dan / Over 30 years - Male - P40 - Limb Deficiency 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Muhammad ADIL SALEEM
Awaiting payment
Adil Taekwondo Team Pakistan
Dan / Over 30 years - Male - P60 - Deaf 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vasileios DIMOPOULOS
A.C. Virona Greece
2 Marcel DIRMEIER
Taekwondo Zentrum Leipzig e.V. Germany
3 Stamatis SYROS
Oi atrotoi ano liosion Greece
Dan / Over 30 years - Female - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 JHORMARY ROJAS CORDOBA
COLOMBIA SELECTION Colombia
Dan / Over 30 years - Female - P31 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Inna TROKHYMENKO
SC Sindo Ukraine
Dan / Over 30 years - Female - P50 - Wheelchair Classes 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dimitra KOROKIDA
Satza Martial Arts Club Greece

Para Poomsae Kup

Kup / Under 15 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Thomas WROE
KBBA United Kingdom
2 Dante ROSS
DuMyon Martial Arts United States
Kup / Under 15 years - Male - P50 - Wheelchair Classes 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 SÜLEYMAN KONUKÇU
Awaiting payment
PETEK KOLEJİ SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey
Kup / Under 15 years - Male - P70 - Short Stature 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Oliver HLAVINKA
Ryong SKP Slovakia
Kup / Under 15 years - Female - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Olivia WROE
KBBA United Kingdom
Kup / Under 15 years - Female - P34 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Dominika KUCHTOVA
Ryong SKP Slovakia
Kup / Under 30 years - Male - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 9 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Vasilis AVRAMIKAS
Ac Acharnon K.Paleologos Greece
2 Georgios KATSOULAKOS
Hellas Dream Team Ermis Greece
3 Silvio KEZELE
Para taekwondo club Kukkiwon Zagreb Croatia
4 Matija PAHANIć
Para taekwondo club Kukkiwon Zagreb Croatia
5 Mohamed SALAHELDIN
Awaiting payment
Smouha Egypt
6 Dominik CURIK
ILYO TAEKWONDO TRENCIN Slovakia
7 Andrey MYKYTYN
DuMyon Martial Arts United States
8 Mitchell PITTS
DuMyon Martial Arts United States
9 Caleb MOORE
DuMyon Martial Arts United States
Kup / Under 30 years - Male - P31 - Physical Impairments 2 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Sarantos Georgios PSIMOULIS
A.C TAEKWONDO ABELOKIPON Greece
2 FILIP CIMAŠ
PARATAEKWONDO KLUB RUGVICA Croatia
Kup / Under 30 years - Female - P10 - Visual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Leonie DALLES
Taekwondo Marburg e.V. Germany
Kup / Under 30 years - Female - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 3 entries
No. Name Team Country
1 Nektaria MARAVELIA
Hellas Dream Team Ermis Greece
2 Maria PAVLOU
Hellas Dream Team Ermis Greece
3 FATIMA KEVSER KIDEYŞ
PETEK KOLEJİ SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey
Kup / Under 30 years - Female - P31 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Ivona BUDUšćAK
Para taekwondo club Kukkiwon Zagreb Croatia
Kup / Over 30 years - Male - P32 - Physical Impairments 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Jon WILCOX
DuMyon Martial Arts United States
Kup / Over 30 years - Female - P20 - Intellectual Impairment 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Tihana PREKSAVEC
Para taekwondo club Kukkiwon Zagreb Croatia
Kup / Over 30 years - Female - P50 - Wheelchair Classes 1 entry
No. Name Team Country
1 Iryna KONOVAL
SC Sindo Ukraine